Bus timetable

Epsom Hospital - Banstead - Coulsdon - Purley - West Croydon

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 March 2022

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:21

No service

No service

08:21

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:29

No service

No service

08:29

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:35

No service

No service

08:36

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:43

No service

No service

08:44

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

05:50

06:09

06:27

06:43

06:58

07:13

07:33

07:53

08:13

08:33

08:54

09:14

09:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

05:58

06:17

06:35

06:52

07:07

07:22

07:42

08:02

08:22

08:42

09:03

09:23

09:43

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:02

06:21

06:40

06:57

07:13

07:28

07:48

08:08

08:28

08:48

09:09

09:29

09:49

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

06:06

06:26

06:45

07:03

07:19

07:35

07:55

08:15

08:35

08:55

09:16

09:35

09:54

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

06:14

06:34

06:54

07:13

07:31

07:49

08:09

08:29

08:49

09:09

09:29

09:47

10:05

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

06:19

06:39

07:00

07:20

07:40

08:00

08:20

08:40

09:00

09:20

09:40

09:57

10:14

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

06:22

06:42

07:03

07:23

07:43

08:04

08:24

08:44

09:04

09:23

09:43

10:00

10:17

Croydon, Library

06:26

06:46

07:07

07:27

07:47

08:08

08:28

08:48

09:08

09:27

09:47

10:04

10:21

West Croydon,
Bus Station

06:29

06:50

07:11

07:32

07:52

08:13

08:33

08:53

09:13

09:32

09:52

10:09

10:26

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

09:21

No service

No service

10:21

No service

No service

11:21

No service

No service

12:21

No service

No service

13:21

Epsom, Clock Tower

09:29

No service

No service

10:29

No service

No service

11:29

No service

No service

12:29

No service

No service

13:29

Epsom College,
College Road

09:38

No service

No service

10:38

No service

No service

11:38

No service

No service

12:38

No service

No service

13:38

Nork, Drift Bridge

09:46

No service

No service

10:46

No service

No service

11:46

No service

No service

12:46

No service

No service

13:46

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

09:54

10:14

10:34

10:54

11:14

11:34

11:54

12:14

12:34

12:54

13:14

13:34

13:55

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:03

10:23

10:43

11:03

11:23

11:43

12:03

12:23

12:43

13:03

13:23

13:43

14:05

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:08

10:28

10:48

11:08

11:28

11:48

12:08

12:28

12:48

13:08

13:28

13:48

14:10

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

10:13

10:33

10:53

11:13

11:33

11:53

12:13

12:33

12:53

13:13

13:33

13:53

14:15

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

10:24

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:26

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:32

10:52

11:12

11:32

11:52

12:12

12:32

12:52

13:12

13:32

13:52

14:12

14:34

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:35

10:55

11:15

11:35

11:55

12:15

12:35

12:55

13:15

13:35

13:55

14:15

14:37

Croydon, Library

10:39

10:59

11:19

11:39

11:59

12:19

12:39

12:59

13:19

13:39

13:59

14:19

14:41

West Croydon,
Bus Station

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:24

14:46

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

14:21

No service

No service

15:21

No service

No service

16:21

No service

No service

17:21

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

14:29

No service

No service

15:30

No service

No service

16:30

No service

No service

17:30

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

14:38

No service

No service

15:39

No service

No service

16:39

No service

No service

17:39

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

14:46

No service

No service

15:48

No service

No service

16:48

No service

No service

17:48

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

14:15

14:35

14:55

15:17

15:39

16:01

16:21

16:41

17:01

17:21

17:41

18:01

18:19

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

14:25

14:45

15:05

15:27

15:49

16:11

16:31

16:51

17:11

17:31

17:51

18:11

18:29

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

14:30

14:50

15:10

15:32

15:54

16:16

16:36

16:56

17:16

17:36

17:56

18:16

18:34

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

14:36

14:56

15:17

15:39

16:01

16:23

16:43

17:03

17:23

17:43

18:03

18:23

18:41

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

14:47

15:08

15:29

15:51

16:13

16:35

16:55

17:15

17:35

17:55

18:15

18:35

18:52

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

14:56

15:17

15:38

16:00

16:22

16:44

17:04

17:24

17:44

18:04

18:23

18:43

18:59

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

14:59

15:20

15:41

16:03

16:25

16:47

17:07

17:27

17:47

18:07

18:26

18:46

19:02

Croydon, Library

15:03

15:24

15:45

16:07

16:29

16:51

17:11

17:31

17:51

18:11

18:30

18:50

19:06

West Croydon,
Bus Station

15:07

15:28

15:49

16:11

16:33

16:55

17:15

17:35

17:55

18:15

18:34

18:54

19:10

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

18:22

No service

No service

19:24

No service

No service

20:25

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

18:30

No service

No service

19:31

No service

No service

20:31

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

18:38

No service

No service

19:38

No service

No service

20:37

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

18:47

No service

No service

19:45

No service

No service

20:44

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

18:37

18:55

19:13

19:32

19:52

20:12

20:31

20:50

21:10

21:30

21:56

22:26

22:56

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

18:46

19:04

19:22

19:40

20:00

20:20

20:39

20:58

21:18

21:38

22:03

22:33

23:03

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

18:51

19:09

19:27

19:45

20:05

20:25

20:44

21:03

21:23

21:43

22:07

22:37

23:07

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

18:57

19:15

19:33

19:51

20:10

20:30

20:49

21:08

21:27

21:47

22:11

22:41

23:11

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

19:08

19:25

19:42

20:00

20:19

20:38

20:57

21:16

21:35

21:55

22:19

22:48

23:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

19:15

19:32

19:49

20:06

20:25

20:44

21:03

21:22

21:41

22:00

22:24

22:53

23:22

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

19:18

19:35

19:52

20:09

20:28

20:47

21:06

21:25

21:44

22:03

22:27

22:55

23:24

Croydon, Library

19:22

19:38

19:55

20:12

20:31

20:50

21:09

21:28

21:47

22:06

22:30

22:58

23:27

West Croydon,
Bus Station

19:26

19:42

19:59

20:16

20:35

20:54

21:13

21:32

21:51

22:09

22:33

23:01

23:30

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

23:26

23:56

00:26

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

23:33

00:03

00:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

23:37

00:07

00:37

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

23:41

00:11

00:41

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

23:47

00:17

00:47

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

23:51

00:21

00:51

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

23:53

00:23

00:53

Croydon, Library

23:56

00:26

00:56

West Croydon,
Bus Station

23:59

00:29

00:59

Epsom Hospital - Banstead - Coulsdon - Purley - West Croydon

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 March 2022

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:25

No service

No service

08:23

No service

No service

09:19

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:31

No service

No service

08:29

No service

No service

09:26

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:36

No service

No service

08:35

No service

No service

09:32

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

07:43

No service

No service

08:42

No service

No service

09:40

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

05:50

06:10

06:30

06:50

07:10

07:30

07:49

08:09

08:29

08:49

09:08

09:28

09:48

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

05:58

06:18

06:38

06:58

07:18

07:38

07:58

08:18

08:38

08:58

09:17

09:37

09:57

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:02

06:22

06:42

07:02

07:22

07:42

08:02

08:22

08:42

09:03

09:22

09:42

10:02

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

06:06

06:26

06:46

07:06

07:26

07:46

08:07

08:27

08:47

09:08

09:27

09:47

10:07

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

06:13

06:33

06:53

07:13

07:33

07:54

08:15

08:36

08:56

09:18

09:38

09:58

10:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

06:18

06:38

06:58

07:18

07:38

08:00

08:21

08:42

09:03

09:25

09:46

10:06

10:26

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

06:21

06:41

07:01

07:21

07:41

08:03

08:24

08:45

09:06

09:28

09:49

10:09

10:29

Croydon, Library

06:24

06:44

07:04

07:24

07:44

08:07

08:28

08:49

09:10

09:32

09:53

10:13

10:33

West Croydon,
Bus Station

06:28

06:48

07:08

07:28

07:48

08:11

08:33

08:54

09:15

09:37

09:58

10:18

10:38

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

10:16

No service

No service

11:18

No service

No service

12:18

No service

No service

13:18

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

No service

10:24

No service

No service

11:26

No service

No service

12:26

No service

No service

13:26

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

No service

10:31

No service

No service

11:34

No service

No service

12:34

No service

No service

13:34

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

10:39

No service

No service

11:42

No service

No service

12:42

No service

No service

13:42

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

10:07

10:27

10:47

11:07

11:28

11:50

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:17

10:37

10:57

11:17

11:38

12:00

12:20

12:40

13:00

13:20

13:40

14:00

14:20

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:22

10:42

11:02

11:22

11:43

12:05

12:25

12:45

13:05

13:25

13:45

14:05

14:25

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

10:27

10:47

11:07

11:27

11:48

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

14:30

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

10:38

10:58

11:18

11:39

12:00

12:22

12:42

13:02

13:22

13:42

14:02

14:22

14:42

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:46

11:06

11:26

11:47

12:08

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

14:30

14:50

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:49

11:09

11:29

11:50

12:11

12:33

12:53

13:13

13:33

13:53

14:13

14:33

14:53

Croydon, Library

10:53

11:13

11:33

11:54

12:16

12:38

12:58

13:18

13:38

13:58

14:18

14:38

14:58

West Croydon,
Bus Station

10:58

11:18

11:38

12:00

12:23

12:45

13:05

13:25

13:45

14:05

14:25

14:45

15:05

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

14:18

No service

No service

15:18

No service

No service

16:18

No service

No service

17:18

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

No service

14:26

No service

No service

15:26

No service

No service

16:26

No service

No service

17:26

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

No service

14:34

No service

No service

15:34

No service

No service

16:33

No service

No service

17:33

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

14:42

No service

No service

15:42

No service

No service

16:41

No service

No service

17:41

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

14:30

14:50

15:10

15:30

15:50

16:08

16:28

16:48

17:08

17:28

17:48

18:08

18:28

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

14:40

15:00

15:20

15:40

16:00

16:17

16:37

16:57

17:17

17:37

17:57

18:17

18:37

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

14:45

15:05

15:25

15:45

16:05

16:22

16:42

17:02

17:22

17:42

18:02

18:22

18:42

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

14:50

15:10

15:30

15:50

16:10

16:27

16:47

17:07

17:27

17:47

18:07

18:27

18:47

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

15:02

15:22

15:42

16:02

16:21

16:38

16:58

17:18

17:38

17:58

18:18

18:37

18:57

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

15:10

15:30

15:50

16:10

16:28

16:45

17:05

17:25

17:45

18:05

18:25

18:44

19:04

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

15:13

15:33

15:53

16:13

16:31

16:48

17:08

17:28

17:48

18:08

18:28

18:47

19:07

Croydon, Library

15:18

15:38

15:58

16:18

16:36

16:53

17:13

17:33

17:53

18:13

18:32

18:51

19:11

West Croydon,
Bus Station

15:25

15:45

16:05

16:25

16:42

16:59

17:18

17:38

17:58

18:17

18:36

18:55

19:15

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

18:21

No service

No service

19:23

No service

No service

20:25

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, Clock Tower

18:28

No service

No service

19:30

No service

No service

20:31

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom College,
College Road

18:34

No service

No service

19:36

No service

No service

20:36

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Nork, Drift Bridge

18:42

No service

No service

19:43

No service

No service

20:43

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

18:49

19:09

19:29

19:49

20:09

20:29

20:49

21:10

21:30

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:26

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

18:58

19:17

19:37

19:57

20:17

20:37

20:57

21:18

21:38

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

19:03

19:22

19:42

20:02

20:22

20:42

21:02

21:23

21:43

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:37

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

19:08

19:27

19:47

20:07

20:27

20:47

21:07

21:27

21:47

22:11

22:41

23:11

23:41

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

19:17

19:36

19:56

20:16

20:36

20:56

21:15

21:35

21:55

22:19

22:48

23:18

23:47

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

19:24

19:43

20:03

20:22

20:42

21:02

21:21

21:41

22:00

22:24

22:53

23:22

23:51

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

19:27

19:46

20:06

20:25

20:45

21:05

21:24

21:44

22:03

22:27

22:55

23:24

23:53

Croydon, Library

19:31

19:50

20:09

20:28

20:48

21:08

21:27

21:47

22:06

22:30

22:58

23:27

23:56

West Croydon,
Bus Station

19:35

19:54

20:13

20:32

20:52

21:12

21:31

21:51

22:09

22:33

23:01

23:30

23:59

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

23:56

00:26

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

00:03

00:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

00:07

00:37

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

00:11

00:41

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

00:17

00:47

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

00:21

00:51

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

00:23

00:53

Croydon, Library

00:26

00:56

West Croydon,
Bus Station

00:29

00:59

Epsom Hospital - Banstead - Coulsdon - Purley - West Croydon

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 March 2022

Sundays and other public holidays

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

06:40

07:10

07:39

08:08

08:37

09:05

09:35

10:03

10:31

11:00

and
every
30
mins
until

17:00

17:29

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

06:48

07:18

07:47

08:16

08:45

09:13

09:43

10:12

10:40

11:09

17:09

17:38

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:52

07:22

07:51

08:20

08:49

09:18

09:48

10:17

10:45

11:14

17:14

17:43

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

06:56

07:26

07:55

08:24

08:53

09:22

09:52

10:22

10:50

11:19

17:19

17:48

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

07:03

07:33

08:03

08:32

09:01

09:31

10:01

10:31

11:00

11:30

17:30

17:59

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

07:08

07:38

08:08

08:38

09:07

09:37

10:07

10:37

11:07

11:37

17:37

18:06

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

07:11

07:41

08:11

08:41

09:10

09:40

10:10

10:40

11:10

11:40

17:40

18:09

Croydon, Library

07:14

07:44

08:14

08:44

09:14

09:44

10:14

10:44

11:14

11:44

17:44

18:13

West Croydon,
Bus Station

07:17

07:47

08:17

08:47

09:18

09:48

10:18

10:48

11:18

11:48

17:48

18:17

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

17:58

18:27

18:56

19:26

19:56

20:26

20:56

21:26

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:26

23:56

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

18:07

18:35

19:04

19:34

20:04

20:34

21:04

21:33

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:33

00:03

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

18:12

18:40

19:09

19:39

20:09

20:39

21:09

21:38

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:37

00:07

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

18:17

18:45

19:14

19:44

20:14

20:44

21:14

21:42

22:11

22:41

23:11

23:41

00:11

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

18:27

18:55

19:23

19:53

20:22

20:52

21:22

21:50

22:19

22:48

23:18

23:47

00:17

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

18:33

19:01

19:29

19:59

20:28

20:58

21:28

21:55

22:24

22:53

23:22

23:51

00:21

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

18:36

19:04

19:32

20:02

20:31

21:01

21:31

21:58

22:27

22:55

23:24

23:53

00:23

Croydon, Library

18:40

19:07

19:35

20:05

20:34

21:04

21:34

22:01

22:30

22:58

23:27

23:56

00:26

West Croydon,
Bus Station

18:44

19:11

19:39

20:09

20:38

21:08

21:38

22:04

22:33

23:01

23:30

23:59

00:29

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

00:26

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

00:33

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

00:37

Coulsdon,
Portnalls Road, Stop

00:41

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, D

00:47

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

00:51

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

00:53

Croydon, Library

00:56

West Croydon,
Bus Station

00:59

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses

West Croydon - Purley - Coulsdon - Banstead - Epsom Hospital

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 March 2022

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

05:40

06:00

06:19

06:37

06:53

07:11

07:28

07:48

08:08

08:28

08:50

09:12

09:34

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

05:45

06:05

06:25

06:43

06:59

07:18

07:35

07:55

08:15

08:35

08:57

09:19

09:41

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

05:48

06:08

06:28

06:46

07:03

07:22

07:39

07:59

08:19

08:39

09:01

09:23

09:45

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

05:50

06:10

06:30

06:49

07:06

07:25

07:43

08:03

08:23

08:43

09:05

09:27

09:48

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

05:54

06:15

06:35

06:54

07:12

07:32

07:52

08:12

08:32

08:52

09:13

09:34

09:55

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

06:02

06:23

06:43

07:03

07:23

07:43

08:03

08:23

08:43

09:03

09:23

09:43

10:04

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:07

06:28

06:48

07:09

07:29

07:49

08:10

08:30

08:50

09:10

09:30

09:50

10:10

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

06:11

06:33

06:54

07:15

07:35

07:55

08:16

08:36

08:56

09:16

09:35

09:55

10:15

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

06:19

06:41

07:03

07:24

07:44

08:04

08:25

08:45

09:05

09:25

09:44

10:04

10:24

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

06:49

No service

No service

07:55

No service

No service

08:55

No service

No service

09:51

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

06:56

No service

No service

08:03

No service

No service

09:03

No service

No service

09:58

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

07:03

No service

No service

08:10

No service

No service

09:10

No service

No service

10:05

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

07:07

No service

No service

08:15

No service

No service

09:14

No service

No service

10:09

No service

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

09:54

10:14

10:34

10:54

11:14

11:34

11:54

12:14

12:34

12:54

13:13

13:33

13:53

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

10:01

10:21

10:41

11:01

11:21

11:41

12:01

12:21

12:41

13:01

13:21

13:41

14:01

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:05

10:25

10:45

11:05

11:25

11:45

12:05

12:25

12:45

13:05

13:25

13:45

14:05

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:08

10:28

10:48

11:08

11:28

11:48

12:08

12:28

12:48

13:08

13:28

13:48

14:08

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

10:15

10:35

10:55

11:15

11:35

11:55

12:15

12:35

12:55

13:15

13:35

13:55

14:15

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

10:24

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:25

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:30

10:50

11:10

11:30

11:50

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

14:31

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:35

10:55

11:15

11:35

11:55

12:15

12:35

12:55

13:15

13:35

13:55

14:15

14:37

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

10:44

11:04

11:24

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

14:24

14:46

Nork, Drift Bridge

10:51

No service

No service

11:51

No service

No service

12:51

No service

No service

13:51

No service

No service

14:53

Longdown Lodge

10:58

No service

No service

11:58

No service

No service

12:58

No service

No service

13:58

No service

No service

15:00

Epsom, High Street

11:05

No service

No service

12:05

No service

No service

13:05

No service

No service

14:05

No service

No service

15:07

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

11:09

No service

No service

12:09

No service

No service

13:09

No service

No service

14:09

No service

No service

15:11

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

14:13

14:33

14:49

15:09

15:29

15:49

16:09

16:29

16:49

17:09

17:29

17:49

18:09

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

14:21

14:41

14:57

15:17

15:37

15:57

16:17

16:37

16:57

17:17

17:37

17:57

18:17

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

14:25

14:45

15:02

15:22

15:42

16:02

16:22

16:42

17:02

17:22

17:42

18:02

18:22

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

14:28

14:48

15:06

15:26

15:46

16:06

16:26

16:46

17:06

17:26

17:46

18:06

18:26

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

14:35

14:55

15:14

15:34

15:54

16:14

16:34

16:54

17:14

17:34

17:54

18:14

18:33

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

14:45

15:06

15:26

15:46

16:06

16:26

16:46

17:06

17:26

17:46

18:06

18:26

18:44

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

14:51

15:13

15:33

15:53

16:13

16:33

16:53

17:13

17:33

17:53

18:13

18:33

18:51

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

14:57

15:19

15:39

15:59

16:19

16:39

16:59

17:19

17:39

17:59

18:19

18:39

18:57

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

15:06

15:28

15:48

16:08

16:28

16:48

17:08

17:28

17:48

18:08

18:28

18:48

19:06

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

15:57

No service

No service

16:57

No service

No service

17:57

No service

No service

18:55

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

No service

16:04

No service

No service

17:04

No service

No service

18:04

No service

No service

19:02

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

No service

16:11

No service

No service

17:11

No service

No service

18:11

No service

No service

19:07

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

16:15

No service

No service

17:15

No service

No service

18:15

No service

No service

19:11

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

18:29

18:49

19:09

19:29

19:49

20:09

20:39

21:09

21:40

22:10

22:40

23:10

23:40

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

18:37

18:56

19:16

19:36

19:55

20:15

20:45

21:14

21:45

22:15

22:45

23:15

23:45

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

18:41

19:00

19:20

19:40

19:59

20:19

20:49

21:18

21:48

22:18

22:48

23:18

23:48

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

18:45

19:04

19:23

19:43

20:02

20:22

20:52

21:21

21:51

22:21

22:51

23:20

23:50

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

18:52

19:11

19:30

19:49

20:08

20:28

20:57

21:26

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:24

23:54

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

19:02

19:20

19:39

19:58

20:16

20:36

21:04

21:33

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:31

00:00

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

19:09

19:27

19:45

20:04

20:22

20:41

21:09

21:38

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:35

00:04

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

19:15

19:32

19:50

20:09

20:27

20:46

21:14

21:43

22:12

22:41

23:11

23:39

00:08

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

19:24

19:41

19:58

20:17

20:34

20:53

21:21

21:50

22:19

22:48

23:18

23:46

00:14

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

19:47

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

19:54

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

19:59

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

20:02

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

00:10

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

00:15

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

00:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

00:20

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

00:24

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

00:30

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

00:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

00:38

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

00:44

West Croydon - Purley - Coulsdon - Banstead - Epsom Hospital

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 March 2022

Saturday and Good Friday

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

05:40

06:00

06:20

06:40

06:58

07:17

07:35

07:55

08:15

08:34

08:53

09:12

09:31

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

05:45

06:05

06:25

06:45

07:03

07:23

07:41

08:01

08:21

08:40

08:59

09:18

09:38

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

05:48

06:08

06:28

06:48

07:06

07:26

07:44

08:04

08:24

08:43

09:02

09:21

09:41

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

05:50

06:10

06:30

06:50

07:09

07:29

07:47

08:07

08:27

08:46

09:05

09:24

09:44

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

05:54

06:14

06:34

06:54

07:14

07:34

07:52

08:12

08:32

08:51

09:10

09:29

09:49

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

06:01

06:21

06:41

07:01

07:21

07:41

08:00

08:20

08:40

09:00

09:19

09:39

09:59

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

06:06

06:26

06:46

07:06

07:26

07:46

08:05

08:25

08:45

09:05

09:25

09:45

10:05

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

06:10

06:30

06:50

07:10

07:30

07:50

08:10

08:30

08:50

09:10

09:30

09:50

10:10

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

06:18

06:38

06:58

07:19

07:39

07:59

08:19

08:39

08:59

09:19

09:40

10:00

10:20

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

07:04

No service

07:45

No service

No service

08:45

No service

No service

09:47

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

No service

07:10

No service

07:51

No service

No service

08:52

No service

No service

09:54

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

No service

07:15

No service

07:56

No service

No service

08:58

No service

No service

10:00

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

07:18

No service

07:59

No service

No service

09:02

No service

No service

10:04

No service

No service

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

09:51

10:10

10:29

10:49

11:08

11:28

11:48

12:08

12:28

12:48

13:08

13:28

13:48

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

09:58

10:17

10:36

10:56

11:15

11:35

11:55

12:15

12:35

12:55

13:15

13:35

13:55

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

10:01

10:20

10:40

11:00

11:20

11:40

12:00

12:20

12:40

13:00

13:20

13:40

14:00

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

10:04

10:23

10:43

11:03

11:23

11:44

12:04

12:24

12:44

13:04

13:24

13:44

14:04

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

10:09

10:28

10:48

11:08

11:29

11:50

12:10

12:30

12:50

13:10

13:30

13:50

14:10

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

10:19

10:39

10:59

11:19

11:40

12:01

12:21

12:41

13:01

13:21

13:41

14:01

14:21

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

10:25

10:45

11:05

11:25

11:46

12:07

12:27

12:47

13:07

13:27

13:47

14:07

14:27

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

10:30

10:50

11:10

11:30

11:51

12:12

12:32

12:52

13:12

13:32

13:52

14:12

14:32

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

10:40

11:00

11:20

11:40

12:01

12:22

12:42

13:02

13:22

13:42

14:02

14:22

14:42

Nork, Drift Bridge

10:47

No service

No service

11:47

No service

No service

12:49

No service

No service

13:49

No service

No service

14:49

Longdown Lodge

10:54

No service

No service

11:54

No service

No service

12:56

No service

No service

13:56

No service

No service

14:56

Epsom, High Street

11:01

No service

No service

12:01

No service

No service

13:03

No service

No service

14:03

No service

No service

15:03

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

11:05

No service

No service

12:05

No service

No service

13:07

No service

No service

14:07

No service

No service

15:07

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

14:08

14:28

14:48

15:08

15:28

15:48

16:08

16:28

16:48

17:08

17:28

17:49

18:10

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

14:15

14:35

14:55

15:15

15:35

15:55

16:15

16:35

16:55

17:15

17:35

17:56

18:17

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

14:20

14:40

15:00

15:20

15:40

16:00

16:20

16:40

17:00

17:20

17:40

18:01

18:21

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

14:24

14:44

15:04

15:24

15:44

16:04

16:24

16:44

17:04

17:24

17:44

18:04

18:24

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

14:30

14:50

15:10

15:30

15:50

16:10

16:30

16:50

17:10

17:30

17:50

18:10

18:30

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

14:41

15:01

15:21

15:40

16:00

16:20

16:40

17:00

17:20

17:40

17:59

18:19

18:39

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

14:47

15:07

15:27

15:46

16:06

16:26

16:46

17:06

17:26

17:46

18:05

18:25

18:45

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

14:52

15:12

15:32

15:51

16:11

16:31

16:51

17:11

17:31

17:51

18:10

18:30

18:50

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

15:02

15:22

15:41

16:00

16:20

16:40

17:00

17:20

17:40

18:00

18:19

18:39

18:59

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

No service

15:48

No service

No service

16:47

No service

No service

17:47

No service

No service

18:46

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

No service

15:55

No service

No service

16:54

No service

No service

17:54

No service

No service

18:52

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

No service

16:01

No service

No service

17:00

No service

No service

18:00

No service

No service

18:57

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

No service

16:05

No service

No service

17:04

No service

No service

18:04

No service

No service

19:01

No service

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

18:30

18:50

19:10

19:30

19:50

20:10

20:40

21:10

21:40

22:10

22:40

23:10

23:40

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

18:37

18:57

19:17

19:37

19:57

20:16

20:46

21:16

21:45

22:15

22:45

23:15

23:45

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

18:41

19:01

19:20

19:40

20:00

20:19

20:49

21:19

21:48

22:18

22:48

23:18

23:48

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

18:44

19:04

19:23

19:43

20:03

20:22

20:52

21:22

21:51

22:21

22:51

23:20

23:50

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

18:50

19:10

19:29

19:49

20:08

20:27

20:57

21:27

21:56

22:26

22:56

23:24

23:54

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

18:59

19:18

19:37

19:57

20:16

20:35

21:05

21:34

22:03

22:33

23:03

23:31

00:00

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

19:05

19:23

19:42

20:02

20:21

20:40

21:09

21:38

22:07

22:37

23:07

23:35

00:04

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

19:10

19:28

19:47

20:07

20:26

20:45

21:14

21:43

22:12

22:41

23:11

23:39

00:08

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

19:18

19:36

19:55

20:14

20:33

20:52

21:21

21:50

22:19

22:48

23:18

23:46

00:14

Nork, Drift Bridge

No service

19:42

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Longdown Lodge

No service

19:48

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom, High Street

No service

19:53

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Epsom Hospital,
Dorking Road

No service

19:56

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Saturday and Good Friday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

00:10

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

00:15

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

00:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

00:20

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

00:24

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

00:30

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

00:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

00:38

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

00:44

West Croydon - Purley - Coulsdon - Banstead - Epsom Hospital

Route(s): 166

Operator: Arriva London

Timetable effective: 12 March 2022

Sundays and other public holidays

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

06:40

07:10

07:40

08:09

08:39

09:08

09:37

10:06

10:34

11:02

and
every
30
mins
until

14:32

15:02

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

06:45

07:15

07:45

08:14

08:44

09:13

09:42

10:11

10:39

11:08

14:38

15:08

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

06:48

07:18

07:48

08:17

08:47

09:17

09:46

10:15

10:43

11:12

14:42

15:12

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

06:50

07:20

07:50

08:19

08:49

09:19

09:48

10:18

10:46

11:15

14:45

15:15

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

06:54

07:24

07:54

08:24

08:54

09:24

09:53

10:23

10:52

11:21

14:51

15:21

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

07:01

07:31

08:01

08:31

09:01

09:31

10:01

10:31

11:01

11:31

15:01

15:31

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

07:05

07:35

08:05

08:35

09:06

09:36

10:07

10:37

11:07

11:37

15:07

15:37

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

07:10

07:40

08:10

08:40

09:11

09:41

10:12

10:42

11:12

11:42

15:12

15:42

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

07:17

07:47

08:17

08:47

09:18

09:49

10:21

10:51

11:21

11:51

15:21

15:50

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

15:33

16:03

16:33

17:03

17:34

18:05

18:36

19:07

19:37

20:08

20:38

21:09

21:40

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

15:39

16:09

16:39

17:09

17:40

18:11

18:42

19:13

19:43

20:14

20:44

21:14

21:45

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

15:43

16:13

16:43

17:13

17:44

18:15

18:46

19:16

19:46

20:17

20:47

21:17

21:48

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

15:46

16:16

16:46

17:16

17:47

18:18

18:49

19:19

19:49

20:20

20:50

21:20

21:51

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

15:52

16:22

16:52

17:22

17:53

18:24

18:54

19:24

19:54

20:25

20:55

21:25

21:56

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

16:01

16:31

17:01

17:31

18:02

18:32

19:02

19:32

20:02

20:32

21:02

21:32

22:03

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

16:07

16:37

17:07

17:37

18:07

18:37

19:07

19:37

20:07

20:37

21:07

21:37

22:07

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

16:12

16:42

17:12

17:42

18:12

18:42

19:12

19:42

20:12

20:42

21:11

21:41

22:11

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

16:20

16:50

17:20

17:50

18:20

18:50

19:19

19:49

20:19

20:49

21:18

21:48

22:18

Sundays and other public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

West Croydon,
Bus Station

22:10

22:40

23:10

23:40

00:10

South Croydon,
Coombe Road South End, Stop W

22:15

22:45

23:15

23:45

00:15

South Croydon,
Swan & Sugar Loaf

22:18

22:48

23:18

23:48

00:18

South Croydon,
Bus Garage

22:21

22:51

23:20

23:50

00:20

Purley,
Purley Downlands Precinct, G

22:26

22:56

23:24

23:54

00:24

Chipstead Valley,
Brighton Road

22:33

23:03

23:31

00:00

00:30

Chipstead Valley,
Rectory Lane

22:37

23:07

23:35

00:04

00:34

Woodmansterne,
Post Office

22:41

23:11

23:39

00:08

00:38

Banstead,
Marks & Spencer

22:48

23:18

23:46

00:14

00:44

CodeDescription

This service is operated on behalf of London Buses