Bus timetable

Redhill - Strood Green - Dorking - Guildford

Route(s): 32

Operator: Compass Bus

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SH

SD

Redhill,
St. Bedes School

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:10

No service

No service

No service

Redhill,
Bus Station

No service

07:30

No service

09:12

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

15:08

15:20

15:53

17:10

18:10

Earlswood,
Emlyn Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

10:17

11:17

12:17

13:17

14:17

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Earlswood,
Railway Station

No service

07:38

No service

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

15:16

15:28

16:01

17:18

18:16

Mead Vale,
The Old Oak

No service

07:43

No service

09:23

10:23

11:23

12:23

13:23

14:23

15:20

15:32

16:05

17:22

18:20

Reigate, Bell Street

No service

07:49

No service

09:28

10:28

11:28

12:28

13:28

14:28

15:25

15:39

16:10

17:27

18:25

Betchworth,
Post Office

No service

08:01

No service

09:40

10:40

11:40

12:40

13:40

14:40

15:37

15:49

16:22

17:39

18:37

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

07:00

08:07

09:20

09:46

10:46

11:46

12:46

13:46

14:46

15:43

15:55

16:28

17:45

18:43

Brockham,
Christ Church

07:03

08:10

09:23

09:49

10:49

11:49

12:49

13:49

14:49

15:46

15:58

16:31

17:48

18:46

Dorking,
Railway Station

07:10

08:17

09:30

09:56

10:56

11:56

12:56

13:56

14:56

15:53

16:06

16:38

17:55

18:53

Dorking,
White Horse (Arr)

07:14

08:21

09:34

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

15:56

16:10

16:42

17:59

18:57

Dorking,
White Horse (Dep)

07:14

08:21

09:34

10:04

11:04

12:04

13:04

14:04

15:04

16:00

16:10

16:46

18:00

18:58

Westcott,
Parsonage Lane

07:20

08:35

09:40

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

15:10

16:06

16:16

16:52

18:06

19:04

Wotton, Manor Farm

07:23

08:38

09:43

10:13

11:13

12:13

13:13

14:13

15:13

16:09

16:19

16:55

18:09

19:07

Abinger Common,
Friday Street

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:14

16:24

No service

No service

No service

Holmbury St Mary,
Royal Oak

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

16:19

16:30

No service

No service

No service

Abinger Hammer,
Clockhouse

07:27

08:42

09:47

10:17

11:17

12:17

13:17

14:17

15:17

16:28

16:39

16:59

18:13

19:11

Gomshall,
The Compasses

07:29

08:46

09:49

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

15:19

16:30

16:41

17:01

18:15

19:13

Shere, Village Hall

07:32

08:48

09:52

10:22

11:22

12:22

13:22

14:22

15:22

16:32

16:43

17:03

18:18

19:16

Albury,
Drummond Arms

07:37

08:53

09:57

10:27

11:27

12:27

13:27

14:27

15:27

16:37

16:48

17:08

18:23

19:21

Chilworth,
Railway Station

07:41

08:57

10:01

10:31

11:31

12:31

13:31

14:31

15:31

16:41

16:53

17:12

18:27

19:23

Wonersh Common,
Rice's Corner

07:44

08:59

10:03

10:33

11:33

12:33

13:33

14:33

15:33

16:43

16:55

17:14

18:29

19:25

Shalford,
Railway Station

07:48

09:02

10:06

10:36

11:36

12:36

13:36

14:36

15:36

16:46

16:58

17:17

18:32

No service

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

08:02

09:12

10:14

10:44

11:44

12:44

13:44

14:44

15:44

16:57

17:05

17:28

18:40

No service

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Redhill - Strood Green - Dorking - Guildford

Route(s): 32

Operator: Compass Bus

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Redhill,
Bus Station

No service

No service

09:12

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

15:10

16:12

17:12

18:05

Earlswood,
Emlyn Road

No service

No service

No service

10:17

11:17

12:17

13:17

14:17

15:17

No service

No service

No service

Earlswood,
Railway Station

No service

No service

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

15:19

16:19

17:19

18:11

Mead Vale,
The Old Oak

No service

No service

09:23

10:23

11:23

12:23

13:23

14:23

15:23

16:23

17:23

18:15

Reigate, Bell Street

No service

No service

09:28

10:28

11:28

12:28

13:28

14:28

15:28

16:28

17:28

18:20

Betchworth,
Post Office

No service

No service

09:40

10:40

11:40

12:40

13:40

14:40

15:40

16:40

17:40

18:32

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

07:50

08:50

09:46

10:46

11:46

12:46

13:46

14:46

15:46

16:46

17:46

18:38

Brockham,
Christ Church

07:53

08:53

09:49

10:49

11:49

12:49

13:49

14:49

15:49

16:49

17:49

18:41

Dorking,
Railway Station

08:00

09:00

09:56

10:56

11:56

12:56

13:56

14:56

15:56

16:56

17:56

18:48

Dorking,
White Horse (Arr)

08:04

09:04

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

18:52

Dorking,
White Horse (Dep)

08:04

09:04

10:04

11:04

12:04

13:04

14:04

15:04

16:04

17:04

18:04

No service

Westcott,
Parsonage Lane

08:10

09:10

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

15:10

16:10

17:10

18:10

No service

Wotton, Manor Farm

08:13

09:13

10:13

11:13

12:13

13:13

14:13

15:13

16:13

17:13

18:13

No service

Abinger Hammer,
Clockhouse

08:17

09:17

10:17

11:17

12:17

13:17

14:17

15:17

16:17

17:17

18:17

No service

Gomshall,
The Compasses

08:19

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

15:19

16:19

17:19

18:19

No service

Shere, Village Hall

08:22

09:22

10:22

11:22

12:22

13:22

14:22

15:22

16:22

17:22

18:22

No service

Albury,
Drummond Arms

08:27

09:27

10:27

11:27

12:27

13:27

14:27

15:27

16:27

17:27

18:27

No service

Chilworth,
Railway Station

08:31

09:31

10:31

11:31

12:31

13:31

14:31

15:31

16:31

17:31

18:29

No service

Wonersh Common,
Rice's Corner

08:33

09:33

10:33

11:33

12:33

13:33

14:33

15:33

16:33

17:33

18:31

No service

Shalford,
Railway Station

08:36

09:36

10:36

11:36

12:36

13:36

14:36

15:36

16:36

17:36

No service

No service

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

08:44

09:44

10:44

11:44

12:44

13:44

14:44

15:44

16:44

17:44

No service

No service

Redhill - Strood Green - Dorking - Guildford

Route(s): 32

Operator: Metrobus

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Sunday and public holidays

Sunday and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

X

X

X

X

X

Redhill,
Bus Station

No service

No service

12:37

14:37

No service

Reigate, Bell Street

No service

No service

12:47

14:47

No service

Betchworth,
Post Office

No service

No service

12:59

14:59

No service

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

09:08

11:08

13:05

15:05

17:08

Brockham,
Christ Church

09:11

11:11

13:08

15:08

17:11

Dorking,
Railway Station

09:18

11:18

13:15

15:15

17:18

Dorking, White Horse

09:22

11:22

13:22

15:22

17:22

Westcott,
Parsonage Lane

09:28

11:28

13:28

15:28

17:28

Wotton, Manor Farm

09:31

11:31

13:31

15:31

17:31

Abinger Hammer,
Clockhouse

09:35

11:35

13:35

15:35

17:35

Gomshall,
The Compasses

09:37

11:37

13:37

15:37

17:37

Shere, Village Hall

09:39

11:39

13:39

15:39

17:39

Albury,
Drummond Arms

09:44

11:44

13:44

15:44

17:44

Chilworth,
Railway Station

09:48

11:48

13:48

15:48

17:48

Chilworth, Hornhatch

09:51

11:51

13:51

15:51

17:51

Shalford,
Railway Station

09:53

11:53

13:53

15:53

17:53

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

10:01

12:01

14:01

16:01

18:01

CodeDescription
X Operated by Metrobus on behalf of Surrey County Council

Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

Route(s): 32

Operator: Compass Bus

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

SH

SD

SD

SH

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

No service

No service

07:15

08:30

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

13:30

14:15

14:55

15:05

16:05

17:35

Shalford,
Railway Station

No service

No service

07:23

08:38

09:38

10:38

11:38

12:38

13:38

13:38

14:23

15:03

15:13

16:13

17:43

Chilworth, Hornhatch

06:45

06:45

07:25

08:40

09:40

10:40

11:40

12:40

13:40

13:40

14:25

15:05

15:15

16:15

17:45

Chilworth,
Railway Station

06:47

06:47

07:28

08:43

09:43

10:43

11:43

12:43

13:43

13:43

14:28

15:08

15:18

16:18

17:48

Albury,
Drummond Arms

06:51

06:51

07:32

08:47

09:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

13:47

13:47

14:32

15:12

15:22

16:22

17:52

Shere, Village Hall

06:56

06:56

07:39

08:53

09:53

10:53

11:53

12:53

13:53

13:53

14:38

15:18

15:28

16:28

17:58

Gomshall,
The Compasses

06:58

06:58

07:42

08:56

09:56

10:56

11:56

12:56

13:56

13:56

14:41

15:21

15:31

16:31

18:01

Abinger Hammer,
Clockhouse

07:00

07:00

07:44

08:58

09:58

10:58

11:58

12:58

13:58

13:58

14:43

15:23

15:33

16:33

18:03

Holmbury St Mary,
Royal Oak

No service

No service

07:52

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Abinger Common,
Friday Street

No service

No service

07:57

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Wotton, Manor Farm

07:04

07:04

08:02

09:02

10:02

11:02

12:02

13:02

14:02

14:02

14:47

15:27

15:37

16:37

18:07

Westcott,
Parsonage Lane

07:07

07:07

08:05

09:05

10:05

11:05

12:05

13:05

14:05

14:05

14:50

15:30

15:40

16:40

18:10

Dorking,
Townfield Court

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:35

No service

No service

No service

Dorking,
White Horse (Arr)

07:16

07:16

08:14

09:11

10:11

11:11

12:11

13:11

14:11

14:11

14:56

15:52

15:52

16:52

18:16

Dorking,
White Horse (Dep)

07:16

07:16

08:17

09:15

10:15

11:15

12:15

13:15

14:15

14:15

14:56

15:56

15:56

16:56

18:16

Dorking,
Railway Station

07:20

07:20

08:21

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

14:19

15:00

16:00

16:00

17:00

18:19

Brockham,
Christ Church

07:28

07:28

08:28

09:26

10:26

11:26

12:26

13:26

14:26

14:26

15:07

16:07

16:07

17:07

1827R

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

07:31

07:31

08:31

09:29

10:29

11:29

12:29

13:29

14:29

14:29

15:10

16:10

16:10

17:10

1830R

Brockham,
Christ Church

07:33

07:33

No service

09:31

10:31

11:31

12:31

13:31

14:31

14:31

15:12

16:12

16:12

17:12

No service

Betchworth,
Post Office

07:37

07:37

No service

09:35

10:35

11:35

12:35

13:35

14:35

14:35

15:16

16:16

16:16

17:16

No service

Reigate, Red Cross

07:47

07:47

No service

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

14:43

15:26

16:26

16:26

17:26

No service

Mead Vale,
The Old Oak

07:53

07:53

No service

09:51

10:51

11:51

12:51

13:51

14:51

No service

15:32

16:32

16:32

17:32

No service

Earlswood,
Railway Station

07:58

07:58

No service

09:55

10:55

11:55

12:55

13:55

14:55

B

15:36

16:36

16:36

17:36

No service

Earlswood,
Emlyn Road

No service

No service

No service

09:57

10:57

11:57

12:57

13:57

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Redhill,
Bus Station

08:08

08:08

No service

10:04

11:04

12:04

13:04

14:04

15:04

No service

15:45

16:45

16:45

17:45

No service

Redhill,
St. Bedes School

08:21

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

14:55

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Redhill,
Bus Station

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

15:20

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
B Direct to St Bedes School
R Continues on request by passengers already on board
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

Route(s): 32

Operator: Compass Bus

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

No service

08:30

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

13:30

14:30

15:30

16:30

17:30

Shalford,
Railway Station

No service

08:38

09:38

10:38

11:38

12:38

13:38

14:38

15:38

16:38

17:38

Chilworth, Hornhatch

07:41

08:41

09:41

10:41

11:41

12:41

13:41

14:41

15:41

16:41

17:41

Chilworth,
Railway Station

07:43

08:43

09:43

10:43

11:43

12:43

13:43

14:43

15:43

16:43

17:43

Albury,
Drummond Arms

07:47

08:47

09:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

13:47

14:47

15:47

16:47

17:47

Shere, Village Hall

07:53

08:53

09:53

10:53

11:53

12:53

13:53

14:53

15:53

16:53

17:53

Gomshall,
The Compasses

07:56

08:56

09:56

10:56

11:56

12:56

13:56

14:56

15:56

16:56

17:56

Abinger Hammer,
Clockhouse

07:58

08:58

09:58

10:58

11:58

12:58

13:58

14:58

15:58

16:58

17:58

Wotton, Manor Farm

08:02

09:02

10:02

11:02

12:02

13:02

14:02

15:02

16:02

17:02

18:02

Westcott,
Parsonage Lane

08:05

09:05

10:05

11:05

12:05

13:05

14:05

15:05

16:05

17:05

18:05

Dorking,
White Horse (Arr)

08:11

09:11

10:11

11:11

12:11

13:11

14:11

15:11

16:11

17:11

18:11

Dorking,
White Horse (Dep)

08:15

09:15

10:15

11:15

12:15

13:15

14:15

15:15

16:15

17:15

18:11

Dorking,
Railway Station

08:19

09:19

10:19

11:19

12:19

13:19

14:19

15:19

16:19

17:19

18:14

Brockham,
Christ Church

08:26

09:26

10:26

11:26

12:26

13:26

14:26

15:26

16:26

17:26

1820R

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

08:29

09:29

10:29

11:29

12:29

13:29

14:29

15:29

16:29

17:29

1822R

Betchworth,
Post Office

08:35

09:35

10:35

11:35

12:35

13:35

14:35

15:35

16:35

17:35

No service

Reigate, Red Cross

08:45

09:45

10:45

11:45

12:45

13:45

14:45

15:45

16:45

17:45

No service

Mead Vale,
The Old Oak

08:51

09:51

10:51

11:51

12:51

13:51

14:51

15:51

16:51

17:51

No service

Earlswood,
Railway Station

08:55

09:55

10:55

11:55

12:55

13:55

14:55

15:55

16:55

17:55

No service

Earlswood,
Emlyn Road

No service

09:57

10:57

11:57

12:57

13:57

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Redhill,
Bus Station

09:02

10:04

11:04

12:04

13:04

14:04

15:04

16:02

17:02

18:02

No service

CodeDescription
R Continues on request by passengers already on board

Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill

Route(s): 32

Operator: Metrobus

Timetable effective: 28 August 2022

Sunday and public holidays

Sunday and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

X

X

X

X

X

Guildford,
Friary Bus Station

10:10

12:10

14:10

16:10

18:10

Shalford,
Railway Station

10:18

12:18

14:18

16:18

18:18

Chilworth, Hornhatch

10:21

12:21

14:21

16:21

18:21

Chilworth,
Railway Station

10:24

12:24

14:24

16:24

18:24

Albury,
Drummond Arms

10:28

12:28

14:28

16:28

18:28

Shere, Village Hall

10:34

12:34

14:34

16:34

18:34

Gomshall,
The Compasses

10:37

12:37

14:37

16:37

18:37

Abinger Hammer,
Clockhouse

10:39

12:39

14:39

16:39

18:39

Wotton, Manor Farm

10:43

12:43

14:43

16:43

18:43

Westcott,
Parsonage Lane

10:46

12:46

14:46

16:46

18:46

Dorking, White Horse

10:56

12:56

14:53

16:52

18:52

Dorking,
Railway Station

11:00

13:00

14:57

16:55

18:55

Brockham,
Christ Church

11:07

13:07

15:04

17:02

19:02

Strood Green,
Tynedale Road

11:10

13:10

15:07

17:05

19:05

Betchworth,
Post Office

11:16

13:16

No service

No service

No service

Reigate, Red Cross

11:26

13:26

No service

No service

No service

Redhill,
Bus Station

11:35

13:35

No service

No service

No service

CodeDescription
X Operated by Metrobus on behalf of Surrey County Council