Bus timetable

Farnborough - Camberley

Route(s): 2

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

05:50

06:15

06:40

07:25

07:45

08:55

09:30

10:00

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

30

00

until

14:00

Cove, Nash Close

05:55

06:20

06:45

07:31

07:51

09:01

09:36

10:06

36

06

14:06

Cove,
Pinewood School

06:02

06:28

06:53

07:39

07:59

09:09

09:44

10:14

44

14

14:14

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

06:11

06:38

07:04

07:52

08:12

09:22

09:54

10:24

54

24

14:24

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

06:12

06:39

07:05

07:53

08:13

09:23

09:55

10:25

55

25

14:25

Frimley, High Street

06:15

No service

07:09

No service

08:19

09:29

No service

10:29

No service

29

14:29

Frimley Park Hospital

06:18

No service

07:14

No service

08:24

09:33

No service

10:33

No service

33

14:33

Heatherside,
The Wheatsheaf

06:27

No service

07:24

No service

08:38

09:43

No service

10:43

No service

43

14:43

Camberley,
Railway Station

06:35

No service

07:35

No service

08:55

09:55

No service

10:55

No service

55

14:55

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

14:30

15:00

15:35

16:10

16:40

17:15

17:45

18:20

18:50

19:20

20:20

Cove, Nash Close

14:36

15:07

15:42

16:17

16:48

17:23

17:53

18:28

18:58

19:26

20:26

Cove,
Pinewood School

14:44

15:16

15:51

16:26

16:57

17:32

18:02

18:37

19:07

19:33

20:33

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

14:54

15:26

16:01

16:36

17:08

17:43

18:13

18:48

19:18

19:42

20:42

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

14:55

15:27

16:02

16:37

17:09

17:44

18:14

18:49

19:19

19:43

20:43

Frimley, High Street

No service

15:32

No service

16:42

No service

17:49

No service

18:54

No service

19:47

20:47

Frimley Park Hospital

No service

15:36

No service

16:46

No service

17:53

No service

18:58

No service

19:50

20:50

Heatherside,
The Wheatsheaf

No service

15:48

No service

16:58

No service

18:03

No service

19:07

No service

19:59

20:59

Camberley,
Railway Station

No service

16:00

No service

17:10

No service

18:15

No service

19:15

No service

20:07

21:07

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

No service

07:05

07:30

08:00

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

30

00

until

15:00

15:30

16:10

16:40

17:15

Cove, Nash Close

No service

07:11

07:36

08:06

36

06

15:06

15:36

16:16

16:46

17:21

Cove,
Pinewood School

No service

07:19

07:44

08:14

44

14

15:14

15:44

16:24

16:54

17:29

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

No service

07:29

07:54

08:24

54

24

15:24

15:54

16:34

17:04

17:39

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

No service

07:30

07:55

08:25

55

25

15:25

15:55

16:35

17:05

17:40

Frimley, High Street

06:34

07:34

No service

08:29

No service

29

15:29

No service

16:39

No service

17:44

Frimley Park Hospital

06:38

07:38

No service

08:33

No service

33

15:33

No service

16:43

No service

17:48

Heatherside,
The Wheatsheaf

06:47

07:47

No service

08:43

No service

43

15:43

No service

16:53

No service

17:58

Camberley,
Railway Station

06:55

07:55

No service

08:55

No service

55

15:55

No service

17:05

No service

18:10

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

17:45

18:20

19:20

20:20

Cove, Nash Close

17:51

18:26

19:26

20:26

Cove,
Pinewood School

17:59

18:33

19:33

20:33

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

18:09

18:42

19:42

20:42

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

18:10

18:43

19:43

20:43

Frimley, High Street

No service

18:47

19:47

20:47

Frimley Park Hospital

No service

18:50

19:50

20:50

Heatherside,
The Wheatsheaf

No service

18:59

19:59

20:59

Camberley,
Railway Station

No service

19:07

20:07

21:07

Sunday and public holidays

Sunday and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

SCC

and
then
every
hour
until

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

No service

09:00

15:00

16:10

17:10

18:10

Cove, Nash Close

No service

09:06

15:06

16:16

17:16

18:16

Cove,
Pinewood School

No service

09:13

15:13

16:23

17:23

18:23

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

No service

09:22

15:22

16:32

17:32

18:32

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

No service

09:23

15:23

16:33

17:33

18:33

Frimley, High Street

08:27

09:27

15:27

16:37

17:37

No service

Frimley Park Hospital

08:30

09:30

15:30

16:40

17:40

No service

Heatherside,
The Wheatsheaf

08:38

09:38

15:38

16:48

17:48

No service

Camberley,
Railway Station

08:47

09:47

15:47

16:57

17:57

No service

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council

Camberley - Farnborough

Route(s): 2

Operator: Stagecoach

Timetable effective: 30 August 2020

Monday to Friday (except public holidays)

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Camberley,
Railway Station

No service

No service

06:40

No service

07:40

No service

09:00

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

No service

00

until

14:00

No service

Heatherside,
opp The Wheatsheaf

No service

No service

06:50

No service

07:52

No service

09:10

No service

10

14:10

No service

Frimley Park Hospital

No service

No service

06:59

No service

08:08

No service

09:20

No service

20

14:20

No service

Frimley, High Street

No service

No service

07:04

No service

08:13

No service

09:24

No service

24

14:24

No service

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

No service

06:41

No service

07:56

No service

08:57

No service

57

No service

No service

14:57

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

05:43

06:43

07:10

07:58

08:20

08:59

09:29

59

29

14:29

14:59

Cove,
Pinewood School

05:50

06:50

07:17

08:08

08:30

09:08

09:38

08

38

14:38

15:08

Cove, Nash Close

05:59

06:59

07:28

08:22

08:42

09:18

09:48

18

48

14:48

15:18

Farnborough,
Main Station

06:06

07:06

07:35

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

No service

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

06:10

07:10

07:40

08:30

08:50

09:25

09:55

25

55

14:55

15:25

Monday to Friday (except public holidays) This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Camberley,
Railway Station

15:00

No service

16:05

No service

17:15

18:20

19:20

20:20

Heatherside,
opp The Wheatsheaf

15:12

No service

16:17

No service

17:27

18:29

19:29

20:29

Frimley Park Hospital

15:25

No service

16:30

No service

17:40

18:38

19:38

20:38

Frimley, High Street

15:31

No service

16:36

No service

17:46

18:42

19:42

20:42

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

No service

16:06

No service

17:10

No service

No service

No service

No service

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

15:39

16:08

16:42

17:12

17:52

18:47

19:47

20:47

Cove,
Pinewood School

15:48

16:17

16:51

17:21

18:01

18:56

19:56

20:56

Cove, Nash Close

15:58

16:27

17:01

17:31

18:11

19:06

20:06

21:06

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

16:05

16:35

17:10

17:40

18:20

19:13

20:13

21:13

Saturday

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Camberley,
Railway Station

No service

07:00

No service

and
then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour

00

No service

until

15:00

No service

16:05

No service

17:15

18:20

Heatherside,
opp The Wheatsheaf

No service

07:10

No service

10

No service

15:10

No service

16:15

No service

17:25

18:29

Frimley Park Hospital

No service

07:20

No service

20

No service

15:20

No service

16:25

No service

17:35

18:38

Frimley, High Street

No service

07:24

No service

24

No service

15:24

No service

16:29

No service

17:39

18:42

Hawley Lane,
P Charles Crescent

No service

No service

07:57

No service

57

No service

15:57

No service

17:07

No service

No service

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

07:02

07:29

07:59

29

59

15:29

15:59

16:34

17:09

17:44

18:47

Cove,
Pinewood School

07:10

07:38

08:08

38

08

15:38

16:08

16:43

17:18

17:53

18:56

Cove, Nash Close

07:19

07:48

08:18

48

18

15:48

16:18

16:53

17:28

18:03

19:06

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

07:25

07:55

08:25

55

25

15:55

16:25

17:00

17:35

18:10

19:13

Saturday This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Camberley,
Railway Station

19:20

20:20

Heatherside,
opp The Wheatsheaf

19:29

20:29

Frimley Park Hospital

19:38

20:38

Frimley, High Street

19:42

20:42

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

19:47

20:47

Cove,
Pinewood School

19:56

20:56

Cove, Nash Close

20:06

21:06

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

20:13

21:13

Sunday and public holidays

Sunday and public holidays This timetable contains a list of locations in the first column, followed by departure times in subsquent columns.

Codes

SCC

SCC

and
then
every
hour
until

SCC

SCC

SCC

SCC

Camberley,
Railway Station

No service

09:00

15:00

16:10

17:10

18:00

Heatherside,
opp The Wheatsheaf

No service

09:09

15:09

16:19

17:19

18:09

Frimley Park Hospital

No service

09:17

15:17

16:27

17:27

18:17

Frimley, High Street

No service

09:20

15:20

16:30

17:30

18:20

Hawley Lane,
Shopping Parade

08:35

09:25

15:25

16:35

17:35

No service

Cove,
Pinewood School

08:41

09:33

15:33

16:43

17:43

No service

Cove, Nash Close

08:50

09:43

15:43

16:53

17:53

No service

Farnborough,
Kingsmead

08:55

09:50

15:50

17:00

18:00

No service

CodeDescription
SCC Operated on behalf of Surrey County Council