Bus timetable

Hatton Cross Station - Woking Station
via Terminal 4 - Ashford Hospital - Staines - St Peter's Hospital

Route(s): 446

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 04 December 2023

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

Hatton Cross,
Bus Station

No service

No service

No service

06:45

07:15

No service

08:25

No service

09:30

No service

10:30

No service

11:30

Heathrow Airport,
Terminal 4

No service

No service

No service

06:50

07:20

No service

08:30

No service

09:35

No service

10:35

No service

11:35

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

06:20

No service

No service

07:00

07:30

08:30

08:40

No service

09:45

No service

10:45

No service

11:45

Staines,
Bus Station

06:35

07:10

07:10

07:15

07:45

No service

08:55

09:30

10:00

10:30

11:00

11:30

12:00

Penton Park Estate

06:42

07:18

07:18

07:23

07:53

No service

09:03

09:38

10:08

10:38

11:08

11:38

12:08

Chertsey, Heriot Road

06:47

07:25

07:25

07:29

07:59

No service

09:09

09:44

10:14

10:44

11:14

11:44

12:14

St. Peter's Hospital

06:53

07:35

07:35

07:37

08:07

08:50

09:17

09:52

10:22

10:52

11:22

11:52

12:22

Ottershaw, The Castle

06:57

07:40

07:40

07:42

08:12

09:02

09:22

09:57

10:27

10:57

11:27

11:57

12:27

Woking,
Railway Station

07:03

07:50

07:50

07:52

08:20

09:08

09:30

10:04

10:35

11:04

11:35

12:04

12:35

Kingfield Green,
Loop Road

No service

07:58

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Hatton Cross,
Bus Station

No service

12:30

No service

13:30

No service

14:30

No service

15:45

No service

16:45

No service

17:45

No service

Heathrow Airport,
Terminal 4

No service

12:35

No service

13:35

No service

14:35

No service

15:50

No service

16:50

No service

17:50

No service

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

No service

12:45

No service

13:45

No service

14:45

No service

16:00

16:30

17:00

17:30

18:00

18:30

Staines,
Bus Station

12:30

13:00

13:30

14:00

14:30

15:00

15:30

16:15

16:45

17:15

17:45

18:15

18:45

Penton Park Estate

12:38

13:08

13:38

14:08

14:38

15:08

15:39

16:23

16:52

17:23

17:52

18:23

18:52

Chertsey, Heriot Road

12:44

13:14

13:44

14:14

14:44

15:14

15:45

16:29

16:57

17:29

17:57

18:29

18:57

St. Peter's Hospital

12:52

13:22

13:52

14:22

14:52

15:22

15:55

16:37

17:03

17:37

18:03

18:37

19:03

Ottershaw, The Castle

12:57

13:27

13:57

14:27

14:57

15:27

16:00

16:42

17:07

17:42

18:07

18:42

19:07

Woking,
Railway Station

13:04

13:35

14:04

14:35

15:04

15:35

16:07

16:50

17:13

17:50

18:13

18:50

19:13

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Hatton Cross,
Bus Station

18:30

19:30

20:15

21:15

Heathrow Airport,
Terminal 4

18:35

19:35

20:20

21:20

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

18:45

19:45

20:30

21:30

Staines,
Bus Station

19:00

20:00

20:45

21:45

Penton Park Estate

19:08

20:08

20:53

21:53

Chertsey, Heriot Road

19:14

20:14

20:59

21:59

St. Peter's Hospital

19:22

20:22

21:07

22:07

Ottershaw, The Castle

19:27

20:27

21:12

22:12

Woking,
Railway Station

19:35

20:35

21:20

22:20

CodeDescription
SD - school days only
SH - school holidays only

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

06:25

07:10

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

18:35

Staines,
Bus Station

06:35

07:20

08:45

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

15:45

16:45

17:45

18:45

Penton Park Estate

06:43

07:28

08:53

09:53

10:53

11:53

12:53

13:53

14:53

15:53

16:53

17:53

18:53

Chertsey, Heriot Road

06:49

07:34

08:59

09:59

10:59

11:59

12:59

13:59

14:59

15:59

16:59

17:59

18:59

St. Peter's Hospital

06:57

07:42

09:07

10:07

11:07

12:07

13:07

14:07

15:07

16:07

17:07

18:07

19:07

Ottershaw, The Castle

07:02

07:47

09:12

10:12

11:12

12:12

13:12

14:12

15:12

16:12

17:12

18:12

19:12

Woking,
Railway Station

07:09

07:54

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

15:19

16:19

17:19

18:19

19:19

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

19:35

20:50

Staines,
Bus Station

19:45

21:00

Penton Park Estate

19:53

21:08

Chertsey, Heriot Road

19:59

21:14

St. Peter's Hospital

20:07

21:22

Ottershaw, The Castle

20:12

21:27

Woking,
Railway Station

20:19

21:34

Sundays and public holidays

Sundays and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Staines,
Bus Station

08:45

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

15:45

16:45

17:45

18:45

19:45

Penton Park Estate

08:53

09:53

10:53

11:53

12:53

13:53

14:53

15:53

16:53

17:53

18:53

19:52

Chertsey, Heriot Road

08:59

09:59

10:59

11:59

12:59

13:59

14:59

15:59

16:59

17:59

18:59

19:57

St. Peter's Hospital

09:07

10:07

11:07

12:07

13:07

14:07

15:07

16:07

17:07

18:07

19:07

20:03

Ottershaw, The Castle

09:12

10:12

11:12

12:12

13:12

14:12

15:12

16:12

17:12

18:12

19:12

20:07

Woking,
Railway Station

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

15:19

16:19

17:19

18:19

19:19

20:14

Woking Station - Hatton Cross Station
via St Peter's Hospital - Staines - Ashford Hospital - Terminal 4

Route(s): 446

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 04 December 2023

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Woking,
Railway Station

05:30

05:50

06:15

07:00

07:30

08:00

08:30

09:00

09:30

10:00

10:30

11:00

11:30

Woking,
High Street Link Road

05:31

05:51

06:16

07:01

07:31

08:01

08:31

09:01

09:31

10:01

10:31

11:01

11:31

Ottershaw, The Castle

05:39

06:01

06:25

07:13

07:43

08:13

08:41

09:10

09:40

10:10

10:40

11:10

11:40

St. Peter's Hospital

05:45

06:08

06:32

07:20

07:50

08:20

08:48

09:17

09:47

10:17

10:47

11:17

11:47

Chertsey, Heriot Road

05:52

06:17

06:41

07:29

07:59

08:29

08:57

09:25

09:55

10:25

10:55

11:25

11:55

Penton Park Estate

05:58

06:23

06:48

07:35

08:05

08:35

09:03

09:31

10:01

10:31

11:01

11:31

12:01

Staines,
Bus Station

06:06

06:33

06:58

07:45

08:13

08:45

09:11

09:39

10:09

10:39

11:09

11:39

12:09

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

06:14

06:43

No service

07:55

08:23

08:55

No service

09:49

No service

10:49

No service

11:49

No service

Heathrow Airport,
Terminal 4

No service

06:53

No service

08:05

No service

09:05

No service

09:59

No service

10:59

No service

11:59

No service

Hatton Cross,
Bus Station

No service

06:58

No service

08:10

No service

09:10

No service

10:04

No service

11:04

No service

12:04

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

Kingfield Green,
Loop Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:15

No service

No service

No service

Woking,
Railway Station

12:00

12:30

13:00

13:30

14:00

14:30

15:00

15:30

15:45

16:30

16:30

17:00

17:30

Woking,
High Street Link Road

12:01

12:31

13:01

13:31

14:01

14:31

15:01

15:31

15:46

16:31

16:31

17:01

17:31

Ottershaw, The Castle

12:10

12:40

13:10

13:40

14:10

14:40

15:10

15:40

15:56

16:41

16:40

17:11

17:40

St. Peter's Hospital

12:17

12:47

13:17

13:47

14:17

14:47

15:17

15:47

16:03

16:48

16:47

17:18

17:47

Chertsey, Heriot Road

12:25

12:55

13:25

13:55

14:25

14:55

15:25

15:56

16:12

16:56

16:56

17:27

17:56

Penton Park Estate

12:31

13:01

13:31

14:01

14:31

15:01

15:31

16:03

16:18

17:03

17:03

17:33

18:03

Staines,
Bus Station

12:39

13:09

13:39

14:09

14:39

15:09

15:39

16:13

16:28

17:13

17:13

17:43

18:13

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

12:49

No service

13:49

No service

14:49

No service

15:49

16:23

16:38

17:23

17:23

17:53

18:23

Heathrow Airport,
Terminal 4

12:59

No service

13:59

No service

14:59

No service

15:59

No service

16:48

No service

No service

18:03

No service

Hatton Cross,
Bus Station

13:04

No service

14:04

No service

15:04

No service

16:04

No service

16:53

No service

No service

18:08

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Woking,
Railway Station

18:00

18:30

19:25

19:55

20:40

Woking,
High Street Link Road

18:01

18:31

19:26

19:56

20:41

Ottershaw, The Castle

18:10

18:40

19:35

20:05

20:50

St. Peter's Hospital

18:17

18:47

19:42

20:12

20:57

Chertsey, Heriot Road

18:25

18:55

19:51

20:20

21:06

Penton Park Estate

18:31

19:01

19:58

20:26

21:13

Staines,
Bus Station

18:39

19:09

20:08

20:34

21:23

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

18:49

19:19

20:18

20:44

21:33

Heathrow Airport,
Terminal 4

18:59

19:29

No service

20:54

No service

Hatton Cross,
Bus Station

19:04

19:34

No service

20:59

No service

CodeDescription
SD - school days only
SH - school holidays only

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Woking,
Railway Station

06:00

07:15

08:05

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

14:30

15:30

16:30

17:30

18:30

Woking,
High Street Link Road

06:01

07:16

08:06

09:31

10:31

11:31

12:31

13:31

14:31

15:31

16:31

17:31

18:31

Ottershaw, The Castle

06:10

07:25

08:15

09:40

10:40

11:40

12:40

13:40

14:40

15:40

16:40

17:40

18:40

St. Peter's Hospital

06:17

07:32

08:22

09:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

13:47

14:47

15:47

16:47

17:47

18:47

Chertsey, Heriot Road

06:25

07:40

08:30

09:55

10:55

11:55

12:55

13:55

14:55

15:55

16:55

17:55

18:55

Penton Park Estate

06:31

07:46

08:36

10:01

11:01

12:01

13:01

14:01

15:01

16:01

17:01

18:01

19:01

Staines,
Bus Station

06:39

07:54

08:44

10:09

11:09

12:09

13:09

14:09

15:09

16:09

17:09

18:09

19:09

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

06:49

08:04

08:54

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

18:19

19:19

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Woking,
Railway Station

19:55

20:40

Woking,
High Street Link Road

19:56

20:41

Ottershaw, The Castle

20:05

20:50

St. Peter's Hospital

20:12

20:57

Chertsey, Heriot Road

20:20

21:05

Penton Park Estate

20:26

21:11

Staines,
Bus Station

20:34

21:19

Ashford Hospital,
Entrance

20:44

21:29

Sundays and public holidays

Sundays and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Woking,
Railway Station

07:45

08:45

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

15:45

16:45

17:45

18:45

19:45

Woking,
High Street Link Road

07:46

08:46

09:46

10:46

11:46

12:46

13:46

14:46

15:46

16:46

17:46

18:46

19:46

Ottershaw, The Castle

07:55

08:55

09:55

10:55

11:55

12:55

13:55

14:55

15:55

16:55

17:55

18:55

19:54

St. Peter's Hospital

08:01

09:02

10:02

11:02

12:02

13:02

14:02

15:02

16:02

17:02

18:02

19:02

20:00

Chertsey, Heriot Road

08:08

09:10

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

15:10

16:10

17:10

18:10

19:10

20:07

Penton Park Estate

08:14

09:16

10:16

11:16

12:16

13:16

14:16

15:16

16:16

17:16

18:16

19:16

20:13

Staines,
Bus Station

08:22

09:24

10:24

11:24

12:24

13:24

14:24

15:24

16:24

17:24

18:24

19:24

20:20

Subscribe to our newsletters for latest news and events.