Bus timetable

Epsom - Ewell - Kingston

Route(s): 406

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SH

SD

and
every
20
mins
until

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

08:06

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

05:35

06:00

06:20

06:40

06:54

07:09

07:28

07:48

08:14

08:14

08:38

09:01

Epsom, High Street

05:36

06:01

06:21

06:41

06:55

07:11

07:30

07:50

08:16

08:16

08:40

09:03

Ewell, Green Man

05:40

06:05

06:26

06:47

07:01

07:17

07:37

07:57

08:23

08:23

08:47

09:10

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

05:49

06:14

06:35

06:57

07:14

07:30

07:50

08:10

08:36

08:36

08:59

09:21

Tolworth,
Railway Station

05:52

06:17

06:38

07:05

07:24

07:43

08:03

08:23

08:46

08:46

09:06

09:26

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

05:56

06:21

06:42

07:10

07:30

07:50

08:10

08:30

08:50

08:50

09:10

09:30

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

06:00

06:26

06:47

07:16

07:38

07:59

08:19

08:39

08:59

08:59

09:19

09:38

Kingston,
Eden Street

06:05

06:31

06:53

07:23

07:46

08:08

08:28

08:48

09:07

09:07

09:26

09:45

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

06:07

06:33

06:55

07:26

07:50

08:12

08:32

08:51

09:10

09:10

09:29

09:48

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

and
every
20
mins
until
and
every
30
mins
until

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

15:10

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

14:42

14:59

15:17

15:17

15:39

18:00

18:24

18:53

19:23

19:54

20:25

Epsom, High Street

14:44

15:01

15:19

15:19

15:41

18:02

18:26

18:55

19:25

19:55

20:26

Ewell, Green Man

14:51

15:09

15:29

15:29

15:49

18:10

18:34

19:01

19:31

20:01

20:31

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

15:01

15:21

15:41

15:41

16:01

18:22

18:43

19:09

19:39

20:09

20:39

Tolworth,
Railway Station

15:06

15:26

15:46

15:46

16:06

18:27

18:47

19:13

19:42

20:12

20:42

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

15:11

15:31

15:51

15:51

16:11

18:32

18:52

19:18

19:46

20:16

20:46

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

15:18

15:38

15:58

15:58

16:18

18:38

18:58

19:23

19:50

20:20

20:50

Kingston,
Eden Street

15:26

15:46

16:06

16:06

16:26

18:45

19:05

19:30

19:56

20:26

20:56

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

15:29

15:49

16:09

16:09

16:29

18:47

19:07

19:32

19:58

20:28

20:58

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

00:25

Epsom, High Street

00:26

Ewell, Green Man

00:30

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

00:38

Tolworth,
Railway Station

00:41

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

00:44

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

00:48

Kingston,
Eden Street

00:52

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

00:54

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Epsom- Ewell - Kingston

Route(s): 406

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

05:35

05:55

06:15

06:35

06:55

07:15

07:35

07:55

08:15

08:35

08:54

09:13

09:33

Epsom, High Street

05:36

05:56

06:16

06:36

06:56

07:16

07:36

07:56

08:16

08:36

08:55

09:15

09:35

Ewell, Green Man

05:40

06:00

06:20

06:41

07:01

07:21

07:42

08:02

08:22

08:42

09:02

09:22

09:42

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

05:48

06:08

06:28

06:49

07:10

07:30

07:51

08:11

08:31

08:52

09:12

09:32

09:52

Tolworth,
Railway Station

05:51

06:11

06:31

06:52

07:13

07:33

07:54

08:14

08:35

08:56

09:16

09:36

09:56

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

05:55

06:15

06:35

06:56

07:17

07:37

07:58

08:18

08:39

09:01

09:21

09:41

10:01

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

05:59

06:19

06:39

07:00

07:21

07:42

08:03

08:24

08:45

09:07

09:27

09:47

10:07

Kingston,
Eden Street

06:04

06:24

06:44

07:05

07:26

07:47

08:08

08:30

08:51

09:13

09:34

09:54

10:14

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

06:06

06:26

06:46

07:07

07:28

07:49

08:10

08:32

08:54

09:16

09:37

09:57

10:17

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

09:53

10:12

and
every
20
mins
until

16:57

17:17

17:47

18:18

18:50

19:21

19:53

20:24

and
every
30
mins
until

23:55

Epsom, High Street

09:55

10:14

16:59

17:19

17:49

18:20

18:52

19:23

19:53

20:25

23:56

Ewell, Green Man

10:02

10:21

17:05

17:25

17:55

18:26

18:58

19:29

20:00

20:30

00:00

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

10:12

10:31

17:15

17:35

18:05

18:35

19:06

19:37

20:08

20:38

00:08

Tolworth,
Railway Station

10:16

10:36

17:19

17:39

18:09

18:39

19:10

19:40

20:11

20:41

00:11

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

10:21

10:41

17:24

17:44

18:14

18:44

19:15

19:45

20:15

20:45

00:14

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

10:28

10:48

17:30

17:50

18:20

18:50

19:20

19:49

20:19

20:49

00:18

Kingston,
Eden Street

10:35

10:55

17:36

17:56

18:26

18:56

19:26

19:55

20:25

20:55

00:22

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

10:38

10:58

17:39

17:59

18:29

18:59

19:29

19:57

20:27

20:57

00:24

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

00:25

Epsom, High Street

00:26

Ewell, Green Man

00:30

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

00:38

Tolworth,
Railway Station

00:41

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

00:44

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

00:48

Kingston,
Eden Street

00:52

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

00:54

Epsom- Ewell - Kingston

Route(s): 406

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Sunday and other public holidays

Sunday and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

06:32

07:02

07:20

07:46

and
every
30
mins
until

16:49

17:20

17:51

18:22

18:53

19:24

19:55

and
every
30
mins
until

Epsom, High Street

06:33

07:03

07:21

07:47

16:51

17:22

17:53

18:24

18:55

19:26

19:56

Ewell, Green Man

06:37

07:07

07:25

07:52

16:57

17:28

17:58

18:29

19:00

19:31

20:01

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

06:45

07:15

07:33

08:00

17:06

17:37

18:07

18:38

19:09

19:39

20:09

Tolworth,
Railway Station

06:48

07:18

07:36

08:03

17:10

17:41

18:11

18:42

19:12

19:42

20:12

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

06:52

07:22

07:40

08:07

17:14

17:45

18:15

18:46

19:16

19:46

20:16

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

06:56

07:26

07:44

08:11

17:19

17:50

18:20

18:50

19:20

19:50

20:20

Kingston,
Eden Street

07:01

07:31

07:49

08:16

17:25

17:55

18:25

18:55

19:25

19:55

20:25

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

07:03

07:33

07:51

08:18

17:28

17:57

18:27

18:57

19:27

19:57

20:27

Sunday and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom, Clock Tower

00:25

Epsom, High Street

00:26

Ewell, Green Man

00:30

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

00:38

Tolworth,
Railway Station

00:41

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

00:44

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

00:48

Kingston,
Eden Street

00:52

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

00:54

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses

Kingston - Ewell - Epsom

Route(s): 406

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

05:35

05:55

06:15

06:35

06:47

07:04

07:04

07:22

07:41

07:59

08:21

08:44

09:05

Kingston,
Eden Street

05:37

05:57

06:17

06:37

06:49

07:07

07:07

07:25

07:44

08:02

08:24

08:47

09:08

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

05:42

06:02

06:22

06:43

06:56

07:14

07:14

07:32

07:51

08:10

08:31

08:53

09:14

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

05:46

06:06

06:27

06:48

07:01

07:20

07:20

07:40

07:59

08:19

08:40

09:01

09:21

Tolworth, Broadway

05:48

06:08

06:30

06:51

07:04

07:23

07:23

07:43

08:03

08:23

08:43

09:04

09:24

Tolworth,
Railway Station

05:49

06:09

06:31

06:52

07:05

07:25

07:25

07:45

08:05

08:25

08:45

09:05

09:25

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

05:52

06:12

06:34

06:56

07:09

07:29

07:29

07:49

08:09

08:29

08:49

09:09

09:29

Ewell, Green Man

06:00

06:20

06:42

07:05

07:19

07:39

07:39

08:02

08:22

08:40

08:59

09:19

09:39

Epsom, High Street

06:05

06:25

06:47

07:11

07:28

07:50

07:50

08:13

08:33

08:51

09:07

09:27

09:47

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

08:00

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

and
every
20
mins
until

SD

SH

and
every
20
mins
until
and
every
30
mins
until

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

13:45

14:05

14:05

14:25

18:22

18:42

19:10

23:14

23:45

00:15

Kingston,
Eden Street

13:48

14:08

14:08

14:28

18:26

18:45

19:13

23:16

23:47

00:17

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

13:55

14:15

14:15

14:36

18:35

18:52

19:20

23:21

23:52

00:22

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

14:02

14:23

14:23

14:44

18:42

18:59

19:27

23:26

23:57

00:27

Tolworth, Broadway

14:05

14:26

14:26

14:47

18:45

19:02

19:30

23:28

23:59

00:29

Tolworth,
Railway Station

14:06

14:27

14:27

14:48

18:46

19:03

19:31

23:29

00:00

00:30

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

14:10

14:31

14:31

14:52

18:50

19:07

19:35

23:32

00:03

00:33

Ewell, Green Man

14:20

14:41

14:41

15:03

18:59

19:16

19:42

23:39

00:09

00:39

Epsom, High Street

14:28

14:49

14:49

15:11

19:06

19:23

19:48

23:43

00:13

00:43

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

15:04

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Kingston - Epsom- Ewell

Route(s): 406

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

05:35

05:55

06:15

06:35

06:55

07:15

07:35

07:55

08:15

08:35

08:55

and
every
20
mins
until

17:14

Kingston,
Eden Street

05:37

05:57

06:17

06:37

06:57

07:17

07:37

07:57

08:17

08:37

08:57

17:18

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

05:42

06:02

06:22

06:42

07:02

07:22

07:43

08:03

08:23

08:43

09:03

17:25

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

05:46

06:06

06:26

06:46

07:06

07:27

07:48

08:08

08:28

08:49

09:10

17:32

Tolworth, Broadway

05:48

06:08

06:28

06:48

07:08

07:29

07:50

08:10

08:31

08:52

09:13

17:35

Tolworth,
Railway Station

05:49

06:09

06:29

06:49

07:09

07:30

07:51

08:11

08:32

08:53

09:14

17:36

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

05:52

06:12

06:32

06:53

07:13

07:34

07:55

08:15

08:36

08:57

09:18

17:40

Ewell, Green Man

05:58

06:18

06:38

06:59

07:20

07:41

08:02

08:23

08:44

09:05

09:26

17:49

Epsom, High Street

06:03

06:23

06:44

07:05

07:26

07:47

08:08

08:29

08:51

09:13

09:34

17:56

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

17:34

17:44

18:10

and
every
30
mins
until

22:43

23:14

23:45

00:15

Kingston,
Eden Street

17:38

17:48

18:13

22:45

23:16

23:47

00:17

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

17:45

17:55

18:20

22:50

23:21

23:52

00:22

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

17:52

18:02

18:27

22:55

23:26

23:57

00:27

Tolworth, Broadway

17:55

18:05

18:30

22:58

23:28

23:59

00:29

Tolworth,
Railway Station

17:56

18:06

18:31

22:59

23:29

00:00

00:30

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

18:00

18:10

18:35

23:02

23:32

00:03

00:33

Ewell, Green Man

18:08

18:18

18:43

23:09

23:39

00:09

00:39

Epsom, High Street

18:15

18:25

18:50

23:13

23:43

00:13

00:43

Kingston - Epsom- Ewell

Route(s): 406

Operator: London United

Timetable effective: 04 September 2021

Sunday and other public holidays

Sunday and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Kingston,
Cromwell Rd Bus Stn

06:45

07:15

07:45

08:15

08:45

09:15

and
every
30
mins
until

18:13

18:44

19:14

19:45

and
every
30
mins
until

00:15

Kingston,
Eden Street

06:47

07:17

07:47

08:17

08:47

09:17

18:16

18:47

19:17

19:47

00:17

Surbiton,
Hollyfield School

06:52

07:22

07:52

08:22

08:52

09:22

18:22

18:52

19:22

19:52

00:22

Tolworth,
Red Lion Road

06:56

07:26

07:57

08:27

08:57

09:27

18:27

18:57

19:27

19:57

00:27

Tolworth, Broadway

06:58

07:28

07:59

08:29

08:59

09:30

18:30

19:00

19:30

20:00

00:29

Tolworth,
Railway Station

06:59

07:29

08:00

08:30

09:00

09:31

18:32

19:02

19:32

20:02

00:30

West Ewell,
Ruxley Lane

07:02

07:32

08:03

08:33

09:04

09:35

18:35

19:05

19:35

20:05

00:33

Ewell, Green Man

07:08

07:39

08:10

08:41

09:12

09:43

18:43

19:13

19:42

20:12

00:39

Epsom, High Street

07:12

07:44

08:15

08:46

09:18

09:49

18:48

19:18

19:47

20:17

00:43

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses