Bus timetable

Aldershot - Tongham - Guildford

Route(s): 520

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 04 April 2021

Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays only

Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays only This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

TuF

W

W

TuWF

Aldershot,
Bus Station

No service

10:05

12:05

16:35

Ash Road,
Herrett Street

No service

10:12

12:12

16:42

Tongham, Manor Road

No service

10:15

12:15

16:45

Tongham,
The Cardinals

09:30

10:16

12:16

16:46

Ash Green,
Old Railway Station

09:33

10:19

12:19

16:49

Ash,
Railway Station

09:37

10:23

12:23

16:53

Ash, Ash Hill Road

09:38

10:24

12:24

16:54

Flexford,
Flexford Road

09:44

10:30

12:30

17:00

Normandy,
Glaziers Lane

09:49

10:35

12:35

17:05

Fairlands,
Fairlands Avenue

No service

10:42

No service

No service

Worplesdon,
Coombe Lane

No service

10:45

No service

No service

Mayford,
The Bird in Hand

No service

10:55

No service

No service

Woking,
Railway Station

No service

11:03

No service

No service

Fairlands,
Fairlands Avenue

09:56

No service

No service

No service

Royal Surrey Hospital

10:04

No service

No service

No service

Guildford, Tesco

10:06

No service

No service

No service

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

10:12

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
TuF Tuesdays and Fridays only
TuWF Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays only
W Wednesdays only

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service
For details of additional daily buses between Aldershot and Guildford see KITE service

Guildford - Tongham - Aldershot

Route(s): 520

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 04 April 2021

Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays only

Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays only This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

W

TuF

W

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

No service

13:07

No service

Guildford, Tesco

No service

13:13

No service

Royal Surrey Hospital

No service

13:15

No service

Woking,
Railway Station

No service

No service

14:05

Woking,
High Street Link Road

No service

No service

14:06

Mayford,
The Bird in Hand

No service

No service

14:12

Worplesdon,
Coombe Lane

No service

No service

14:20

Fairlands,
Fairlands Avenue

No service

13:23

14:23

Flexford,
Glaziers Lane

09:30

13:30

14:30

Flexford,
Flexford Road

09:35

13:35

14:35

Ash, Ash Hill Road

09:41

13:41

14:41

Ash,
Railway Station

09:42

13:42

14:42

Ash Green,
Old Railway Station

09:46

13:46

14:46

Tongham, Poyle Road

09:49

13:49

14:49

Tongham, Manor Road

09:50

13:50

14:50

North Town,
Herrett Street

09:53

13:53

14:53

Aldershot,
Bus Station

10:00

14:00

15:00

CodeDescription
TuF Tuesdays and Fridays only
W Wednesdays only

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service
For details of additional daily buses between Aldershot and Guildford see KITE service