Bus timetable

Aldershot - Farnham - Godalming - Guildford

Route(s): 46

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 29 August 2021

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays)

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

NS

NS

S

SD

S

SH

Aldershot,
Bus Station

No service

07:00

07:10

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Badshot Lea,
The Crown

No service

07:10

07:20

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Water Lane,
Sainsburys

No service

07:14

07:24

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Farnham, The Borough

No service

No service

No service

08:32

09:32

10:41

11:32

12:41

13:32

14:41

15:27

15:32

15:35

Farnham, East Street

No service

07:23

07:32

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Weydon Lane

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:35

No service

No service

Farnham Station,
Tilford Road

No service

07:29

07:37

08:37

09:37

10:46

11:37

12:46

13:37

14:46

No service

15:37

15:40

Farnham, Menin Way

No service

07:31

07:39

08:39

09:39

10:48

11:39

12:48

13:39

14:48

15:42

15:39

15:42

Elstead Green

No service

07:40

07:48

08:48

09:48

No service

11:48

No service

13:48

No service

15:51

15:48

15:51

Elstead, Cockhill

06:15

07:44

07:52

08:52

09:52

No service

11:52

No service

13:52

No service

15:55

15:52

15:55

Elstead Green

06:18

07:49

07:57

08:57

09:57

10:57

11:57

12:57

13:57

14:57

16:00

15:57

16:00

Shackleford,
Post Office

06:25

07:56

08:04

09:04

10:04

11:04

12:04

13:04

14:04

15:04

No service

16:04

No service

Hurtmore,
Quarry Road

06:28

07:59

08:07

09:07

10:07

11:07

12:07

13:07

14:07

15:07

16:07

16:07

16:07

Charterhouse School

06:31

08:02

08:10

09:10

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

15:10

16:10

16:10

16:10

Godalming,
Bridge Street

06:39

08:12

08:20

09:20

10:20

11:20

12:20

13:20

14:20

15:20

16:20

16:20

16:20

Binscombe, Shops

06:45

08:19

08:26

09:26

10:26

11:26

12:26

13:26

14:26

15:26

16:26

16:26

16:26

Compton,
Village Hall

06:51

08:27

08:32

09:32

10:32

11:32

12:32

13:32

14:32

15:32

16:32

16:32

16:32

Compton,
Watts Gallery

06:53

08:29

08:34

09:34

10:34

11:34

12:34

13:34

14:34

15:34

16:34

16:34

16:34

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

07:05

08:47

08:47

09:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

13:47

14:47

15:47

16:47

16:47

16:47

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Farnham, The Borough

16:41

17:56

Farnham Station,
Tilford Road

16:46

18:01

Farnham, Menin Way

16:48

18:03

Elstead Green

No service

18:13

Elstead, Cockhill

No service

18:18

Elstead Green

16:57

18:22

Shackleford,
Post Office

17:04

18:29

Hurtmore,
Quarry Road

17:07

18:32

Charterhouse School

17:10

18:35

Godalming,
Bridge Street

17:20

18:43

Binscombe, Shops

17:26

18:49

Compton,
Village Hall

17:32

18:55

Compton,
Watts Gallery

17:34

18:57

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

17:47

19:05

CodeDescription
NS Not Saturdays
S Saturdays only
SD Monday to Friday school days only
SH Monday to Friday school holidays only
No Sunday or public holiday service

Guildford - Godalming - Farnham

Route(s): 46

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 29 August 2021

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays)

Monday to Saturday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

S

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

07:10

07:15

07:20

09:20

10:20

11:20

12:20

13:20

14:15

15:20

16:30

17:30

18:30

Compton,
Watts Gallery

07:20

07:25

07:30

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

14:25

15:30

16:40

17:40

18:40

Compton,
Village Hall

07:23

07:28

07:33

09:33

10:33

11:33

12:33

13:33

14:28

15:33

16:43

17:43

18:43

Binscombe, Shops

07:31

07:36

07:39

09:41

10:41

11:41

12:41

13:41

14:36

15:41

16:51

17:51

18:51

Godalming,
High Street

07:39

07:44

07:47

09:49

10:49

11:49

12:49

13:49

14:44

15:49

16:59

17:59

18:59

Charterhouse School

07:45

07:50

07:53

09:55

10:55

11:55

12:55

13:55

14:50

15:55

17:05

18:05

19:05

Hurtmore,
Quarry Road

07:48

07:53

07:56

09:58

10:58

11:58

12:58

13:58

14:53

15:58

17:08

18:08

19:08

Shackleford,
Post Office

No service

No service

No service

10:01

11:01

12:01

13:01

14:01

No service

16:01

17:11

18:11

19:11

Elstead Green

07:55

08:00

08:03

10:10

No service

12:10

No service

14:10

No service

16:10

17:20

18:20

19:20

Elstead, Cockhill

07:59

08:04

08:07

10:14

No service

12:14

No service

14:14

No service

16:14

17:24

18:24

19:24

Elstead Green

08:03

08:08

08:11

10:19

11:10

12:19

13:10

14:19

15:01

16:19

17:29

18:28

No service

Farnham, Menin Way

08:14

08:19

08:21

10:30

11:21

12:30

13:21

14:30

No service

16:30

17:40

18:37

No service

Weydon Lane

08:22

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Farnham Station,
Tilford Road

No service

08:23

08:23

10:32

11:23

12:32

13:23

14:32

No service

16:32

17:42

18:39

No service

Farnham, The Borough

08:29

08:29

08:29

10:38

11:29

12:38

13:29

14:38

15:22

16:38

17:48

18:44

No service

CodeDescription
S Saturdays only
SD Monday to Friday school days only
SH Monday to Friday school holidays only
No Sunday or public holiday service