Bus timetable

Epsom - Leatherhead - Cobham/Effingham

Route(s): 408

Operator: Falcon Buses

Timetable effective: 04 April 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

SD

SD

Codes

A

B

Operator

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

ET

ET

FAL

Service

408

408

E5

408

408

408

408

408

408

408

862

862

408

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

No service

07:15

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

No service

07:22

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

No service

07:32

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

07:38

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom,
Railway Station

06:35

No service

0727w

08:00

09:30

10:20

11:20

12:20

13:20

14:05

No service

No service

15:10

Epsom,
Methodist Church

06:36

07:53

07:28

08:02

09:31

10:21

11:21

12:21

13:21

14:06

No service

No service

15:11

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

06:39

08:00

07:31

08:06

09:34

10:24

11:24

12:24

13:24

14:09

No service

No service

15:14

The Wells,
The Greenway

06:42

08:05

07:51

08:09

09:37

10:27

11:27

12:27

13:27

14:12

No service

No service

15:17

Ashtead, The Street

06:47

08:13

No service

08:16

09:42

10:32

11:32

12:32

13:32

14:17

No service

No service

15:22

Ashtead, Grange Road

06:50

08:19

No service

08:20

09:45

10:35

11:35

12:35

13:35

14:20

No service

No service

15:25

Leatherhead,
Leret Way

06:54

08:25

No service

08:25

09:49

10:39

11:39

12:39

13:39

14:24

No service

No service

15:29

Leatherhead,
Railway Station

06:55

08:29

No service

08:29

09:50

10:40

11:40

12:40

13:40

14:25

No service

No service

15:30

Leatherhead,
Levett Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

09:54

No service

11:44

No service

13:44

No service

No service

No service

No service

Leatherhead,
All Saints School

06:58

08:31

No service

08:31

09:57

10:43

11:47

12:43

13:47

14:28

14:45

15:30

15:33

Leatherhead, Tesco

06:59

08:32

No service

08:32

09:58

10:44

11:48

12:44

13:48

14:29

No service

No service

15:34

Leatherhead,
All Saints School

No service

No service

No service

No service

09:59

No service

11:49

No service

13:49

No service

No service

No service

No service

Leatherhead,
North Street

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:03

No service

11:53

No service

13:53

No service

No service

No service

No service

Great Bookham,
Rayleigh House

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:10

No service

12:00

No service

14:00

No service

No service

No service

No service

Effingham,
Woodlands Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:14

No service

12:04

No service

14:04

No service

No service

No service

No service

Effingham,
Crossroads

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:15

No service

12:05

No service

14:05

No service

No service

No service

No service

Oxshott,
Oakshade Road

07:04

08:41

No service

08:41

No service

10:49

No service

12:49

No service

14:34

14:52

15:37

15:39

Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon,
Station

07:10

08:47

No service

08:47

No service

10:55

No service

12:55

No service

14:40

No service

No service

15:45

Cobham, Waitrose

07:17

08:55

No service

08:55

No service

11:02

No service

13:02

No service

14:47

15:05

15:50

15:52

Cobham,
Icklingham Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:11

15:56

No service

Fairmile, Sandy Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:18

16:03

No service

Oxshott,
Queens Drive

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:20

16:05

No service

Cobham, Sainsburys

07:19

09:00

No service

09:00

No service

11:04

No service

13:04

No service

14:49

No service

No service

15:55

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Operator

FAL

Service

408

Epsom,
Railway Station

17:45

Epsom,
Methodist Church

17:47

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

17:51

The Wells,
The Greenway

17:56

Ashtead, The Street

18:02

Ashtead, Grange Road

18:05

Leatherhead,
Leret Way

18:09

Leatherhead,
Railway Station

18:10

Leatherhead,
All Saints School

18:13

Leatherhead, Tesco

18:14

Oxshott,
Oakshade Road

18:19

Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon,
Station

18:25

Cobham, Waitrose

18:32

Cobham, Sainsburys

18:34

CodeDescription
A Operates on alternate Fridays only
B Operates all Mondays to Thursdays and opposite alternate Fridays during school terms
ET Operated by Edward Thomas
FAL Operated by Falcon Buses
SD School days only
SH School holidays only
W Operates from Waterloo Road, stop F
No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Cobham/Effingham - Leatherhead - Epsom

Route(s): 408

Operator: Falcon Buses

Timetable effective: 04 April 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

SD

SD

SH

Operator

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

ET

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

FAL

Service

408

E5

408

408

862

408

408

408

408

408

408

408

408

Cobham, Sainsburys

No service

No service

07:20

07:30

No service

09:30

No service

11:10

No service

13:10

No service

15:05

15:05

Oxshott,
Queens Drive

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:30

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Fairmile, Sandy Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:32

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Fairmile,
Fairmile Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:40

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Cobham, High Street

No service

No service

07:23

07:33

07:50

09:32

No service

11:12

No service

13:12

No service

15:07

15:07

Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon,
Station

No service

No service

07:32

07:40

No service

09:39

No service

11:19

No service

13:19

No service

15:14

15:14

Oxshott,
Oakshade Road

No service

No service

07:40

07:45

08:00

09:44

No service

11:24

No service

13:24

No service

15:19

15:19

Effingham,
Crossroads

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:20

No service

12:10

No service

14:10

No service

No service

Effingham,
Woodlands Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:24

No service

12:14

No service

14:14

No service

No service

Great Bookham,
Rayleigh House

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:27

No service

12:17

No service

14:17

No service

No service

Leatherhead,
North Street Lidl

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:34

No service

12:24

No service

14:24

No service

No service

Leatherhead,
All Saints School

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:37

No service

12:27

No service

14:27

No service

No service

Leatherhead, Tesco

No service

No service

07:47

07:52

No service

09:49

10:39

11:29

12:29

13:29

14:29

15:24

15:24

Leatherhead,
All Saints School

No service

No service

07:48

07:53

08:10

09:50

10:40

11:30

12:30

13:30

14:30

15:26

15:26

Leatherhead,
Levett Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:44

No service

12:34

No service

14:34

No service

No service

Leatherhead,
Leret Way

No service

No service

07:56

08:01

No service

09:54

10:49

11:34

12:39

13:34

14:39

15:29

15:29

Ashtead, Grange Road

No service

No service

08:02

08:06

08:20

09:57

10:52

11:37

12:42

13:37

14:42

15:35

15:35

Ashtead, The Street

No service

No service

08:09

08:13

No service

10:00

10:55

11:40

12:45

13:40

14:45

15:40

15:40

The Wells,
The Greenway

06:45

07:51

08:17

08:19

No service

10:05

11:00

11:45

12:50

13:45

14:50

15:45

15:45

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

06:48

07:55

08:23

08:23

No service

10:09

11:04

11:49

12:54

13:49

14:54

15:49

15:49

Epsom, Clock Tower

06:52

08:00

08:28

08:28

No service

10:13

11:08

11:53

12:58

13:53

14:58

15:54

15:54

Epsom,
Railway Station

No service

No service

08:29

08:29

No service

10:14

11:09

11:54

12:59

13:54

14:59

L

No service

Langley Vale,
Harding Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:05

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:16

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:23

No service

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:27

No service

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:32

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Operator

FAL

FAL

Service

408

408

Cobham, Sainsburys

16:45

18:40

Cobham, High Street

16:47

18:42

Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon,
Station

16:52

18:49

Oxshott,
Oakshade Road

16:59

18:54

Leatherhead, Tesco

17:04

18:59

Leatherhead,
All Saints School

17:06

19:01

Leatherhead,
Leret Way

17:09

19:04

Ashtead, Grange Road

17:12

19:07

Ashtead, The Street

17:15

19:10

The Wells,
The Greenway

17:20

19:15

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

17:24

19:19

Epsom, Clock Tower

17:28

19:23

Epsom,
Railway Station

17:29

19:24

CodeDescription
ET Operated by Edward Thomas
FAL Operated by Falcon Buses
L Operates via Ashley Road, Langley Vale Road to serve Langley Vale then Langley Vale Road, Ashley Road and Grandstand Road to normal line of route at Yew Tree Bottom Road.
SD School days only
SH School holidays only
No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council