Bus timetable

Horsham - Walliswood - Ockley - Dorking (Mole Valley Villager)
Oakwoodhill - Ockley - Dorking - Reigate - Redhill (Mole Valley Villager)
Dorking - Newdigate (Mole Valley Villager)

Route(s): 50 and 433 and 522

Operator: Buses4U

Timetable effective: 11 October 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

W

MTh

F

TuW

MTh

W

Tu

F

Service

522

433

522

522

433

50

50

50

Oakfields

No service

No service

No service

No service

12:49

13:09

No service

No service

Oakwoodhill,
Punchbowl

No service

No service

No service

No service

12:51

No service

No service

No service

Ockley,
Cricketers Close

09:25

09:25

No service

No service

12:54

No service

No service

No service

Horsham,
Carfax, Stop H

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

13:10

13:20

Broadbridge Heath,
Tesco

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

1317R

No service

Oakwoodhill,
Punchbowl

09:28

09:28

No service

No service

No service

13:11

No service

13:43

Oakfields

09:30

09:30

No service

No service

No service

No service

13:35

13:45

Ewhurst Green

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

1340R

No service

Cricketers Close

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

13:14

No service

No service

Ewhurst, Bulls Head

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

1343R

No service

Mayes Green

09:32

09:32

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

1347R

Forest Green,
Old Garage

09:34

09:34

No service

No service

No service

No service

1349R

1349R

Ockley,
Inn on the Green

09:40

09:40

No service

No service

12:55

13:15

13:55

13:55

Ockley, Kings Arms

09:41

09:41

No service

No service

12:56

13:16

13:56

13:56

Coldharbour,
Broomehall Farm

No service

09:44

No service

No service

12:59

13:19

13:59

13:59

Coldharbour,
Abinger Road

No service

09:47

No service

No service

13:02

13:22

14:02

14:02

Dorking, White Horse

No service

No service

12:20

12:20

No service

No service

No service

No service

Dorking,
South Street

No service

No service

12:21

12:21

No service

No service

No service

No service

Dorking,
Railway Station

No service

No service

12:25

12:25

No service

No service

No service

No service

Dorking, White Horse

No service

10:00

No service

No service

13:15

13:35

1415R

1415R

Horley,
Vicarage Lane

0945R

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Brockham,
Christ Church

No service

10:07

12:32

12:32

No service

No service

1422R

No service

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

No service

10:09

12:34

12:34

No service

No service

1424R

No service

Gadbrook, Crossroads

No service

10:11

12:36

12:36

No service

No service

No service

No service

Dawesgreen,
Seven Stars

N

10:14

12:39

12:39

No service

No service

No service

No service

Leigh, Plough

No service

10:15

12:40

12:40

No service

No service

No service

No service

Shellwood Cross

No service

No service

12:44

12:44

No service

No service

No service

No service

Parkgate,
Surrey Oaks

No service

No service

12:47

12:47

No service

No service

No service

No service

Cudworth,
The Poplars

No service

No service

1252R

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Newdigate,
Bus Shelter

09:50

No service

13:02

12:50

No service

No service

No service

No service

Nalderswood,
Deanoak Lane

No service

10:18

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Irons Bottom,
Three Horseshoes

No service

10:21

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Sidlow, Reigate Road

No service

10:23

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Woodhatch,
The Angel/Cockshott Hill

No service

10:26

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Reigate, Morrisons

No service

1030E

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Redhill, Queensway

No service

10:40

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
E Runs non stop between Redhill and Reigate (no intermediate stops).
F Fridays only
MTh Mondays and Thursdays only
N Via Newdigate
R Serves these stops only by request of passengers already on the bus
Tu Tuesdays only
TuW Tuesdays and Wednesdays only
W Wednesdays only
These services are partly operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Service on Sundays or public holidays

Horsham - Walliswood - Ockley - Dorking (Mole Valley Villager)

Route(s): 50

Operator: Buses4U

Timetable effective: 11 October 2021

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Horsham,
Bus Station

11:15

Horsham,
Carfax, Stop H

11:16

Broadbridge Heath,
Shelley Arms

1123R

Oakfields

11:39

Mayes Green

1141R

Forest Green,
Old Garage

1143R

Ockley,
Inn on the Green

11:49

Ockley, Kings Arms

11:50

Horley,
Vicarage Lane

1154R

Newdigate,
Bus Shelter

12:00

CodeDescription
R Does not serve these stops unless requested by passengers already on board
These services are partly operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Service on Sundays or public holidays

Dorking - Ockley - Walliswood - Horsham (Mole Valley Villager)
Redhill - Reigate - Dorking - Ockley - Oakwoodhill (Mole Valley Villager)
Newdigate - Dorking (Mole Valley Villager)

Route(s): 50 and 433 and 522

Operator: Buses4U

Timetable effective: 11 October 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

TuW

F

F

Tu

MTh

W

Service

522

522

50

50

433

522

50

Redhill, Queensway

No service

No service

No service

No service

1140E

No service

No service

Reigate, Morrisons

No service

No service

No service

No service

11:50

No service

No service

Woodhatch,
The Angel/Cockshott Hill

No service

No service

No service

No service

11:54

No service

No service

Sidlow, Reigate Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

11:57

No service

No service

Irons Bottom,
Three Horseshoes

No service

No service

No service

No service

11:59

No service

No service

Cudworth,
The Poplars

No service

09:40

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Newdigate,
Bus Shelter

09:50

09:50

No service

No service

No service

12:50

No service

Parkgate,
Surrey Oaks

09:53

09:53

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Shellwood Cross

09:56

09:56

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Nalderswood,
Deanoak Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

12:02

No service

No service

Leigh, Plough

10:00

10:00

No service

No service

12:05

N

No service

Dawesgreen,
Seven Stars

10:01

10:01

No service

No service

12:06

No service

No service

Gadbrook, Crossroads

10:04

10:04

No service

No service

12:09

No service

No service

Horley,
Vicarage Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

1254R

No service

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

10:06

10:06

No service

No service

12:11

No service

No service

Brockham,
Christ Church

10:08

10:08

No service

No service

12:13

No service

No service

Dorking,
Railway Station

1013R

1013R

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Dorking, White Horse

10:15

10:15

10:15

10:15

12:20

No service

17:15

Dorking,
South Street

No service

No service

10:16

10:16

12:21

No service

17:16

Coldharbour,
Abinger Road

No service

No service

10:27

10:27

12:32

No service

1727R

Coldharbour,
Broomehall Farm

No service

No service

10:30

10:30

12:35

No service

1730R

Ockley, Kings Arms

No service

No service

10:33

10:33

12:38

12:58

1733R

Ockley,
Inn on the Green

No service

No service

10:35

10:35

1239R

1259R

1734R

Forest Green,
Old Garage

No service

No service

10:41

10:41

1245R

1305R

No service

Ockley,
Cricketers Close

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

1735R

Ewhurst, Bulls Head

No service

No service

No service

10:47

No service

No service

No service

Ewhurst Green

No service

No service

No service

10:50

No service

No service

No service

Mayes Green

No service

No service

10:43

No service

1247R

1307R

No service

Oakfields

No service

No service

10:45

10:55

12:49

13:09

1740R

Oakwoodhill,
Punchbowl

No service

No service

10:47

No service

D

D

No service

Broadbridge Heath,
Tesco

No service

No service

No service

1114R

No service

No service

No service

Horsham,
Bus Station

No service

No service

11:10

11:20

No service

No service

No service

Horsham,
Carfax, Stop H

No service

No service

11:11

11:21

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
D Continues to Dorking
E Runs non stop between Redhill and Reigate (no intermediate stops).
F Fridays only
MTh Mondays and Thursdays only
N Via Newdigate
R Serves these stops only by request of passengers already on the bus
Tu Tuesdays only
TuW Tuesdays and Wednesdays only
W Wednesdays only
These services are partly operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Service on Sundays or public holidays

Dorking - Ockley - Walliswood - Horsham (Mole Valley Villager)

Route(s): 50

Operator: Buses4U

Timetable effective: 11 October 2021

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Leigh, Plough

08:12

Shellwood Cross

08:16

Parkgate,
Surrey Oaks

08:19

Newdigate,
Winfield Grove

08:22

Horley,
Vicarage Lane

08:27

Ockley, Kings Arms

08:31

Ockley,
Inn on the Green

08:32

Forest Green,
Old Garage

08:38

Mayes Green

08:40

Wallis Wood,
Horsham Road

08:42

Broadbridge Heath,
Shelley Arms

0858R

Horsham,
Bus Station

09:04

Horsham,
Carfax, Stop H

09:05

CodeDescription
R Does not serve these stops unless requested by passengers already on board
These services are partly operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Service on Sundays or public holidays