Bus timetable

Aldershot - Farnham - Whitehill

Route(s): 18

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

and
then
every
hour
until

SD

SH

Aldershot,
Bus Station

05:50

06:40

08:20

09:00

14:00

15:15

15:20

16:00

17:10

18:05

19:05

20:15

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

05:58

06:48

08:31

09:09

14:09

15:29

15:29

16:10

17:20

18:15

19:13

20:23

Farnham, East Street

06:06

06:56

08:44

09:19

14:19

15:40

15:40

16:21

17:31

18:26

19:20

20:30

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

06:09

06:59

08:49

09:24

14:24

15:46

15:46

16:27

17:37

18:30

19:24

20:34

Weydon Estate,
Baldreys

06:13

07:03

08:54

09:29

14:29

15:53

15:53

16:34

17:44

18:34

19:28

20:38

Wrecclesham,
Westfield Lane

06:18

07:08

08:59

09:34

14:34

15:59

15:59

16:39

17:49

18:39

19:31

20:41

Bordon Camp,
Eco Station

06:28

07:18

09:09

09:44

14:44

16:09

16:09

16:49

17:59

18:49

19:40

20:50

Pinehill Road,
Forest Centre

06:35

07:25

09:16

09:51

14:51

16:16

16:16

16:56

18:06

18:56

19:46

20:56

Whitehill,
Bus Turning Circle

06:40

07:31

09:21

09:56

14:56

16:21

16:21

17:01

18:11

1901A

19:49

20:59

CodeDescription
A Continues to Headley, Grayshott and Hindhead as service 23.
SD School days only
SH School holidays only

Aldershot - Farnham - Whitehill

Route(s): 18

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Aldershot,
Bus Station

06:20

08:20

and
then
every
hour
until

17:00

18:05

19:05

20:15

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

06:28

08:29

17:09

18:14

19:13

20:23

Farnham, East Street

06:35

08:39

17:19

18:24

19:20

20:30

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

06:38

08:44

17:24

18:28

19:24

20:34

Weydon Estate,
Baldreys

06:42

08:49

17:29

18:32

19:28

20:38

Wrecclesham,
Westfield Lane

06:45

08:54

17:34

18:36

19:31

20:41

Bordon Camp,
Eco Station

06:54

09:04

17:44

18:46

19:40

20:50

Pinehill Road,
Forest Centre

07:00

09:11

17:51

18:53

19:46

20:56

Whitehill,
Bus Turning Circle

07:05

09:16

17:56

18:58

19:49

20:59

Whitehill - Farnham - Aldershot

Route(s): 18

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Bordon Camp,
Eco Station

05:41

06:28

07:18

08:10

09:09

09:44

and
then
every
hour
until

14:44

16:09

16:49

17:59

19:40

20:50

Pinehill Road,
Forest Centre

05:47

06:35

07:25

08:17

09:16

09:51

14:51

16:16

16:56

18:06

19:46

20:56

Whitehill,
Bus Turning Circle

05:52

06:40

07:32

08:25

09:25

10:00

15:00

16:30

17:05

18:15

19:50

21:00

Bordon Camp,
Eco Station

05:57

06:45

07:38

08:31

09:30

10:05

15:05

16:35

17:10

18:20

19:55

21:05

Wrecclesham,
Westfield Lane

06:06

06:54

07:53

08:46

09:43

10:15

15:15

16:45

17:20

18:30

20:03

21:13

Wrecclesham Bridge

06:08

06:56

07:55

08:49

09:45

10:17

15:17

16:47

17:22

18:32

20:04

21:14

Weydon Estate,
Baldreys

06:11

07:00

08:00

08:55

09:51

10:21

15:21

16:51

17:26

18:36

20:07

21:17

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

06:16

07:06

08:08

09:03

09:57

10:27

15:27

16:57

17:32

18:42

20:10

21:20

Farnham, The Borough

06:20

07:10

08:15

09:10

10:02

10:32

15:32

17:02

17:37

18:46

20:14

21:24

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

06:27

07:17

08:23

09:18

10:10

10:40

15:40

17:10

17:45

18:52

20:20

21:30

Aldershot,
Bus Station

06:35

07:25

08:35

09:30

10:20

10:50

15:50

17:20

17:55

19:00

20:28

21:38

Whitehill - Farnham - Aldershot

Route(s): 18

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Bordon Camp,
Eco Station

06:54

07:40

09:04

09:44

and
then
every
hour
until

17:44

18:46

19:40

20:50

Pinehill Road,
Forest Centre

07:00

07:45

09:11

09:51

17:51

18:53

19:46

20:56

Whitehill,
Bus Turning Circle

07:07

07:50

09:20

10:00

18:00

19:00

19:50

21:00

Bordon Camp,
Eco Station

07:12

07:55

09:25

10:05

18:05

19:05

19:55

21:05

Wrecclesham,
Westfield Lane

07:21

08:05

09:35

10:15

18:15

19:15

20:03

21:13

Wrecclesham Bridge

07:22

08:07

09:37

10:17

18:17

19:17

20:04

21:14

Weydon Estate,
Baldreys

07:25

08:11

09:41

10:21

18:21

19:20

20:07

21:17

Farnham,
Station Forecourt

07:31

08:17

09:47

10:27

18:27

19:23

20:10

21:20

Farnham, The Borough

07:35

08:22

09:52

10:32

18:31

19:27

20:14

21:24

Weybourne,
All Hallows School

07:42

08:30

10:00

10:40

18:37

19:33

20:20

21:30

Aldershot,
Bus Station

07:50

08:40

10:10

10:50

18:45

19:40

20:28

21:38