Skip to main content

Upcoming coroner hearings

Updated: 2 April 2019

Please note:

  • Time indicates the start of court session and we are unable to guarantee timings of individual inquest hearings.
  • We cannot allocate specific times for most inquests heard on a documentary basis (documentary evidence with no witnesses attending). These will be heard before, between or after those inquests with witnesses attending.
  • Additional cases may be heard at short or no notice and cases may be withdrawn at short notice.

Hearing type key: W=Witness | D=Documentary | J=Jury | PIR=Pre-Inquest Review

Inquest date 2019

Time

Name

Age

Town of residence

Hearing type *

2 April 10am

Geoff GRAY

17

Deepcut

W
  10am

Wayne THORNTON

71 Bletchingley D
  

Beryl CANN

79

Walton on Thames

D
3 April 10am Geoff GRAY 17 Deepcut W
  10am

Andras PLUHAR

40

Weybridge

W
 10am

David BELBIN

73

Crawley

D
  

Daniel MARNEY

86

Edenbridge

D
4 April 10am Geoff GRAY17 Deepcut W
  10am

Andras PLUHAR

40

Weybridge

W
 9am

Alan SEAMAN

54

Coulsdon

PIR
 2pm

Sheila DAY

86

Shepperton

PIR
5 April 10am Geoff GRAY 17 Deepcut W
  10am

Andras PLUHAR

40

Weybridge

W
  

Jean FARMER

86

Betchworth

D
  

David BROWN

67AshfordD
  

Treasure Inquest – Bronze Age gold-plated penannular ring

  D
8 April 10am

Alexander ANDERSON

88

Epsom

W
  

David HAMES

55

Godstone

D
9 April 10am Geoff GRAY 17 Deepcut W
  10am

Alexander ANDERSON

88 Epsom W
 10am

Rosemond NISSAN

84

Reigate

W
 10am

Antony HOBSON

51GuildfordD
10 April 10am Geoff GRAY 17 DeepcutW
  10am

Barbara FENNING

70 CamberleyW
 10amAnthony BLACKMAN60TadworthW
11 April 10am

Geoff GRAY

17 Deepcut W
  10am

Barbara FENNING

70

Camberley

W
  10am

Roy MATTHEWS

95 Esher W
  

Darrell STEELE

52WokingD
12 April 10am

Geoff GRAY

17 Deepcut W
  10am

Barbara FENNING

70

Camberley

W
  10am

Mohammed NAZIR

67 Crawley W
15 April 10am

Geoff GRAY

17 Deepcut W
 10amDerek REYNOLDS66OxtedW
 10am

Ramla ENDICOTT

58

Virginia Water

D
 11amHarold PACKMAN93AddlestoneW
 2pm

Bernadine WIDDECOMBE

50

Frimley

D
16 April 10am

Geoff GRAY

17 Deepcut W
 10amLawrence HOUGHTON97CranleighW
 10amJustin CROSS50CranleighW
17 April 10am

Geoff GRAY

17 Deepcut W
 10amLawrence HOUGHTON97CranleighW
 10amIvor DICKER82HorleyW
18 April10amChristine LEE66ChertseyPIR
 10amLucy LEE40Virginia WaterPIR
 10am

James ROBERTS

84

Shepperton

W
  

Roger WOODWARD

69DerbyD
19 April10amGeoff GRAY17DeepcutW
25 April 10am

Omid NOOSHIN

43

Guildford

W
26 April 10am

Peter MUMFORD

80

Walton-on Thames

W
  10am

Susan CRANSTON

52

Egham

W
29 April 10am

Abigail ELSON

27

Addlestone

W
  10am

Peter MUMFORD

80

Walton-on Thames

W
  10am

Geoff GRAY

17

Deepcut

W
30 April 10am

Geoff GRAY

17

Deepcut

W
  10am

Abigail ELSON

27

Addlestone

W
  10am

Peter MUMFORD

80

Walton-on Thames

W
1 May 10am

Geoff GRAY

17

Deepcut

W
  10am

Abigail ELSON

27

Addlestone

W
  2pm

Charles KNAPP

61

Redhill

PIR

Top