Bus timetable

Frimley/Brookwood - Woking

Route(s): 48

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 03 September 2018

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

C

Frimley Park Hospital

09:05

No service

No service

Frimley, Warren Rise

09:09

No service

No service

Heatherside,
Silver Drive

09:11

No service

No service

Heatherside,
The Wheatsheaf

09:13

No service

No service

Deepcut,
Minorca Road

09:16

No service

No service

Deepcut,
Woodend Road

09:18

No service

No service

Frimley Green,
Wharf Road

09:22

No service

No service

Pirbright Camp,
Slade Road

09:36

10:56

12:16

Brookwood,
Railway Station

09:40

11:00

12:20

Knaphill, Sainsburys

09:44

11:04

12:24

Knaphill, Garibaldi

09:47

11:07

12:27

Knaphill, Shops

09:49

11:09

12:29

Littlewick Road

09:54

11:14

12:34

Horsell, The Crown

09:57

11:17

12:37

Woking,
Railway Station

10:04

11:24

12:44

CodeDescription
C Concessionary passes are valid throughout this journey
No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Woking - Frimley/Brookwood

Route(s): 48

Operator: White Bus

Timetable effective: 03 September 2018

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Woking,
Railway Station

10:20

11:40

13:30

Woking,
High Street Link Road

10:22

11:42

13:32

Horsell, The Crown

10:27

11:47

13:37

Littlewick Road

10:30

11:50

13:40

Knaphill, Shops

10:35

11:55

13:45

Knaphill School

10:37

11:57

13:47

Knaphill, Sainsburys

10:40

12:00

13:50

Brookwood,
Railway Station

10:44

12:04

13:54

Pirbright Camp,
Slade Road

10:48

12:08

13:58

Frimley Green,
Wharf Road

No service

No service

14:12

Deepcut, Garage

No service

No service

14:16

Deepcut,
Minorca Road

No service

No service

14:18

Heatherside,
opp The Wheatsheaf

No service

No service

14:21

Heatherside,
Silver Drive

No service

No service

14:23

Frimley, Warren Rise

No service

No service

14:25

Frimley Park Hospital

No service

No service

14:29

CodeDescription
No Saturday, Sunday or public holiday service

This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council