Bus timetable

Aldershot - Farnham - Haslemere - High Lane Estate

Route(s): 19

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Service

19

71

19

19

and
then
every
hour
until

19

19

19

19

Aldershot,
Bus Station

No service

No service

06:10

07:40

14:40

15:35

16:40

17:50

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

No service

No service

06:18

07:49

14:49

15:44

16:50

18:00

Farnham, East Street

No service

No service

06:26

07:59

14:59

15:55

17:01

18:11

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

No service

No service

06:29

08:04

15:04

16:01

17:07

18:17

Lower Bourne

No service

No service

06:34

08:09

15:09

16:09

17:14

18:23

Churt, Crossways

No service

No service

06:42

08:17

15:17

16:17

17:22

18:31

Beacon Hill,
Parsons Lane

06:02

No service

06:47

08:22

15:22

16:22

17:27

18:36

Hindhead, Crossroads

06:06

No service

06:53

08:28

15:28

16:28

17:33

18:41

Shottermill,
Hindhead Road

06:13

06:34

06:59

08:35

15:35

16:35

17:40

18:47

Haslemere,
Railway Station

06:16

06:37

07:02

08:39

15:39

16:39

17:47

18:50

Haslemere, Town Hall

No service

No service

07:05

No service

No service

No service

No service

18:52

Haslemere,
High Street (arr)

06:18

06:39

No service

08:42

15:42

16:42

17:50

No service

Haslemere,
High Street (dep)

0619G

06:42

No service

08:46

15:46

16:46

17:51

No service

High Lane Estate,
Community Centre

No service

06:48

No service

08:53

15:53

16:53

17:58

No service

CodeDescription
G Continues to Godalming and Guildford as service 70

Aldershot - Farnham - Haslemere - High Lane Estate

Route(s): 19

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Aldershot,
Bus Station

07:20

08:40

and
then
every
hour
until

16:40

17:50

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

07:28

08:49

16:49

17:59

Farnham, East Street

07:35

08:59

16:59

18:09

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

07:39

09:04

17:04

18:14

Lower Bourne

07:44

09:09

17:09

18:19

Churt, Crossways

07:52

09:17

17:17

18:27

Beacon Hill,
Parsons Lane

07:57

09:22

17:22

18:32

Hindhead, Crossroads

08:03

09:28

17:28

18:37

Shottermill,
Hindhead Road

08:10

09:35

17:35

18:43

Haslemere,
Railway Station

08:14

09:39

17:39

18:46

Haslemere, Town Hall

No service

No service

No service

18:48

Haslemere,
High Street (Arr)

08:17

09:42

17:42

No service

Haslemere,
High Street (Dep)

08:21

09:46

17:46

No service

High Lane Estate,
Community Centre

08:28

09:53

17:53

No service

CodeDescription
No Sunday or public holiday service

High Lane Estate - Haslemere - Farnham - Aldershot

Route(s): 19

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

and
then
every
hour
until

Service

71

19

71

71

19

19

19

19

High Lane Estate,
Community Centre

06:49

No service

07:52

08:02

08:53

16:53

17:58

No service

Haslemere,
Town Hall (Arr)

06:56

No service

08:01

08:09

09:02

17:02

18:07

No service

Haslemere,
Town Hall (Dep)

06:58

07:08

08:02

08:10

09:09

17:09

18:09

19:09

Haslemere,
Railway Station

07:00

07:10

08:04

08:12

09:11

17:11

18:11

19:11

Shottermill,
Hindhead Road

07:03

07:13

08:08

08:16

09:14

17:14

18:14

19:14

Hindhead,
Royal Parade

w

07:18

w

w

09:20

17:20

18:20

19:19

Beacon Hill,
Parsons Lane

No service

07:24

No service

No service

09:26

17:26

18:26

19:23

Churt, Crossways

No service

07:29

No service

No service

09:31

17:31

18:31

19:27

Lower Bourne

No service

07:38

No service

No service

09:40

17:40

18:40

19:35

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

No service

07:48

No service

No service

09:47

17:47

18:47

19:42

Farnham, The Borough

No service

07:55

No service

No service

09:52

17:52

18:51

19:46

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

No service

08:03

No service

No service

10:00

18:00

18:57

19:52

Aldershot,
Bus Station

No service

08:15

No service

No service

10:10

18:10

19:05

20:00

CodeDescription
SD School days only
SH School holidays only
W Continues to Woolmer Hill

High Lane Estate - Haslemere - Farnham - Aldershot

Route(s): 19

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

High Lane Estate,
Community Centre

07:16

08:28

09:53

and
then
every
hour
until

16:53

17:53

No service

Haslemere,
Town Hall (Arr)

07:23

08:37

10:02

17:02

18:02

No service

Haslemere,
Town Hall (Dep)

07:25

08:39

10:09

17:09

18:09

19:09

Haslemere,
Railway Station

07:27

08:41

10:11

17:11

18:11

19:11

Shottermill,
Hindhead Road

07:30

08:44

10:14

17:14

18:14

19:14

Hindhead,
Royal Parade

07:35

08:50

10:20

17:20

18:20

19:19

Beacon Hill,
Parsons Lane

07:41

08:56

10:26

17:26

18:26

19:23

Churt, Crossways

07:46

09:01

10:31

17:31

18:31

19:27

Lower Bourne

07:55

09:10

10:40

17:40

18:40

19:35

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

08:02

09:17

10:47

17:47

18:47

19:42

Farnham, The Borough

08:07

09:22

10:52

17:52

18:51

19:46

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

08:15

09:30

11:00

18:00

18:57

19:52

Aldershot,
Bus Station

08:25

09:40

11:10

18:10

19:05

20:00

CodeDescription
No Sunday or public holiday service