Bus timetable

Epsom Hospital - Banstead - Coulsdon - Purley - West Croydon

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 15 July 2023

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:21

No service

No service

08:21

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:29

No service

No service

08:29

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:35

No service

No service

08:36

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:43

No service

No service

08:44

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

05:50

06:09

06:27

06:43

06:58

07:13

07:33

07:53

08:13

08:33

08:54

09:14

09:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

05:58

06:17

06:35

06:52

07:07

07:22

07:42

08:02

08:22

08:42

09:03

09:23

09:43

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:02

06:21

06:40

06:57

07:13

07:28

07:48

08:08

08:28

08:48

09:09

09:29

09:49

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

06:06

06:26

06:45

07:03

07:19

07:35

07:55

08:15

08:35

08:55

09:16

09:35

09:54

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

06:14

06:34

06:54

07:13

07:31

07:49

08:09

08:29

08:49

09:09

09:29

09:47

10:05

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

06:19

06:39

07:00

07:20

07:40

08:00

08:20

08:40

09:00

09:20

09:40

09:57

10:14

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

06:22

06:42

07:03

07:23

07:43

08:04

08:24

08:44

09:04

09:23

09:43

10:00

10:17

Croydon, Library

06:26

06:46

07:07

07:27

07:47

08:08

08:28

08:48

09:08

09:27

09:47

10:04

10:21

West Croydon,
Bus Station

06:29

06:50

07:11

07:32

07:52

08:13

08:33

08:53

09:13

09:32

09:52

10:09

10:26

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

09:21

No service

No service

10:21

No service

No service

11:21

No service

No service

12:21

No service

No service

13:21

Epsom, Clock Tower

09:29

No service

No service

10:29

No service

No service

11:29

No service

No service

12:29

No service

No service

13:29

Epsom College,
College Road

09:38

No service

No service

10:38

No service

No service

11:38

No service

No service

12:38

No service

No service

13:38

Nork, Drift Bridge

09:46

No service

No service

10:46

No service

No service

11:46

No service

No service

12:46

No service

No service

13:46

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

09:54

10:14

10:34

10:54

11:14

11:34

11:54

12:14

12:34

12:54

13:14

13:34

13:55

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:03

10:23

10:43

11:03

11:23

11:43

12:03

12:23

12:43

13:03

13:23

13:43

14:05

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:08

10:28

10:48

11:08

11:28

11:48

12:08

12:28

12:48

13:08

13:28

13:48

14:10

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

10:13

10:33

10:53

11:13

11:33

11:53

12:13

12:33

12:53

13:13

13:33

13:53

14:15

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

10:24

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:26

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:32

10:52

11:12

11:32

11:52

12:12

12:32

12:52

13:12

13:32

13:52

14:12

14:34

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:35

10:55

11:15

11:35

11:55

12:15

12:35

12:55

13:15

13:35

13:55

14:15

14:37

Croydon, Library

10:39

10:59

11:19

11:39

11:59

12:19

12:39

12:59

13:19

13:39

13:59

14:19

14:41

West Croydon,
Bus Station

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:24

14:46

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

14:21

No service

No service

15:21

No service

No service

16:21

No service

No service

17:21

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

14:29

No service

No service

15:30

No service

No service

16:30

No service

No service

17:30

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

14:38

No service

No service

15:39

No service

No service

16:39

No service

No service

17:39

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

14:46

No service

No service

15:48

No service

No service

16:48

No service

No service

17:48

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

14:15

14:35

14:55

15:17

15:39

16:01

16:21

16:41

17:01

17:21

17:41

18:01

18:19

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

14:25

14:45

15:05

15:27

15:49

16:11

16:31

16:51

17:11

17:31

17:51

18:11

18:29

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

14:30

14:50

15:10

15:32

15:54

16:16

16:36

16:56

17:16

17:36

17:56

18:16

18:34

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

14:36

14:56

15:17

15:39

16:01

16:23

16:43

17:03

17:23

17:43

18:03

18:23

18:41

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

14:47

15:08

15:29

15:51

16:13

16:35

16:55

17:15

17:35

17:55

18:15

18:35

18:52

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

14:56

15:17

15:38

16:00

16:22

16:44

17:04

17:24

17:44

18:04

18:23

18:43

18:59

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

14:59

15:20

15:41

16:03

16:25

16:47

17:07

17:27

17:47

18:07

18:26

18:46

19:02

Croydon, Library

15:03

15:24

15:45

16:07

16:29

16:51

17:11

17:31

17:51

18:11

18:30

18:50

19:06

West Croydon,
Bus Station

15:07

15:28

15:49

16:11

16:33

16:55

17:15

17:35

17:55

18:15

18:34

18:54

19:10

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

18:22

No service

No service

19:24

No service

No service

20:25

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

18:30

No service

No service

19:31

No service

No service

20:31

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

18:38

No service

No service

19:38

No service

No service

20:37

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

18:47

No service

No service

19:45

No service

No service

20:44

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

18:37

18:55

19:13

19:32

19:52

20:12

20:31

20:50

21:10

21:30

21:56

22:26

22:56

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

18:46

19:04

19:22

19:40

20:00

20:20

20:39

20:58

21:18

21:38

22:03

22:33

23:03

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

18:51

19:09

19:27

19:45

20:05

20:25

20:44

21:03

21:23

21:43

22:07

22:37

23:07

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

18:57

19:15

19:33

19:51

20:10

20:30

20:49

21:08

21:27

21:47

22:11

22:41

23:11

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

19:08

19:25

19:42

20:00

20:19

20:38

20:57

21:16

21:35

21:55

22:19

22:48

23:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

19:15

19:32

19:49

20:06

20:25

20:44

21:03

21:22

21:41

22:00

22:24

22:53

23:22

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

19:18

19:35

19:52

20:09

20:28

20:47

21:06

21:25

21:44

22:03

22:27

22:55

23:24

Croydon, Library

19:22

19:38

19:55

20:12

20:31

20:50

21:09

21:28

21:47

22:06

22:30

22:58

23:27

West Croydon,
Bus Station

19:26

19:42

19:59

20:16

20:35

20:54

21:13

21:32

21:51

22:09

22:33

23:01

23:30

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

23:26

23:56

00:26

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

23:33

00:03

00:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

23:37

00:07

00:37

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

23:41

00:11

00:41

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

23:47

00:17

00:47

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

23:51

00:21

00:51

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

23:53

00:23

00:53

Croydon, Library

23:56

00:26

00:56

West Croydon,
Bus Station

23:59

00:29

00:59

Epsom Hospital - Banstead - Coulsdon - Purley - West Croydon

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 15 July 2023

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:25

No service

No service

08:23

No service

No service

09:19

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:31

No service

No service

08:29

No service

No service

09:26

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:36

No service

No service

08:35

No service

No service

09:32

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:43

No service

No service

08:42

No service

No service

09:40

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

05:50

06:10

06:30

06:50

07:10

07:30

07:49

08:09

08:29

08:49

09:08

09:28

09:48

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

05:58

06:18

06:38

06:58

07:18

07:38

07:58

08:18

08:38

08:58

09:17

09:37

09:57

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:02

06:22

06:42

07:02

07:22

07:42

08:02

08:22

08:42

09:03

09:22

09:42

10:02

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

06:06

06:26

06:46

07:06

07:26

07:46

08:07

08:27

08:47

09:08

09:27

09:47

10:07

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

06:13

06:33

06:53

07:13

07:33

07:54

08:15

08:36

08:56

09:18

09:38

09:58

10:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

06:18

06:38

06:58

07:18

07:38

08:00

08:21

08:42

09:03

09:25

09:46

10:06

10:26

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

06:21

06:41

07:01

07:21

07:41

08:03

08:24

08:45

09:06

09:28

09:49

10:09

10:29

Croydon, Library

06:24

06:44

07:04

07:24

07:44

08:07

08:28

08:49

09:10

09:32

09:53

10:13

10:33

West Croydon,
Bus Station

06:28

06:48

07:08

07:28

07:48

08:11

08:33

08:54

09:15

09:37

09:58

10:18

10:38

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

10:16

No service

No service

11:18

No service

No service

12:18

No service

No service

13:18

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

10:24

No service

No service

11:26

No service

No service

12:26

No service

No service

13:26

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

10:31

No service

No service

11:34

No service

No service

12:34

No service

No service

13:34

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

10:39

No service

No service

11:42

No service

No service

12:42

No service

No service

13:42

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

10:07

10:27

10:47

11:07

11:28

11:50

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:17

10:37

10:57

11:17

11:38

12:00

12:20

12:40

13:00

13:20

13:40

14:00

14:20

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:22

10:42

11:02

11:22

11:43

12:05

12:25

12:45

13:05

13:25

13:45

14:05

14:25

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

10:27

10:47

11:07

11:27

11:48

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

14:30

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

10:38

10:58

11:18

11:39

12:00

12:22

12:42

13:02

13:22

13:42

14:02

14:22

14:42

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:46

11:06

11:26

11:47

12:08

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

14:30

14:50

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:49

11:09

11:29

11:50

12:11

12:33

12:53

13:13

13:33

13:53

14:13

14:33

14:53

Croydon, Library

10:53

11:13

11:33

11:54

12:16

12:38

12:58

13:18

13:38

13:58

14:18

14:38

14:58

West Croydon,
Bus Station

10:58

11:18

11:38

12:00

12:23

12:45

13:05

13:25

13:45

14:05

14:25

14:45

15:05

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

L

L

L

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

14:18

No service

No service

No service

15:18

No service

No service

No service

16:18

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

14:26

No service

No service

No service

15:26

No service

No service

No service

16:26

No service

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

14:34

No service

No service

No service

15:34

No service

No service

No service

16:33

No service

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

14:42

No service

No service

No service

15:42

No service

No service

No service

16:41

No service

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

14:30

14:50

15:10

15:30

15:40

15:50

16:08

16:28

16:38

16:48

17:08

17:28

17:38

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

14:40

15:00

15:20

15:40

15:50

16:00

16:17

16:37

16:48

16:57

17:17

17:37

17:47

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

14:45

15:05

15:25

15:45

15:55

16:05

16:22

16:42

16:53

17:02

17:22

17:42

17:52

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

14:50

15:10

15:30

15:50

16:00

16:10

16:27

16:47

16:58

17:07

17:27

17:47

17:57

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

15:02

15:22

15:42

16:02

16:11

16:21

16:38

16:58

17:09

17:18

17:38

17:58

18:08

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

15:10

15:30

15:50

16:10

No service

16:28

16:45

17:05

No service

17:25

17:45

18:05

No service

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

15:13

15:33

15:53

16:13

No service

16:31

16:48

17:08

No service

17:28

17:48

18:08

No service

Croydon, Library

15:18

15:38

15:58

16:18

No service

16:36

16:53

17:13

No service

17:33

17:53

18:13

No service

West Croydon,
Bus Station

15:25

15:45

16:05

16:25

No service

16:42

16:59

17:18

No service

17:38

17:58

18:17

No service

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

L

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

17:18

No service

No service

No service

18:21

No service

No service

19:23

No service

No service

20:25

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

17:26

No service

No service

No service

18:28

No service

No service

19:30

No service

No service

20:31

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

17:33

No service

No service

No service

18:34

No service

No service

19:36

No service

No service

20:36

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

17:41

No service

No service

No service

18:42

No service

No service

19:43

No service

No service

20:43

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

17:48

18:08

18:28

18:39

18:49

19:09

19:29

19:49

20:09

20:29

20:49

21:10

21:30

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

17:57

18:17

18:37

18:48

18:58

19:17

19:37

19:57

20:17

20:37

20:57

21:18

21:38

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

18:02

18:22

18:42

18:54

19:03

19:22

19:42

20:02

20:22

20:42

21:02

21:23

21:43

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

18:07

18:27

18:47

19:00

19:08

19:27

19:47

20:07

20:27

20:47

21:07

21:27

21:47

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

18:18

18:37

18:57

19:12

19:17

19:36

19:56

20:16

20:36

20:56

21:15

21:35

21:55

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

18:25

18:44

19:04

No service

19:24

19:43

20:03

20:22

20:42

21:02

21:21

21:41

22:00

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

18:28

18:47

19:07

No service

19:27

19:46

20:06

20:25

20:45

21:05

21:24

21:44

22:03

Croydon, Library

18:32

18:51

19:11

No service

19:31

19:50

20:09

20:28

20:48

21:08

21:27

21:47

22:06

West Croydon,
Bus Station

18:36

18:55

19:15

No service

19:35

19:54

20:13

20:32

20:52

21:12

21:31

21:51

22:09

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:26

23:56

00:26

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:33

00:03

00:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:37

00:07

00:37

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

22:11

22:41

23:11

23:41

00:11

00:41

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

22:19

22:48

23:18

23:47

00:17

00:47

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

22:24

22:53

23:22

23:51

00:21

00:51

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

22:27

22:55

23:24

23:53

00:23

00:53

Croydon, Library

22:30

22:58

23:27

23:56

00:26

00:56

West Croydon,
Bus Station

22:33

23:01

23:30

23:59

00:29

00:59

CodeDescription
L These journeys operate between 15th July and 27th August 2023 ONLY

Banstead - Coulsdon - Purley - West Croydon

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 July 2023

Sundays and other public holidays

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

06:40

07:10

07:39

08:08

08:37

09:05

09:35

10:03

10:31

11:00

11:30

12:00

12:30

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

06:48

07:18

07:47

08:16

08:45

09:13

09:43

10:12

10:40

11:09

11:39

12:09

12:39

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:52

07:22

07:51

08:20

08:49

09:18

09:48

10:17

10:45

11:14

11:44

12:14

12:44

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

06:56

07:26

07:55

08:24

08:53

09:22

09:52

10:22

10:50

11:19

11:49

12:19

12:49

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

07:03

07:33

08:03

08:32

09:01

09:31

10:01

10:31

11:00

11:30

12:00

12:30

13:00

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

07:08

07:38

08:08

08:38

09:07

09:37

10:07

10:37

11:07

11:37

12:07

12:37

13:07

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

07:11

07:41

08:11

08:41

09:10

09:40

10:10

10:40

11:10

11:40

12:10

12:40

13:10

Croydon, Library

07:14

07:44

08:14

08:44

09:14

09:44

10:14

10:44

11:14

11:44

12:14

12:44

13:14

West Croydon,
Bus Station

07:17

07:47

08:17

08:47

09:18

09:48

10:18

10:48

11:18

11:48

12:18

12:48

13:18

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

13:00

13:30

14:00

14:30

15:00

15:30

16:00

16:30

17:00

17:29

17:58

18:27

18:56

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

13:09

13:39

14:09

14:39

15:09

15:39

16:09

16:39

17:09

17:38

18:07

18:35

19:04

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

13:14

13:44

14:14

14:44

15:14

15:44

16:14

16:44

17:14

17:43

18:12

18:40

19:09

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

13:19

13:49

14:19

14:49

15:19

15:49

16:19

16:49

17:19

17:48

18:17

18:45

19:14

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

13:30

14:00

14:30

15:00

15:30

16:00

16:30

17:00

17:30

17:59

18:27

18:55

19:23

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

13:37

14:07

14:37

15:07

15:37

16:07

16:37

17:07

17:37

18:06

18:33

19:01

19:29

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

13:40

14:10

14:40

15:10

15:40

16:10

16:40

17:10

17:40

18:09

18:36

19:04

19:32

Croydon, Library

13:44

14:14

14:44

15:14

15:44

16:14

16:44

17:14

17:44

18:13

18:40

19:07

19:35

West Croydon,
Bus Station

13:48

14:18

14:48

15:18

15:48

16:18

16:48

17:18

17:48

18:17

18:44

19:11

19:39

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

19:26

19:56

20:26

20:56

21:26

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:26

23:56

00:26

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

19:34

20:04

20:34

21:04

21:33

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:33

00:03

00:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

19:39

20:09

20:39

21:09

21:38

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:37

00:07

00:37

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road

19:44

20:14

20:44

21:14

21:42

22:11

22:41

23:11

23:41

00:11

00:41

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

19:53

20:22

20:52

21:22

21:50

22:19

22:48

23:18

23:47

00:17

00:47

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

19:59

20:28

20:58

21:28

21:55

22:24

22:53

23:22

23:51

00:21

00:51

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

20:02

20:31

21:01

21:31

21:58

22:27

22:55

23:24

23:53

00:23

00:53

Croydon, Library

20:05

20:34

21:04

21:34

22:01

22:30

22:58

23:27

23:56

00:26

00:56

West Croydon,
Bus Station

20:09

20:38

21:08

21:38

22:04

22:33

23:01

23:30

23:59

00:29

00:59

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses

West Croydon - Purley - Coulsdon - Banstead - Epsom Hospital

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 15 July 2023

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

05:40

06:00

06:19

06:37

06:53

07:11

07:28

07:48

08:08

08:28

08:50

09:12

09:34

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

05:48

06:08

06:28

06:46

07:03

07:22

07:39

07:59

08:19

08:39

09:01

09:23

09:45

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

05:50

06:10

06:30

06:49

07:06

07:25

07:43

08:03

08:23

08:43

09:05

09:27

09:48

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

05:54

06:15

06:35

06:54

07:12

07:32

07:52

08:12

08:32

08:52

09:13

09:34

09:55

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

06:02

06:23

06:43

07:03

07:23

07:43

08:03

08:23

08:43

09:03

09:23

09:43

10:04

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:07

06:28

06:48

07:09

07:29

07:49

08:10

08:30

08:50

09:10

09:30

09:50

10:10

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

06:11

06:33

06:54

07:15

07:35

07:55

08:16

08:36

08:56

09:16

09:35

09:55

10:15

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

06:19

06:41

07:03

07:24

07:44

08:04

08:25

08:45

09:05

09:25

09:44

10:04

10:24

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

06:49

No service

No service

07:55

No service

No service

08:55

No service

No service

09:51

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

06:56

No service

No service

08:03

No service

No service

09:03

No service

No service

09:58

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

07:03

No service

No service

08:10

No service

No service

09:10

No service

No service

10:05

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

07:07

No service

No service

08:15

No service

No service

09:14

No service

No service

10:09

No service

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

09:54

10:14

10:34

10:54

11:14

11:34

11:54

12:14

12:34

12:54

13:13

13:33

13:53

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:05

10:25

10:45

11:05

11:25

11:45

12:05

12:25

12:45

13:05

13:25

13:45

14:05

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:08

10:28

10:48

11:08

11:28

11:48

12:08

12:28

12:48

13:08

13:28

13:48

14:08

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

10:15

10:35

10:55

11:15

11:35

11:55

12:15

12:35

12:55

13:15

13:35

13:55

14:15

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

10:24

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:25

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:30

10:50

11:10

11:30

11:50

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

14:31

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:35

10:55

11:15

11:35

11:55

12:15

12:35

12:55

13:15

13:35

13:55

14:15

14:37

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:24

14:46

Nork, Drift Bridge

10:51

No service

No service

11:51

No service

No service

12:51

No service

No service

13:51

No service

No service

14:53

Longdown Lodge

10:58

No service

No service

11:58

No service

No service

12:58

No service

No service

13:58

No service

No service

15:00

Epsom, High Street

11:05

No service

No service

12:05

No service

No service

13:05

No service

No service

14:05

No service

No service

15:07

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

11:09

No service

No service

12:09

No service

No service

13:09

No service

No service

14:09

No service

No service

15:11

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

14:13

14:33

14:49

15:09

15:29

15:49

16:09

16:29

16:49

17:09

17:29

17:49

18:09

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

14:25

14:45

15:02

15:22

15:42

16:02

16:22

16:42

17:02

17:22

17:42

18:02

18:22

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

14:28

14:48

15:06

15:26

15:46

16:06

16:26

16:46

17:06

17:26

17:46

18:06

18:26

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

14:35

14:55

15:14

15:34

15:54

16:14

16:34

16:54

17:14

17:34

17:54

18:14

18:33

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

14:45

15:06

15:26

15:46

16:06

16:26

16:46

17:06

17:26

17:46

18:06

18:26

18:44

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

14:51

15:13

15:33

15:53

16:13

16:33

16:53

17:13

17:33

17:53

18:13

18:33

18:51

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

14:57

15:19

15:39

15:59

16:19

16:39

16:59

17:19

17:39

17:59

18:19

18:39

18:57

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

15:06

15:28

15:48

16:08

16:28

16:48

17:08

17:28

17:48

18:08

18:28

18:48

19:06

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

15:57

No service

No service

16:57

No service

No service

17:57

No service

No service

18:55

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

No service

16:04

No service

No service

17:04

No service

No service

18:04

No service

No service

19:02

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

No service

16:11

No service

No service

17:11

No service

No service

18:11

No service

No service

19:07

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

16:15

No service

No service

17:15

No service

No service

18:15

No service

No service

19:11

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

18:29

18:49

19:09

19:29

19:49

20:09

20:39

21:09

21:40

22:10

22:40

23:10

23:40

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

18:41

19:00

19:20

19:40

19:59

20:19

20:49

21:18

21:48

22:18

22:48

23:18

23:48

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

18:45

19:04

19:23

19:43

20:02

20:22

20:52

21:21

21:51

22:21

22:51

23:20

23:50

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

18:52

19:11

19:30

19:49

20:08

20:28

20:57

21:26

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:24

23:54

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

19:02

19:20

19:39

19:58

20:16

20:36

21:04

21:33

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:31

00:00

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

19:09

19:27

19:45

20:04

20:22

20:41

21:09

21:38

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:35

00:04

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

19:15

19:32

19:50

20:09

20:27

20:46

21:14

21:43

22:12

22:41

23:11

23:39

00:08

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

19:24

19:41

19:58

20:17

20:34

20:53

21:21

21:50

22:19

22:48

23:18

23:46

00:14

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

19:47

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

19:54

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

19:59

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

20:02

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

00:10

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

00:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

00:20

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

00:24

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

00:30

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

00:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

00:38

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

00:44

West Croydon - Purley - Coulsdon - Banstead - Epsom Hospital

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 15 July 2023

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

05:40

06:00

06:20

06:40

06:58

07:17

07:35

07:55

08:15

08:34

08:53

09:12

09:31

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

05:48

06:08

06:28

06:48

07:06

07:26

07:44

08:04

08:24

08:43

09:02

09:21

09:41

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

05:50

06:10

06:30

06:50

07:09

07:29

07:47

08:07

08:27

08:46

09:05

09:24

09:44

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

05:54

06:14

06:34

06:54

07:14

07:34

07:52

08:12

08:32

08:51

09:10

09:29

09:49

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

06:01

06:21

06:41

07:01

07:21

07:41

08:00

08:20

08:40

09:00

09:19

09:39

09:59

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:06

06:26

06:46

07:06

07:26

07:46

08:05

08:25

08:45

09:05

09:25

09:45

10:05

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

06:10

06:30

06:50

07:10

07:30

07:50

08:10

08:30

08:50

09:10

09:30

09:50

10:10

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

06:18

06:38

06:58

07:19

07:39

07:59

08:19

08:39

08:59

09:19

09:40

10:00

10:20

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

07:04

No service

07:45

No service

No service

08:45

No service

No service

09:47

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

No service

07:10

No service

07:51

No service

No service

08:52

No service

No service

09:54

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

No service

07:15

No service

07:56

No service

No service

08:58

No service

No service

10:00

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

07:18

No service

07:59

No service

No service

09:02

No service

No service

10:04

No service

No service

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

L

L

L

West Croydon,
Bus Station

09:51

10:10

10:29

No service

10:49

11:08

11:28

No service

11:48

12:08

12:28

No service

12:48

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:01

10:20

10:40

No service

11:00

11:20

11:40

No service

12:00

12:20

12:40

No service

13:00

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:04

10:23

10:43

No service

11:03

11:23

11:44

No service

12:04

12:24

12:44

No service

13:04

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

10:09

10:28

10:48

10:58

11:08

11:29

11:50

12:00

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:00

13:10

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

10:19

10:39

10:59

11:09

11:19

11:40

12:01

12:11

12:21

12:41

13:01

13:11

13:21

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:25

10:45

11:05

11:15

11:25

11:46

12:07

12:17

12:27

12:47

13:07

13:17

13:27

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:30

10:50

11:10

11:20

11:30

11:51

12:12

12:22

12:32

12:52

13:12

13:22

13:32

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

10:40

11:00

11:20

11:30

11:40

12:01

12:22

12:32

12:42

13:02

13:22

13:32

13:42

Nork, Drift Bridge

10:47

No service

No service

No service

11:47

No service

No service

No service

12:49

No service

No service

No service

13:49

Longdown Lodge

10:54

No service

No service

No service

11:54

No service

No service

No service

12:56

No service

No service

No service

13:56

Epsom, High Street

11:01

No service

No service

No service

12:01

No service

No service

No service

13:03

No service

No service

No service

14:03

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

11:05

No service

No service

No service

12:05

No service

No service

No service

13:07

No service

No service

No service

14:07

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

13:08

13:28

13:48

14:08

14:28

14:48

15:08

15:28

15:48

16:08

16:28

16:48

17:08

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

13:20

13:40

14:00

14:20

14:40

15:00

15:20

15:40

16:00

16:20

16:40

17:00

17:20

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:24

14:44

15:04

15:24

15:44

16:04

16:24

16:44

17:04

17:24

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

13:30

13:50

14:10

14:30

14:50

15:10

15:30

15:50

16:10

16:30

16:50

17:10

17:30

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

13:41

14:01

14:21

14:41

15:01

15:21

15:40

16:00

16:20

16:40

17:00

17:20

17:40

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

13:47

14:07

14:27

14:47

15:07

15:27

15:46

16:06

16:26

16:46

17:06

17:26

17:46

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

13:52

14:12

14:32

14:52

15:12

15:32

15:51

16:11

16:31

16:51

17:11

17:31

17:51

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

14:02

14:22

14:42

15:02

15:22

15:41

16:00

16:20

16:40

17:00

17:20

17:40

18:00

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

14:49

No service

No service

15:48

No service

No service

16:47

No service

No service

17:47

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

No service

14:56

No service

No service

15:55

No service

No service

16:54

No service

No service

17:54

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

No service

15:03

No service

No service

16:01

No service

No service

17:00

No service

No service

18:00

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

15:07

No service

No service

16:05

No service

No service

17:04

No service

No service

18:04

No service

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

17:28

17:49

18:10

18:30

18:50

19:10

19:30

19:50

20:10

20:40

21:10

21:40

22:10

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

17:40

18:01

18:21

18:41

19:01

19:20

19:40

20:00

20:19

20:49

21:19

21:48

22:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

17:44

18:04

18:24

18:44

19:04

19:23

19:43

20:03

20:22

20:52

21:22

21:51

22:21

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

17:50

18:10

18:30

18:50

19:10

19:29

19:49

20:08

20:27

20:57

21:27

21:56

22:26

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

17:59

18:19

18:39

18:59

19:18

19:37

19:57

20:16

20:35

21:05

21:34

22:03

22:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

18:05

18:25

18:45

19:05

19:23

19:42

20:02

20:21

20:40

21:09

21:38

22:07

22:37

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

18:10

18:30

18:50

19:10

19:28

19:47

20:07

20:26

20:45

21:14

21:43

22:12

22:41

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

18:19

18:39

18:59

19:18

19:36

19:55

20:14

20:33

20:52

21:21

21:50

22:19

22:48

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

18:46

No service

No service

19:42

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

18:52

No service

No service

19:48

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

18:57

No service

No service

19:53

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

19:01

No service

No service

19:56

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

22:40

23:10

23:40

00:10

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

22:48

23:18

23:48

00:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

22:51

23:20

23:50

00:20

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

22:56

23:24

23:54

00:24

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

23:03

23:31

00:00

00:30

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

23:07

23:35

00:04

00:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

23:11

23:39

00:08

00:38

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

23:18

23:46

00:14

00:44

CodeDescription
L These journeys operate between 15th July and 27th August 2023 ONLY

West Croydon - Purley - Coulsdon - Banstead

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 July 2023

Sundays and other public holidays

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

06:40

07:10

07:40

08:09

08:39

09:08

09:37

10:06

10:34

11:02

11:32

12:02

12:32

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

06:48

07:18

07:48

08:17

08:47

09:17

09:46

10:15

10:43

11:12

11:42

12:12

12:42

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

06:50

07:20

07:50

08:19

08:49

09:19

09:48

10:18

10:46

11:15

11:45

12:15

12:45

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

06:54

07:24

07:54

08:24

08:54

09:24

09:53

10:23

10:52

11:21

11:51

12:21

12:51

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

07:01

07:31

08:01

08:31

09:01

09:31

10:01

10:31

11:01

11:31

12:01

12:31

13:01

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

07:05

07:35

08:05

08:35

09:06

09:36

10:07

10:37

11:07

11:37

12:07

12:37

13:07

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

07:10

07:40

08:10

08:40

09:11

09:41

10:12

10:42

11:12

11:42

12:12

12:42

13:12

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

07:17

07:47

08:17

08:47

09:18

09:49

10:21

10:51

11:21

11:51

12:21

12:51

13:21

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

13:02

13:32

14:02

14:32

15:02

15:33

16:03

16:33

17:03

17:34

18:05

18:36

19:07

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

13:12

13:42

14:12

14:42

15:12

15:43

16:13

16:43

17:13

17:44

18:15

18:46

19:16

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

13:15

13:45

14:15

14:45

15:15

15:46

16:16

16:46

17:16

17:47

18:18

18:49

19:19

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

13:21

13:51

14:21

14:51

15:21

15:52

16:22

16:52

17:22

17:53

18:24

18:54

19:24

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

13:31

14:01

14:31

15:01

15:31

16:01

16:31

17:01

17:31

18:02

18:32

19:02

19:32

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

13:37

14:07

14:37

15:07

15:37

16:07

16:37

17:07

17:37

18:07

18:37

19:07

19:37

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

13:42

14:12

14:42

15:12

15:42

16:12

16:42

17:12

17:42

18:12

18:42

19:12

19:42

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

13:51

14:21

14:51

15:21

15:50

16:20

16:50

17:20

17:50

18:20

18:50

19:19

19:49

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

19:37

20:08

20:38

21:09

21:40

22:10

22:40

23:10

23:40

00:10

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

19:46

20:17

20:47

21:17

21:48

22:18

22:48

23:18

23:48

00:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

19:49

20:20

20:50

21:20

21:51

22:21

22:51

23:20

23:50

00:20

Purley,
Downlands Precinct

19:54

20:25

20:55

21:25

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:24

23:54

00:24

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

20:02

20:32

21:02

21:32

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:31

00:00

00:30

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

20:07

20:37

21:07

21:37

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:35

00:04

00:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

20:12

20:42

21:11

21:41

22:11

22:41

23:11

23:39

00:08

00:38

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

20:19

20:49

21:18

21:48

22:18

22:48

23:18

23:46

00:14

00:44

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses