Bus timetable

Redhill East Surrey Hospital - Dormansland

Route(s): 315

Operator: Cruisers

Timetable effective: 24 July 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SDO

SHOL

SDO

East Surrey Hospital

No service

12:15

No service

No service

No service

17:05

Redhill,
St. Bedes School

No service

No service

15:30

No service

15:33

No service

Redhill,
Bus Station

09:00

12:25

15:37

15:37

15:40

17:15

South Nutfield,
Kentwyns Rise

09:10

12:35

15:45

15:45

15:48

17:25

Ridge Green

09:12

12:37

15:47

15:47

15:50

17:27

Ridge Green,
Kings Cross Lane

09:13

12:38

15:48

15:48

15:51

17:28

Outwood, The Castle

09:18

12:43

15:53

15:53

1556s

17:33

Smallfield,
Post Office

09:23

12:49

15:59

15:59

16:02

17:39

Horne, Church

09:27

12:53

16:05

16:05

No service

1743R

Blindley Heath,
Featherstone

09:34

13:00

16:10

16:10

No service

1750R

Lingfield,
War Memorial

09:40

13:05

16:15

16:15

No service

1755R

Lingfield,
Saxby's Lane

No service

13:07

No service

No service

No service

1757R

Lingfield,
Railway Station

No service

13:08

No service

No service

No service

1758R

Dormansland,
The Plough

No service

13:12

16:19

16:19

No service

1800R

Dormansland, Church

09:47

13:15

16:22

16:22

No service

1803R

CodeDescription
R Continues on request by passengers already on board
SDO School days only
SHOL Operates during school holidays
S Set down only

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service

Dormansland - Redhill East Surrey Hospital

Route(s): 315

Operator: Cruisers

Timetable effective: 24 July 2021

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SDO

SHOL

SDO

Dormansland, Church

No service

07:15

07:15

09:55

No service

13:20

Dormansland,
The Plough

No service

07:17

07:17

09:57

No service

13:22

Lingfield,
Railway Station

No service

07:19

07:19

09:59

No service

13:24

Lingfield,
Saxby's Lane

No service

07:23

07:23

10:00

No service

13:25

Lingfield,
War Memorial

No service

07:25

07:25

10:02

No service

13:27

Blindley Heath,
Featherstone

No service

07:33

07:33

10:10

No service

13:35

Horne, Church

No service

07:38

07:38

10:15

No service

13:40

Smallfield,
Plough Road

No service

07:42

07:42

10:19

No service

13:44

Outwood, The Castle

07:45

07:48

07:48

10:25

No service

13:50

Ridge Green,
Kings Cross Lane

07:52

07:52

07:52

10:29

No service

13:54

Ridge Green

07:53

07:53

07:53

10:30

No service

13:55

South Nutfield,
Kentwyns Rise

07:54

07:54

07:54

10:31

No service

13:56

Redhill,
Bus Station

08:10

08:10

08:10

10:40

12:05

14:05

East Surrey Hospital

No service

No service

No service

10:48

12:13

14:13

Redhill,
St. Bedes School

08:14

No service

08:20

No service

No service

No service

Reigate,
Sixth Form College

No service

No service

08:30

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
SDO School days only
SHOL Operates during school holidays

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service