Bus timetable

Aldershot - Rowledge

Route(s): 16

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SD

SH

SD

SH

SD

Service

46

74

16

16

16

16

16

17

16

16

16

Aldershot,
Bus Station

07:00

No service

No service

09:20

11:00

12:40

14:20

14:55

16:00

No service

17:40

Badshot Lea,
Crossroads

07:10

07:51

07:51

09:31

11:11

12:51

14:31

A

16:11

No service

17:51

Water Lane,
Sainsburys

07:14

07:54

07:55

09:35

11:15

12:55

14:35

No service

16:15

No service

17:55

Farnham, East Street

07:23

08:03

08:05

09:45

11:25

13:05

14:45

15:14

16:25

16:25

18:05

Farnham Station,
Tilford Road

07:29

W

08:10

09:50

11:30

13:10

14:50

1520x

16:30

16:30

18:10

Middle Bourne,
Ridgway Hill Road

G

No service

08:14

09:54

11:34

13:14

14:54

W

16:34

16:34

18:14

Wrecclesham,
Little Green Lane

No service

No service

08:18

09:58

11:38

13:18

14:58

No service

16:38

16:38

18:18

Shortheath,
Waiting Room

No service

No service

08:20

10:00

11:40

13:20

15:00

15:34

16:40

16:40

18:20

Rowledge,
Hare & Hounds

No service

No service

No service

10:07

11:47

13:27

15:07

15:40

16:47

16:47

18:27

CodeDescription
A Via Weybourne
G Through bus to Guildford
SD School days only
SH School holidays only
W To/from/via Weydon School
X Stops in Approach road, not Tilford Road

Aldershot - Rowledge

Route(s): 16

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Service

46

16

16

16

16

16

16

16

Aldershot,
Bus Station

07:10

No service

09:20

11:00

12:40

14:20

16:00

17:40

Badshot Lea,
Crossroads

07:20

07:51

09:31

11:11

12:51

14:31

16:11

17:51

Water Lane,
Sainsburys

07:24

07:55

09:35

11:15

12:55

14:35

16:15

17:55

Farnham, East Street

07:32

08:05

09:45

11:25

13:05

14:45

16:25

18:05

Farnham Station,
Tilford Road

07:37

08:10

09:50

11:30

13:10

14:50

16:30

18:10

Middle Bourne,
Ridgway Hill Road

G

08:14

09:54

11:34

13:14

14:54

16:34

18:14

Wrecclesham,
Little Green Lane

No service

08:18

09:58

11:38

13:18

14:58

16:38

18:18

Shortheath,
Waiting Room

No service

08:20

10:00

11:40

13:20

15:00

16:40

18:20

Rowledge,
Hare & Hounds

No service

08:27

10:07

11:47

13:27

15:07

16:47

18:27

CodeDescription
G Through bus to Guildford
Service 15 operates via Tices Meadow and Church Lane
This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Sunday or public holiday service

Rowledge - Aldershot

Route(s): 16

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Days

SH

SD

Service

15

15

17

17

16

16

16

16

16

74

16

16

Rowledge,
Hare & Hounds

No service

No service

07:13

08:13

No service

10:08

11:48

13:28

15:08

No service

16:48

18:28

Shortheath,
Waiting Room

No service

No service

07:18

08:19

08:34

10:14

11:54

13:34

15:14

No service

16:54

18:34

Wrecclesham,
Little Green Lane

No service

No service

W

W

08:36

10:16

11:56

13:36

15:16

No service

16:56

18:36

Middle Bourne,
Ridgway Hill Road

No service

No service

No service

No service

08:40

10:20

12:00

13:40

15:20

No service

17:00

18:40

Farnham Station,
Tilford Road

No service

No service

0730x

0838x

08:45

10:25

12:05

13:45

15:25

W

17:05

18:45

Farnham, The Borough

No service

No service

07:35

08:45

08:50

10:30

12:10

13:50

15:30

15:42

17:10

18:50

Water Lane,
Sainsburys

No service

No service

A

A

08:55

10:35

12:15

13:55

15:35

15:47

17:15

18:55

Badshot Lea,
Crossroads

06:15

07:05

No service

No service

09:00

10:40

12:20

14:00

15:40

15:50

17:20

19:00

Aldershot,
Bus Station

06:37

07:27

07:55

09:05

09:11

10:51

12:31

14:11

15:51

No service

17:31

19:11

CodeDescription
A Via Weybourne
SD School days only
SH School holidays only
W To/from/via Weydon School
X Stops in Approach road, not Tilford Road

Rowledge - Aldershot

Route(s): 16

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Rowledge,
Hare & Hounds

08:28

10:08

11:48

13:28

15:08

16:48

18:28

Shortheath,
Waiting Room

08:34

10:14

11:54

13:34

15:14

16:54

18:34

Wrecclesham,
Little Green Lane

08:36

10:16

11:56

13:36

15:16

16:56

18:36

Middle Bourne,
Ridgway Hill Road

08:40

10:20

12:00

13:40

15:20

17:00

18:40

Farnham Station,
Tilford Road

08:45

10:25

12:05

13:45

15:25

17:05

18:45

Farnham, The Borough

08:50

10:30

12:10

13:50

15:30

17:10

18:50

Water Lane,
Sainsburys

08:55

10:35

12:15

13:55

15:35

17:15

18:55

Badshot Lea,
Crossroads

09:00

10:40

12:20

14:00

15:40

17:20

19:00

Aldershot,
Bus Station

09:11

10:51

12:31

14:11

15:51

17:31

19:11

CodeDescription
Service 15 operates via Tices Meadow and Church Lane
This service is operated on behalf of Surrey County Council No Sunday or public holiday service