Alton - Guildford
Route(s): 65
Operator: Stagecoach
Timetable effective: 30 May 2023
Monday to Friday (except public holidays)
Alton, High Street | 06:35 | 07:15 | 08:50 | 09:55 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alton, | 06:39 | 07:19 | 08:54 | 09:59 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 |
Holybourne, | 06:42 | 07:22 | 08:57 | 10:02 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 |
Bentley, The Star Inn | 06:50 | 07:30 | 09:05 | 10:10 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 |
Farnham, The Borough | 07:00 | 07:46 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 |
Puttenham Turn | 07:12 | 08:02 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:49 | 19:49 | No service |
Guildford, | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:59 | 19:59 | No service |
Saturday
Alton, High Street | 07:55 | 08:55 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alton, | 07:59 | 08:59 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 |
Holybourne, | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 |
Bentley, The Star Inn | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 |
Farnham, The Borough | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 |
Puttenham Turn | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:49 | 19:49 | No service |
Guildford, | 08:42 | 09:42 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:59 | 19:59 | No service |
This service connects at Alton with service 64 from Winchester. For full details contact Stagecoach. Through fares are available.
Guildford - Alton
Route(s): 65
Operator: Stagecoach
Timetable effective: 30 May 2023
Monday to Friday (except public holidays)
Guildford, | No service | 06:25 | 07:30 | 08:55 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 17:10 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Puttenham, Picnic Area | No service | 06:35 | 07:42 | 09:07 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 17:24 | 18:29 | 19:26 |
Farnham, East Street | 06:06 | 06:45 | 07:56 | 09:18 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:36 | 18:41 | 19:37 |
Bentley, Station Road | 06:16 | 06:55 | 08:08 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:50 | 18:52 | 19:48 |
Holybourne, | 06:23 | 07:03 | 08:18 | 09:38 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 19:55 |
Alton, | 06:26 | 07:06 | 08:21 | 09:41 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 19:58 |
Alton, High Street | 06:30 | 07:10 | 08:25 | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:02 |
Saturday
Guildford, | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 17:10 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Puttenham, Picnic Area | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 17:21 | 18:26 | 19:26 |
Farnham, East Street | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:32 | 18:37 | 19:37 |
Bentley, Station Road | 07:29 | 08:29 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:43 | 18:48 | 19:48 |
Holybourne, | 07:36 | 08:36 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:50 | 18:55 | 19:55 |
Alton, | 07:39 | 08:39 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:53 | 18:58 | 19:58 |
Alton, High Street | 07:43 | 08:43 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:57 | 19:02 | 20:02 |
This service connects at Alton with service 64 to Winchester. For full details contact Stagecoach. Through fares are available.