Bus timetable

Guildford - Cobham - Kingston

Route(s): 715

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

05:25

06:20

07:05

07:10

08:10

09:20

10:20

11:20

12:20

13:20

14:20

15:30

16:30

Burpham, Shops

05:34

06:29

07:16

07:21

08:24

09:31

10:31

11:31

12:31

13:31

14:31

15:42

16:42

Burntcommon,
Boughton Hall Avenue

05:38

06:33

07:21

07:26

08:30

09:36

10:36

11:36

12:36

13:36

14:36

15:48

16:48

Ripley, Post Office

05:42

06:38

07:27

07:32

08:35

09:41

10:41

11:41

12:41

13:41

14:41

15:53

16:53

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

05:45

06:41

07:31

07:36

08:40

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

15:57

16:57

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

05:53

06:49

07:43

07:48

08:54

09:55

10:55

11:55

12:55

13:55

14:55

16:07

17:07

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

05:53

06:51

07:45

07:50

08:57

09:57

10:57

11:57

12:57

13:57

14:57

16:09

17:09

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

05:59

06:57

07:58

08:03

09:06

10:06

11:06

12:06

13:06

14:06

15:06

16:18

17:18

Esher High School

No service

No service

08:04

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Esher, Civic Centre

06:03

07:01

08:10

08:10

09:11

10:11

11:11

12:11

13:11

14:11

15:11

16:24

17:24

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

06:06

07:04

08:16

08:16

09:14

10:14

11:14

12:14

13:14

14:14

15:14

16:29

17:29

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

06:10

07:08

08:22

08:22

09:18

10:18

11:18

12:18

13:18

14:18

15:18

16:33

17:33

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

06:20

07:20

08:35

08:35

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

14:30

15:30

16:45

17:45

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

17:50

19:05

No service

Burpham, Shops

18:02

19:14

No service

Burntcommon,
Boughton Hall Avenue

18:08

19:19

No service

Ripley, Post Office

18:13

19:23

No service

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

18:17

19:26

No service

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

18:27

19:34

No service

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

18:29

19:35

20:55

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

18:38

19:43

21:03

Esher, Civic Centre

18:44

19:48

21:08

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

18:49

19:51

21:11

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

18:53

19:53

21:13

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

19:05

20:00

21:20

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Guildford - Cobham - Kingston

Route(s): 715

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

05:25

06:20

07:20

08:20

09:20

10:20

11:20

12:20

13:20

14:20

15:30

16:40

18:00

Burpham, Shops

05:34

06:29

07:31

08:31

09:31

10:31

11:31

12:31

13:31

14:31

15:41

16:51

18:09

Burntcommon,
Boughton Hall Avenue

05:38

06:33

07:36

08:36

09:36

10:36

11:36

12:36

13:36

14:36

15:46

16:56

18:14

Ripley, Post Office

05:42

06:38

07:41

08:41

09:41

10:41

11:41

12:41

13:41

14:41

15:51

17:01

18:18

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

05:45

06:41

07:45

08:45

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

15:55

17:05

18:21

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

05:53

06:49

07:55

08:55

09:55

10:55

11:55

12:55

13:55

14:55

16:05

17:15

18:31

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

05:53

06:51

07:57

08:57

09:57

10:57

11:57

12:57

13:57

14:57

16:07

17:17

18:33

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

05:59

06:57

08:06

09:06

10:06

11:06

12:06

13:06

14:06

15:06

16:16

17:26

18:41

Esher, Civic Centre

06:03

07:01

08:11

09:11

10:11

11:11

12:11

13:11

14:11

15:11

16:21

17:31

18:46

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

06:06

07:04

08:14

09:14

10:14

11:14

12:14

13:14

14:14

15:14

16:24

17:34

18:49

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

06:10

07:08

08:18

09:18

10:18

11:18

12:18

13:18

14:18

15:18

16:28

17:38

18:53

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

06:20

07:20

08:30

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

14:30

15:30

16:40

17:50

19:05

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

19:05

No service

Burpham, Shops

19:14

No service

Burntcommon,
Boughton Hall Avenue

19:19

No service

Ripley, Post Office

19:23

No service

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

19:26

No service

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

19:34

No service

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

19:35

20:55

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

19:43

21:03

Esher, Civic Centre

19:48

21:08

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

19:51

21:11

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

19:53

21:13

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

20:00

21:20

Guildford - Cobham - Kingston

Route(s): 715

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Sundays and public holidays

Sundays and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

08:20

09:50

11:20

12:50

14:20

15:50

17:50

Burpham, Shops

08:29

10:00

11:30

13:00

14:30

16:00

17:59

Burntcommon,
Boughton Hall Avenue

08:34

10:05

11:35

13:05

14:35

16:05

18:04

Ripley, Post Office

08:38

10:10

11:40

13:10

14:40

16:10

18:08

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

08:41

10:13

11:43

13:13

14:43

16:13

18:11

Cobham, Waitrose

08:50

10:22

11:52

13:22

14:52

16:22

18:20

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

08:56

10:28

11:58

13:28

14:58

16:28

18:26

Esher, Church Street

08:59

10:31

12:01

13:31

15:01

16:31

18:29

Arran Way

09:03

10:35

12:05

13:35

15:05

16:35

18:33

Esher,
Railway Station

09:05

10:37

12:07

13:37

15:07

16:37

18:35

Thames Ditton,
Railway Station

09:09

10:42

12:12

13:42

15:12

16:42

18:39

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

09:15

10:48

12:18

13:48

15:18

16:48

18:45

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

09:25

10:59

12:29

13:59

15:29

16:59

18:55

CodeDescription
Service operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Kingston - Cobham - Guildford

Route(s): 715

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

No service

06:38

07:33

08:45

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

14:55

15:55

17:10

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

No service

06:50

07:45

08:58

09:58

10:58

11:58

12:58

13:58

14:58

15:08

16:11

17:26

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

No service

06:54

07:49

09:02

10:02

11:02

12:02

13:02

14:02

15:02

15:12

16:16

17:31

Esher, Civic Centre

No service

06:59

07:56

09:08

10:08

11:08

12:08

13:08

14:08

15:08

15:18

16:24

17:39

Esher High School

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:12

No service

No service

No service

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

No service

07:02

08:00

09:12

10:12

11:12

12:12

13:12

14:12

15:25

15:25

16:28

17:43

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

No service

07:11

08:11

09:22

10:22

11:22

12:22

13:22

14:22

15:36

15:36

16:39

17:54

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

06:29

07:13

08:13

09:24

10:24

11:24

12:24

13:24

14:24

15:38

15:38

16:41

17:56

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

06:35

07:24

08:24

09:32

10:32

11:32

12:32

13:32

14:32

15:47

15:47

16:50

18:05

Ripley, Post Office

06:39

07:28

08:28

09:36

10:36

11:36

12:36

13:36

14:36

15:51

15:51

16:54

18:09

Burntcommon,
Cottages

06:44

07:34

08:34

09:41

10:41

11:41

12:41

13:41

14:41

15:56

15:56

16:59

18:14

Burpham, Shops

06:49

07:41

08:41

09:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

13:47

14:47

16:03

16:03

17:06

18:21

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

06:59

07:54

08:54

09:59

10:59

11:59

12:59

13:59

14:59

16:16

16:16

17:19

18:34

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

18:00

19:25

20:10

21:30

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

18:14

19:32

20:17

21:37

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

18:18

19:34

20:19

21:39

Esher, Civic Centre

18:24

19:37

20:22

21:42

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

18:28

19:41

20:26

21:46

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

18:37

19:49

20:34

21:54

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

18:39

19:50

No service

21:55

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

18:47

19:57

No service

22:02

Ripley, Post Office

18:51

20:01

No service

22:06

Burntcommon,
Cottages

18:56

20:06

No service

22:11

Burpham, Shops

19:01

20:11

No service

22:16

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

19:10

20:20

No service

22:25

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Kingston - Cobham - Guildford

Route(s): 715

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

No service

06:50

07:45

08:45

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:55

15:55

17:10

18:00

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

No service

07:01

07:58

08:58

09:58

10:58

11:58

12:58

13:58

15:08

16:08

17:23

18:13

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

No service

07:05

08:02

09:02

10:02

11:02

12:02

13:02

14:02

15:12

16:12

17:27

18:17

Esher, Civic Centre

No service

07:10

08:08

09:08

10:08

11:08

12:08

13:08

14:08

15:18

16:18

17:33

18:22

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

No service

07:14

08:12

09:12

10:12

11:12

12:12

13:12

14:12

15:22

16:22

17:37

18:26

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

No service

07:22

08:22

09:22

10:22

11:22

12:22

13:22

14:22

15:32

16:32

17:47

18:34

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

06:29

07:24

08:24

09:24

10:24

11:24

12:24

13:24

14:24

15:34

16:34

17:49

18:35

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

06:35

07:30

08:32

09:32

10:32

11:32

12:32

13:32

14:32

15:42

16:41

17:56

18:42

Ripley, Post Office

06:39

07:34

08:36

09:36

10:36

11:36

12:36

13:36

14:36

15:46

16:45

18:00

18:46

Burntcommon,
Cottages

06:44

07:39

08:41

09:41

10:41

11:41

12:41

13:41

14:41

15:51

16:50

18:05

18:51

Burpham, Shops

06:49

07:44

08:47

09:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

13:47

14:47

15:57

16:55

18:10

18:56

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

06:59

07:54

08:59

09:59

10:59

11:59

12:59

13:59

14:59

16:09

17:04

18:19

19:05

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

19:25

20:10

21:30

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

19:32

20:17

21:37

Portsmouth Road,
Scilly Isles

19:34

20:19

21:39

Esher, Civic Centre

19:37

20:22

21:42

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

19:41

20:26

21:46

Cobham,
Waitrose (Arr)

19:49

20:34

21:54

Cobham,
Waitrose (Dep)

19:50

No service

21:55

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

19:57

No service

22:02

Ripley, Post Office

20:01

No service

22:06

Burntcommon,
Cottages

20:06

No service

22:11

Burpham, Shops

20:11

No service

22:16

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

20:20

No service

22:25

Kingston - Cobham - Guildford

Route(s): 715

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Sundays and public holidays

Sundays and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

No service

09:45

11:15

12:45

14:15

15:45

17:15

19:05

Thames Ditton,
Thorkhill Road

No service

09:57

11:27

12:57

14:27

15:57

17:27

19:17

Thames Ditton,
Railway Station

No service

10:04

11:34

13:04

14:34

16:04

17:34

19:24

Esher,
Railway Station

No service

10:09

11:39

13:09

14:39

16:09

17:39

19:29

Arran Way

No service

10:11

11:41

13:11

14:41

16:11

17:41

19:31

Esher, High Street

No service

10:16

11:46

13:16

14:46

16:16

17:46

19:36

Esher,
Claremont Gardens

No service

10:19

11:49

13:19

14:49

16:19

17:49

19:39

Cobham, Waitrose

09:03

10:29

11:59

13:29

14:59

16:29

17:57

19:47

Wisley,
RHS Gardens A3

09:09

10:36

12:06

13:36

15:06

16:36

18:03

19:53

Ripley, Post Office

09:12

10:40

12:10

13:40

15:10

16:40

18:06

19:56

Burntcommon,
Cottages

09:16

10:45

12:15

13:45

15:15

16:45

18:10

20:00

Burpham, Shops

09:22

10:51

12:21

13:51

15:21

16:51

18:15

20:05

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

09:30

11:00

12:30

14:00

15:30

17:00

18:23

20:13

CodeDescription
Service operated on behalf of Surrey County Council