Bus timetable

Aldershot - Farnham
Aldershot - Farnham

Route(s): 4 and 5

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Service

5

5

5

5

4

5

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

4

5

until

4

5

4

Aldershot,
Bus Station

06:20

06:55

07:25

07:55

08:35

09:05

35

05

17:35

18:05

18:35

Aldershot,
High Street

06:23

06:58

07:28

07:58

08:38

09:08

38

08

17:38

18:08

18:38

Aldershot,
Cranmore Gardens

No service

No service

No service

No service

08:43

No service

43

No service

17:43

No service

18:43

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

06:26

07:01

07:33

08:03

No service

09:13

No service

13

No service

18:13

No service

Heath End,
Post Office

06:28

07:03

07:35

08:05

08:45

09:15

45

15

17:45

18:15

18:45

Sandy Hill,
Trimmers Close

06:31

07:06

07:38

08:08

08:48

09:18

48

18

17:48

18:18

18:48

Folly Hill,
Hoghatch Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

08:51

No service

51

No service

17:51

No service

18:51

Farnham,
Tesco Express

06:35

07:10

07:44

08:14

No service

09:24

No service

24

No service

18:24

No service

Farnham Hospital,
North

06:39

07:14

07:49

08:19

No service

09:29

No service

29

No service

18:29

No service

Farnham, East Street

06:44

07:19

07:54

08:24

No service

09:34

No service

34

No service

18:34

No service

Farnham,
Castle Street

No service

No service

No service

No service

08:56

No service

56

No service

17:56

No service

18:56

Farnham, Union Road

No service

No service

07:56

08:26

08:58

09:36

58

36

17:58

18:36

18:58

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

06:48

07:23

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

and
then
every
hour
until

SCC

Service

5

5

Aldershot,
Bus Station

19:30

23:30

Aldershot,
High Street

19:33

23:33

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

19:36

23:36

Heath End,
Post Office

19:38

23:38

Sandy Hill,
Trimmers Close

19:41

23:41

Farnham,
Tesco Express

19:45

23:45

Farnham Hospital,
North

19:48

23:48

Farnham, East Street

19:52

23:52

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

19:55

23:55

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Aldershot - Farnham
Aldershot - Farnham

Route(s): 4 and 5

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Service

5

5

5

4

5

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

4

5

until

5

4

5

4

Aldershot,
Bus Station

06:55

07:25

07:55

08:35

09:05

35

05

17:05

17:35

18:05

18:35

Aldershot,
High Street

06:58

07:28

07:58

08:38

09:08

38

08

17:08

17:38

18:08

18:38

Aldershot,
Cranmore Gardens

No service

No service

No service

08:43

No service

43

No service

No service

17:43

No service

18:43

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

07:01

07:33

08:03

No service

09:13

No service

13

17:13

No service

18:13

No service

Heath End,
Post Office

07:03

07:35

08:05

08:45

09:15

45

15

17:15

17:45

18:15

18:45

Sandy Hill,
Trimmers Close

07:06

07:38

08:08

08:48

09:18

48

18

17:18

17:48

18:18

18:48

Folly Hill,
Hoghatch Lane

No service

No service

No service

08:51

No service

51

No service

No service

17:51

No service

18:51

Farnham,
Tesco Express

07:10

07:44

08:14

No service

09:24

No service

24

17:24

No service

18:24

No service

Farnham Hospital,
North

07:14

07:49

08:19

No service

09:29

No service

29

17:29

No service

18:29

No service

Farnham, East Street

07:19

07:54

08:24

No service

09:34

No service

34

17:34

No service

18:34

No service

Farnham,
Castle Street

No service

No service

No service

08:56

No service

56

No service

No service

17:56

No service

18:56

Farnham, Union Road

No service

07:56

08:26

08:58

09:36

58

36

17:36

17:58

18:36

18:58

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

07:23

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

Service

5

5

5

5

5

Aldershot,
Bus Station

19:30

20:30

21:30

22:30

23:30

Aldershot,
High Street

19:33

20:33

21:33

22:33

23:33

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

19:36

20:36

21:36

22:36

23:36

Heath End,
Post Office

19:38

20:38

21:38

22:38

23:38

Sandy Hill,
Trimmers Close

19:41

20:41

21:41

22:41

23:41

Farnham,
Tesco Express

19:45

20:45

21:45

22:45

23:45

Farnham Hospital,
North

19:48

20:48

21:48

22:48

23:48

Farnham, East Street

19:52

20:52

21:52

22:52

23:52

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

19:55

20:55

21:55

22:55

23:55

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Aldershot - Farnham

Route(s): 5

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Sunday and public holidays

Sunday and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

Aldershot,
Bus Station

09:20

11:20

13:20

15:20

17:20

19:25

Aldershot,
High Street

09:23

11:23

13:23

15:23

17:23

19:27

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

09:26

11:26

13:26

15:26

17:26

19:30

Heath End,
Post Office

09:29

11:29

13:29

15:29

17:29

19:32

Sandy Hill,
Trimmers Close

09:32

11:32

13:32

15:32

17:32

19:35

Farnham,
Tesco Express

09:37

11:37

13:37

15:37

17:37

19:38

Farnham Hospital,
North

09:41

11:41

13:41

15:41

17:41

19:41

Farnham, East Street

09:45

11:45

13:45

15:45

17:45

19:45

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

09:48

11:48

13:48

15:48

17:48

19:48

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Farnham - Aldershot
Farnham - Aldershot

Route(s): 4 and 5

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Service

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

4

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

5

4

until

5

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

No service

No service

06:53

07:28

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Farnham, Union Road

No service

06:25

06:55

07:30

08:00

08:30

09:00

09:36

00

36

17:00

Farnham, The Borough

No service

06:28

06:58

07:33

08:03

08:33

09:03

09:39

03

39

17:03

Farnham Hospital,
North

No service

06:31

07:01

07:36

08:06

08:36

09:06

No service

06

No service

17:06

Upper Hale,
War Memorial

No service

06:38

07:08

07:43

08:13

08:43

09:13

No service

13

No service

17:13

Folly Hill,
Hoghatch Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

09:43

No service

43

No service

Sandy Hill,
Blackheath Road

06:11

06:41

07:11

07:46

08:16

08:46

09:16

09:46

16

46

17:16

Heath End,
Post Office

06:15

06:45

07:15

07:50

08:20

08:50

09:20

09:50

20

50

17:20

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

06:18

06:48

07:18

07:53

08:23

08:53

09:23

No service

23

No service

17:23

Aldershot,
Cranmore Gardens

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

09:53

No service

53

No service

Aldershot,
Wellington Centre

06:24

06:54

07:24

07:59

08:29

08:59

09:29

09:59

29

59

17:29

Aldershot,
Bus Station

06:27

06:57

07:27

08:02

08:32

09:02

09:32

10:02

32

02

17:32

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

and
then
every
hour
until

SCC

Service

4

5

4

5

5

5

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

No service

No service

No service

No service

20:00

00:00

Farnham, Union Road

17:36

18:00

18:36

19:00

20:01

00:01

Farnham, The Borough

17:39

18:03

18:39

19:03

20:03

00:03

Farnham Hospital,
North

No service

18:06

No service

19:06

20:05

00:05

Upper Hale,
War Memorial

No service

18:13

No service

19:13

20:10

00:10

Folly Hill,
Hoghatch Lane

17:43

No service

18:43

No service

No service

No service

Sandy Hill,
Blackheath Road

17:46

18:16

18:46

19:16

20:13

00:13

Heath End,
Post Office

17:50

18:20

18:50

19:20

20:15

00:15

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

No service

18:23

No service

19:23

20:18

00:18

Aldershot,
Cranmore Gardens

17:53

No service

18:53

No service

No service

No service

Aldershot,
Wellington Centre

17:59

18:29

18:59

19:29

20:21

00:21

Aldershot,
Bus Station

18:02

18:32

19:02

19:32

20:24

00:24

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Farnham - Aldershot
Farnham - Aldershot

Route(s): 4 and 5

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Service

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

4

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

5

4

until

5

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

No service

No service

No service

07:28

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Farnham, Union Road

00:01

No service

06:55

07:30

08:00

08:30

09:00

09:36

00

36

17:00

Farnham, The Borough

00:03

No service

06:58

07:33

08:03

08:33

09:03

09:39

03

39

17:03

Farnham Hospital,
North

00:05

No service

07:01

07:36

08:06

08:36

09:06

No service

06

No service

17:06

Upper Hale,
War Memorial

00:10

No service

07:08

07:43

08:13

08:43

09:13

No service

13

No service

17:13

Folly Hill,
Hoghatch Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

09:43

No service

43

No service

Sandy Hill,
Blackheath Road

00:13

06:41

07:11

07:46

08:16

08:46

09:16

09:46

16

46

17:16

Heath End,
Post Office

00:15

06:45

07:15

07:50

08:20

08:50

09:20

09:50

20

50

17:20

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

00:18

06:48

07:18

07:53

08:23

08:53

09:23

No service

23

No service

17:23

Aldershot,
Cranmore Gardens

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

09:53

No service

53

No service

Aldershot,
Wellington Centre

00:21

06:54

07:24

07:59

08:29

08:59

09:29

09:59

29

59

17:29

Aldershot,
Bus Station

00:24

06:57

07:27

08:02

08:32

09:02

09:32

10:02

32

02

17:32

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

and
then
every
hour
until

SCC

Service

4

5

4

5

5

5

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

No service

No service

No service

No service

20:00

23:00

Farnham, Union Road

17:36

18:00

18:36

19:00

20:01

23:01

Farnham, The Borough

17:39

18:03

18:39

19:03

20:03

23:03

Farnham Hospital,
North

No service

18:06

No service

19:06

20:05

23:05

Upper Hale,
War Memorial

No service

18:13

No service

19:13

20:10

23:10

Folly Hill,
Hoghatch Lane

17:43

No service

18:43

No service

No service

No service

Sandy Hill,
Blackheath Road

17:46

18:16

18:46

19:16

20:13

23:13

Heath End,
Post Office

17:50

18:20

18:50

19:20

20:15

23:15

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

No service

18:23

No service

19:23

20:18

23:18

Aldershot,
Cranmore Gardens

17:53

No service

18:53

No service

No service

No service

Aldershot,
Wellington Centre

17:59

18:29

18:59

19:29

20:21

23:21

Aldershot,
Bus Station

18:02

18:32

19:02

19:32

20:24

23:24

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Farnham - Aldershot

Route(s): 5

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Sunday and public holidays

Sunday and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

09:50

11:50

13:50

15:50

17:50

19:50

Farnham, Union Road

09:52

11:52

13:52

15:52

17:52

19:51

Farnham, The Borough

09:54

11:54

13:54

15:54

17:54

19:53

Farnham Hospital,
North

09:56

11:56

13:56

15:56

17:56

19:55

Upper Hale,
War Memorial

10:01

12:01

14:01

16:01

18:01

19:59

Sandy Hill,
Blackheath Road

10:04

12:04

14:04

16:04

18:04

20:01

Heath End,
Post Office

10:08

12:08

14:08

16:08

18:08

20:04

Aldershot,
Chetwode Terrace

10:11

12:11

14:11

16:11

18:11

20:07

Aldershot,
Wellington Centre

10:15

12:15

14:15

16:15

18:15

20:10

Aldershot,
Bus Station

10:20

12:20

14:20

16:20

18:20

20:13

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council