Skip to main content

Upcoming coroner hearings

Updated: 28 March 2017

Please note:

  • Time indicates the start of court session and we are unable to guarantee timings of individual inquest hearings.
  • We cannot allocate specific times for most inquests heard on a documentary basis (documentary evidence with no witnesses attending). These will be heard before, between or after those inquests with witnesses attending.
  • Additional cases may be heard at short or no notice and cases may be withdrawn at short notice.

Hearing type key: W=Witness | D=Documentary | J=Jury | PIR=Pre-Inquest Review

Inquest Date Time Name Age Town of Residence Hearing Type *
29 March 10.00 Frank MOULE 80 Camberley W
  

Graham MAYNARD

62

Walton on Thames

D
  

Derek HARRINGTON

80 Reigate D
31 March  

Mohammed SALEEM

22

Tilford

D
  

Dennis HUMBER

65 Ewell D
03 Apr 17 10.00 Raymond BERRY 74 Addlestone W
04 Apr 17 10.00 Daniel MAHER 32 Godstone W
05 Apr 17 10.00 Margaret SILVER 85 West Byfleet W
  10.00

Susan LEE

77 Leatherhead D
   Brian NAYLOR 86 Warlingham D
  

Elizabeth PARTRIDGE

92

Cranleigh

D
6 April  

Derick DOYLE

 

Godalming

D
7 April 10.00

Henry HESELTON

31 Guildford PIR
  

John FOULDS

78 Farnborough D
10 Apr 17 10.00 Patricia PEARSON 87 Ashtead W
  10.00

Brian STROTTEN

26 Sutton PIR
12 April 10.00

Patricia WILEY

89 Lightwater W
  9.30

Susan WALTON

67 Camberley W
11 Apr 17 10.00 Aston JONES 19 Bletchingley W
   Lois EXELL 33 Horley D
18 Apr 17 10.00 Simon LE BLANC SMITH 28 West Horsley W
  10.00

Dharam MALLICK

80 Thames Ditton W
19 Apr 17 10.00 Caroline PRICE 46 Epsom W
  10.00 David MCLIESH 66 Bisley W
  14.00 Alex LOCKYER 45 Guildford PIR
  

Henry SUGGITT

19 Woking D
20 Apr 17 10.00

Julian CROW

25

Hindhead

W
21 April 10.00

Albert HERD

95

Reigate

W
24 Apr 17 10.00 Dorothy POPE 75 Bexhill on Sea W
  10.00 Peter RICHARDSON 31 Basingstoke J
  12.00

Laurence POLLINGER

56

Thames Ditton

W
25 Apr 17 10.00 Stefan GASSON 27 Epsom W
  10.00 Peter RICHARDSON 31 Basingstoke J

26 Apr 17      

10.00 Peter RICHARDSON 31 Basingstoke J
27 Apr 17 10.00 Peter RICHARDSON 31 Basingstoke J
28 Apr 17 10.00 Janine GOODCHILD 69 Copthorne W
  10.00 Peter RICHARDSON 31 Basingstoke J
  14.00

Beryl VARCOE

87

Walton on Thames

W

Contact the Surrey Coroner

Top