Bus timetable

Lower Kingswood - Tadworth - Epsom - St Andrews School - Therfield School

Route(s): 619

Operator: Cardinal Buses

Timetable effective: 26 October 2020

Monday to Friday (school days only)

Monday to Friday (school days only) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SD

Lower Kingswood,
The Fox

07:08

Tadworth, Court

07:14

Tadworth,
Railway Station

07:18

Allum Grove

07:21

Marbles Way,
Merefield Gardens

07:26

Tattenham Corner,
Great Tattenhams

07:28

Tattenham Corner,
Station

07:33

Epsom,
Treadwell Road

07:37

Epsom, High Street

07:42

Epsom,
Methodist Church

07:45

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

07:49

Ashtead, The Street

07:54

Leatherhead,
St. Andrews School

08:05

Kingston Road,
Therfield School

0814R

CodeDescription
R Continues on request by passengers already on board
SD School days only
No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service

St Andrews School - Epsom - Tadworth - Lower Kingswood

Route(s): 619

Operator: Cardinal Buses

Timetable effective: 26 October 2020

Monday to Friday (school days only)

Monday to Friday (school days only) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SD

OD

Leatherhead,
St. Andrews School

15:15

16:30

Ashtead, The Street

15:20

1634R

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

15:23

1638R

Epsom, High Street

15:28

1643R

Epsom Fire Station

15:35

1650R

Ewell,
Chartwell Place

15:40

1655R

Tattenham Corner,
Station

15:44

1659R

Great Tattenhams

15:45

1700R

Marbles Way,
Merefield Gardens

15:50

1705R

Allum Grove

15:55

1710R

Tadworth,
Shelvers Green

No service

1711R

Reigate Road

No service

1716R

Banstead,
Garratts Lane

No service

1720R

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

No service

1722R

Banstead,
The Woolpack

No service

1724R

Tadworth,
Railway Station

15:57

No service

Tadworth Court

16:02

No service

Lower Kingswood,
The Fox

16:08

No service

CodeDescription
OD School days only - runs only if requested by the school
R Continues on request by passengers already on board
SD School days only
No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service