Bus timetable

Frimley Park Hospital - Camberley - Staines

Route(s): 500

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 02 September 2019

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

Frimley Park Hospital

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:30

13:30

15:05

16:20

No service

Camberley,
Railway Station

No service

No service

07:37

07:47

10:40

13:40

15:15

16:30

17:35

Bagshot, Square

No service

No service

07:45

07:55

10:47

13:47

15:22

16:37

17:42

Lightwater,
War Memorial

06:50

07:20

07:57

08:05

10:52

13:52

15:27

16:43

17:47

Briar Avenue

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:57

13:57

15:32

No service

No service

Lightwater Road,
Colville Gardens

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:59

13:59

15:34

No service

No service

Windlesham,
Post Office

06:55

07:25

08:02

08:10

11:07

14:07

15:42

16:48

17:52

Windlesham, The Bee

06:58

07:28

08:05

08:13

11:10

14:10

15:45

16:51

17:55

Sunningdale,
Charters School

No service

No service

08:15

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Sunningdale,
Railway Station

07:05

07:35

08:20

08:20

11:15

14:15

15:50

16:56

18:00

Sunningdale,
Broomhall Lane

No service

No service

08:23

08:23

11:17

14:17

15:52

16:58

No service

Sunningdale,
Coworth Close

No service

No service

08:26

08:26

11:19

14:19

15:54

17:00

No service

Virginia Water,
Wheatsheaf

No service

No service

08:30

08:30

11:22

14:22

15:57

17:03

No service

Egham, High Street

No service

No service

08:37

08:37

11:28

14:28

16:03

17:09

No service

Staines, Sainsburys

No service

No service

08:45

08:45

11:32

14:32

16:07

17:13

No service

Staines,
Bus Station

No service

No service

08:53

08:53

11:36

14:36

16:15

17:26

No service

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Frimley Park Hospital - Camberley - Staines

Route(s): 500

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 02 September 2019

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

The Meadows,
Tesco/M&S

10:00

12:20

Camberley,
Railway Station

10:10

12:30

Bagshot, Square

10:17

12:37

Windlesham,
Post Office

10:24

12:44

Windlesham, The Bee

10:27

12:47

Sunningdale,
Railway Station

10:31

12:51

Sunningdale,
Broomhall Lane

10:34

12:54

Sunningdale,
Coworth Close

10:36

12:56

Virginia Water,
Wheatsheaf

10:39

12:59

Egham, High Street

10:45

13:05

Staines, Sainsburys

10:49

13:09

Staines,
Bus Station

10:53

13:13

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council
No Sunday or public holiday service

Staines - Camberley - Frimley Park Hospital

Route(s): 500

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 02 September 2019

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

SD

SH

Staines,
Bus Station

No service

No service

09:15

11:45

14:55

14:55

16:20

No service

18:00

No service

Staines, Sainsburys

No service

No service

09:18

11:48

14:58

14:58

16:24

No service

18:04

No service

Egham, High Street

No service

No service

09:22

11:52

15:02

15:02

16:31

No service

18:11

No service

Virginia Water,
Wheatsheaf

No service

No service

09:28

11:58

15:08

15:08

16:37

No service

18:17

No service

Sunningdale,
Coworth Close

No service

No service

09:31

12:01

15:11

15:11

16:40

No service

18:20

No service

Sunningdale,
Broomhall Lane

No service

No service

09:33

12:03

15:13

15:13

16:42

No service

18:23

No service

Sunningdale,
Station Forecourt

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

18:00

No service

19:05

Sunningdale,
opp Railway Station

No service

No service

09:36

12:06

15:16

15:16

16:45

No service

18:25

No service

Sunningdale,
Charters School

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:20

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Windlesham, The Bee

07:51

08:01

09:40

12:10

15:30

15:20

16:49

18:05

18:30

19:10

Windlesham,
Post Office

07:54

08:04

09:43

12:13

15:33

15:23

16:52

18:08

18:33

19:13

Lightwater Road,
Colville Gardens

No service

No service

09:49

12:19

15:39

15:29

No service

No service

No service

No service

Briar Avenue

No service

No service

09:51

12:21

15:41

15:31

No service

No service

No service

No service

Lightwater,
War Memorial

08:00

08:09

09:56

12:26

15:45

15:35

16:57

18:13

18:38

19:18

Bagshot, Square

08:17

08:18

10:01

12:31

15:50

15:40

17:02

1820R

1843R

1923R

Camberley,
Railway Station

08:29

08:29

10:08

12:38

15:57

15:47

17:11

No service

No service

No service

Frimley Park Hospital

08:39

08:39

10:18

12:48

16:07

15:57

No service

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only
R Continues to Bagshot only if required by those boarding at or before Lightwater, Memorial.

Staines - Camberley - Frimley Park Hospital

Route(s): 500

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 02 September 2019

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Staines,
Bus Station

No service

11:00

13:30

Staines, Sainsburys

No service

11:03

13:33

Egham, High Street

No service

11:07

13:37

Virginia Water,
Wheatsheaf

No service

11:13

13:43

Sunningdale,
Coworth Close

No service

11:16

13:46

Sunningdale,
Broomhall Lane

No service

11:18

13:48

Sunningdale,
opp Railway Station

09:10

11:21

13:51

Windlesham, The Bee

09:15

11:25

13:55

Windlesham,
Post Office

09:18

11:28

1358R

Bagshot, Square

09:25

11:35

1405R

Camberley,
Railway Station

09:34

11:44

No service

The Meadows,
Tesco/M&S

09:44

11:54

No service

CodeDescription
R Continues to Bagshot only if required by those boarding at or before Windlesham, Post Office.

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council
No Sunday or public holiday service