Skip to main content

Upcoming coroner hearings

Updated: 17 June 2019

Please note:

  • Time indicates the start of court session and we are unable to guarantee timings of individual inquest hearings.
  • We cannot allocate specific times for most inquests heard on a documentary basis (documentary evidence with no witnesses attending). These will be heard before, between or after those inquests with witnesses attending.
  • Additional cases may be heard at short or no notice and cases may be withdrawn at short notice.

Hearing type key: W=Witness | D=Documentary | J=Jury | PIR=Pre-Inquest Review

Inquest date

Time

Name

Age

Town of residence

Hearing type *

17 June 10am Charles KNAPP 61 Redhill W
18 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
  10am Charles KNAPP 61 Redhill W
   Elsie JOHNSON 89 Shepperton D
  10am David JEFFERY 73 Byfleet D
19 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
   Victor COLLYER 85 Guildford D
  David FROUD63WhyteleafeD
  Robert BATES`79 EpsomD
20 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
  11am Geoff GRAY 17 Deepcut W
21 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
  10am Penni TAFFENDER 41 Horley W
24 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
   Paul MUNNS 50 Horley D
25 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
  10am Stephen GLANVILLE 74 Redhill W
26 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
  10am Alan SEAMAN 54 Coulsdon W
27 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
28 June 10am Christine LEE 66 Chertsey J
  10am Lucy LEE 40 Virginia Water J
  10am Sidney HAWKINS 83 Crawley W
2 July 10am JJ WILSON 23 Chertsey J
3 July 10am JJ WILSON 23 Chertsey J
4 July 10am JJ WILSON 23 Cherstey J
  10am Sheila DAY 86 Shepperton W
  10am Serena NICOLLE 52 Andover PIR
5 July 10am Patricia COOK 93 Lingfield W
  10am Miklos SALAMON 62 Guildford W
10 July 10am David DUNNINGS 35 Bisley PIR
11 July 2pm Steven ELLIOTT 46 Redhill PIR
 10amGillian PERKINS66SandhurstPIR
12 July 2pm Richard WALLAGE 53 Crawley PIR
16 July 10am Charles BEARE 37 Woking PIR
17 July 10am John BARKER 86 Esher D
18 July 10am Hilda FITZWILLIAM 98 Sunbury on Thames W
  10am Philip FERNANDEZ 91 Caterham W
19 July 10am Hilda FITZWILLIAM 98 Sunbury on Thames W
  10am Charles WAITE 85 Haslemere W
  10am Nicola PRICE 46 Sutton PIR
22 July 10am Simon PALMER 41 Camberley W
  10am Gordon VICKERS 84 Dorking W
 10amGuildford bombings GuildfordPIR
23 July 10am Simon PALMER 41 Camberley W
25 July 10am Jessica STEPHENS 28 Hindhead PIR
  2pm Belinda BLACK 53 Virginia Wate PIR

Top