Bus timetable

Epsom - Kingston

Route(s): 418

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

05:45

06:05

06:25

06:42

07:00

and
every
20
mins
until

17:40

18:00

18:30

and
every
30
mins
until

23:30

23:59

Blenheim High School

05:49

06:09

06:29

06:48

07:08

17:47

18:07

18:36

23:34

00:04

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

05:50

06:10

06:32

06:49

07:09

17:48

18:08

18:37

23:35

00:05

Horton Park

05:53

06:13

06:37

06:54

07:14

17:53

18:13

18:41

23:38

00:08

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

05:59

06:20

06:46

07:05

07:25

18:01

18:21

18:48

23:43

00:13

Tolworth,
Railway Station

06:02

06:24

06:52

07:18

07:38

18:06

18:26

18:52

23:46

00:16

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

06:06

06:29

06:57

07:23

07:43

18:11

18:31

18:57

23:49

00:19

Surbiton,
Telephone Exchange

06:10

06:33

07:01

07:28

07:48

18:17

18:36

19:02

23:53

00:23

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

06:10

06:33

07:01

07:29

07:49

18:18

18:37

19:03

23:53

00:23

Kingston,
Eden Street

06:15

06:38

07:08

07:36

07:57

18:26

18:44

19:10

23:57

00:27

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

06:17

06:41

07:11

07:39

08:00

18:29

18:46

19:12

23:59

00:29

Epsom - Kingston

Route(s): 418

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

05:45

06:05

06:25

06:45

07:05

07:25

07:45

08:05

08:25

08:45

09:05

09:22

09:40

Blenheim High School

05:49

06:09

06:29

06:49

07:09

07:29

07:50

08:10

08:30

08:50

09:10

09:27

09:46

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

05:50

06:10

06:30

06:50

07:10

07:30

07:51

08:11

08:31

08:51

09:11

09:28

09:47

Horton Park

05:53

06:13

06:33

06:53

07:13

07:33

07:54

08:14

08:34

08:54

09:15

09:32

09:51

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

05:59

06:19

06:39

06:59

07:19

07:39

08:00

08:20

08:40

09:00

09:22

09:39

09:59

Tolworth,
Railway Station

06:02

06:22

06:42

07:02

07:22

07:42

08:03

08:24

08:44

09:04

09:26

09:44

10:04

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

06:05

06:25

06:45

07:05

07:25

07:46

08:07

08:29

08:49

09:09

09:31

09:49

10:09

Surbiton,
Telephone Exchange

06:09

06:29

06:49

07:09

07:29

07:50

08:11

08:33

08:54

09:14

09:36

09:54

10:14

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

06:09

06:29

06:49

07:09

07:29

07:51

08:12

08:34

08:55

09:15

09:37

09:55

10:15

Kingston,
Eden Street

06:14

06:34

06:54

07:14

07:34

07:56

08:17

08:39

09:01

09:22

09:44

10:02

10:22

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

06:16

06:36

06:56

07:16

07:36

07:58

08:19

08:41

09:03

09:25

09:47

10:05

10:25

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

and
every
20
mins
until

17:00

17:30

18:00

and
every
30
mins
until

23:30

23:59

Blenheim High School

17:05

17:35

18:05

23:34

00:04

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

17:06

17:36

18:06

23:35

00:05

Horton Park

17:10

17:40

18:10

23:38

00:08

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

17:17

17:47

18:17

23:43

00:13

Tolworth,
Railway Station

17:21

17:51

18:21

23:46

00:16

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

17:26

17:56

18:25

23:49

00:19

Surbiton,
Telephone Exchange

17:31

18:01

18:30

23:53

00:23

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

17:32

18:02

18:31

23:53

00:23

Kingston,
Eden Street

17:38

18:08

18:37

23:57

00:27

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

17:41

18:10

18:39

23:59

00:29

Epsom - Kingston

Route(s): 418

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Sunday and Other public holidays

Sunday and Other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

07:30

08:00

08:30

09:00

09:30

10:00

and
every
30
mins
until

17:00

17:30

18:00

and
every
30
mins
until

23:30

23:59

Blenheim High School

07:34

08:04

08:34

09:05

09:36

10:06

17:05

17:35

18:04

23:34

00:04

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

07:35

08:05

08:35

09:06

09:37

10:07

17:06

17:36

18:05

23:35

00:05

Horton Park

07:39

08:09

08:39

09:10

09:41

10:11

17:10

17:40

18:09

23:38

00:08

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

07:45

08:15

08:45

09:16

09:48

10:19

17:16

17:46

18:15

23:43

00:13

Tolworth,
Railway Station

07:48

08:18

08:48

09:20

09:52

10:23

17:20

17:49

18:18

23:46

00:16

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

07:51

08:21

08:52

09:24

09:56

10:27

17:24

17:53

18:22

23:49

00:19

Surbiton,
Telephone Exchange

07:55

08:25

08:56

09:28

10:00

10:31

17:28

17:57

18:26

23:53

00:23

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

07:55

08:25

08:57

09:29

10:01

10:32

17:29

17:57

18:26

23:53

00:23

Kingston,
Eden Street

08:00

08:31

09:03

09:35

10:07

10:39

17:34

18:02

18:31

23:57

00:27

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

08:02

08:34

09:06

09:38

10:10

10:42

17:36

18:04

18:33

23:59

00:29

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses

Kingston - Epsom

Route(s): 418

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

05:45

06:05

06:25

06:42

07:00

07:20

07:40

08:00

and
every
20
mins
until

17:40

18:00

18:30

and
every
30
mins
until

Kingston,
Eden Street

05:47

06:07

06:27

06:44

07:03

07:23

07:43

08:03

17:44

18:04

18:34

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

05:52

06:12

06:34

06:51

07:11

07:31

07:51

08:11

17:53

18:13

18:43

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

05:56

06:17

06:40

07:00

07:20

07:40

08:00

08:20

18:02

18:22

18:51

Tolworth, Broadway

05:58

06:20

06:43

07:04

07:24

07:44

08:04

08:24

18:05

18:25

18:54

Tolworth,
Railway Station

05:59

06:22

06:45

07:06

07:26

07:46

08:06

08:26

18:07

18:27

18:55

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

06:03

06:26

06:49

07:10

07:30

07:50

08:10

08:30

18:14

18:34

19:01

Horton Park

06:09

06:33

06:57

07:18

07:38

08:00

08:20

08:40

18:21

18:40

19:07

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

06:12

06:36

07:00

07:21

07:41

08:04

08:24

08:44

18:25

18:43

19:10

Epsom,
Railway Station

06:17

06:42

07:07

07:28

07:48

08:10

08:30

08:50

18:33

18:49

19:16

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

23:30

23:59

Kingston,
Eden Street

23:32

00:02

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

23:37

00:07

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

23:42

00:12

Tolworth, Broadway

23:44

00:14

Tolworth,
Railway Station

23:45

00:15

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

23:48

00:18

Horton Park

23:53

00:23

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

23:55

00:25

Epsom,
Railway Station

00:00

00:30

Kingston - Epsom

Route(s): 418

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

05:45

06:05

06:25

06:45

07:05

07:25

07:45

08:05

08:25

08:45

09:05

09:22

09:40

Kingston,
Eden Street

05:47

06:07

06:27

06:47

07:07

07:27

07:47

08:07

08:27

08:47

09:08

09:25

09:43

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

05:52

06:12

06:32

06:52

07:12

07:32

07:53

08:13

08:33

08:53

09:14

09:31

09:50

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

05:56

06:16

06:36

06:56

07:16

07:37

07:58

08:18

08:38

08:58

09:21

09:38

09:57

Tolworth, Broadway

05:58

06:18

06:38

06:58

07:18

07:39

08:00

08:20

08:40

09:00

09:24

09:41

10:00

Tolworth,
Railway Station

05:59

06:19

06:39

06:59

07:19

07:40

08:01

08:21

08:41

09:01

09:25

09:42

10:02

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

06:02

06:22

06:42

07:02

07:22

07:43

08:04

08:24

08:44

09:05

09:29

09:46

10:06

Horton Park

06:07

06:27

06:47

07:07

07:27

07:48

08:09

08:29

08:49

09:11

09:35

09:52

10:12

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

06:09

06:29

06:49

07:09

07:29

07:51

08:12

08:32

08:52

09:14

09:38

09:55

10:15

Epsom,
Railway Station

06:14

06:34

06:54

07:14

07:35

07:57

08:18

08:38

08:58

09:20

09:44

10:01

10:21

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

and
every
20
mins
until

17:30

18:00

and
every
30
mins
until

23:30

23:59

Kingston,
Eden Street

17:34

18:04

23:32

00:02

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

17:41

18:11

23:37

00:07

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

17:48

18:18

23:42

00:12

Tolworth, Broadway

17:51

18:21

23:44

00:14

Tolworth,
Railway Station

17:52

18:22

23:45

00:15

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

17:57

18:26

23:48

00:18

Horton Park

18:03

18:32

23:53

00:23

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

18:06

18:35

23:55

00:25

Epsom,
Railway Station

18:12

18:41

00:00

00:30

Kingston - Epsom

Route(s): 418

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Sunday and Other public holidays

Sunday and Other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

07:30

08:00

08:30

09:00

09:30

10:00

and
every
30
mins
until

19:00

19:30

and
every
30
mins
until

23:30

23:59

Kingston,
Eden Street

07:32

08:02

08:32

09:02

09:32

10:03

19:03

19:32

23:32

00:02

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

07:37

08:07

08:37

09:07

09:38

10:09

19:08

19:37

23:37

00:07

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

07:42

08:12

08:42

09:12

09:44

10:15

19:13

19:42

23:42

00:12

Tolworth, Broadway

07:44

08:14

08:44

09:15

09:47

10:18

19:16

19:45

23:44

00:14

Tolworth,
Railway Station

07:45

08:15

08:45

09:16

09:48

10:20

19:18

19:46

23:45

00:15

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

07:48

08:18

08:48

09:19

09:51

10:23

19:21

19:49

23:48

00:18

Horton Park

07:54

08:24

08:54

09:25

09:57

10:29

19:26

19:54

23:53

00:23

Longmead Road,
Gibraltar Crescent

07:56

08:26

08:56

09:28

10:00

10:32

19:29

19:57

23:55

00:25

Epsom,
Railway Station

08:01

08:31

09:01

09:33

10:05

10:37

19:34

20:02

00:00

00:30

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses